Rolex Rings logo

Rolex Rings PE ratio history and valuation

NSE: ROLEXRINGSBSE: 543325Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Rolex Rings Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2021 · Issue price ₹900
Last close ₹162.97up ₹1.53 (0.95%)BSE ₹163.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹161.44.

27 Oct: open ₹161.65, high ₹168.95, low ₹159.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹99.79Low, 24 Nov 2025₹199.00High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹4,275 Cr897th largest listed
P/E
28.11
P/E without one-offs
20.99
P/B
3.52
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.3%
ROE without one-offs
17.8%
ROCE
16.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
11,72,60949.6% delivered

Rolex Rings' P/E without one-off items, price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA, dividend yield and earnings yield on 27 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 5 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Jun 2026.

Rolex Rings PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • P/E without one-off items20.99today

    1 year

    Median 19.54

    Today is at or above 76% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 22.28

    Today is at or above 42% of the 743 days

    5 years, since May 2022

    Median 28.16

    Today is at or above 28% of the 1,097 days

  • Price to book3.52today

    1 year

    Median 3.16

    Today is at or above 78% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 3.97

    Today is at or above 32% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 6.84

    Today is at or above 20% of the 1,235 days

  • Price to sales3.70today

    1 year

    Median 3.33

    Today is at or above 78% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 3.81

    Today is at or above 48% of the 743 days

    5 years, since May 2022

    Median 4.36

    Today is at or above 33% of the 1,097 days

  • EV to EBITDA17.68today

    1 year

    Median 16.17

    Today is at or above 77% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 18.02

    Today is at or above 48% of the 743 days

    5 years, since May 2022

    Median 20.30

    Today is at or above 33% of the 1,097 days

  • Dividend yield0.00%today

    1 year

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 743 days

    5 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,239 days

  • Earnings yield3.56%today

    1 year

    Median 4.78%

    Today is at or above 25% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 3.51%

    Today is at or above 52% of the 743 days

    5 years, since May 2022

    Median 3.39%

    Today is at or above 61% of the 1,097 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹152 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹1,214 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹1,156 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹0.00 Cr−Cash₹79 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹237 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue26,23,33,120at 30 Sep 2026

Standalone accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Rolex Rings financials ›

Rolex Rings valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)3,4175,4534,7623,4833,023
Price to earningsNo full year28.626.624.415.4
Price to book7.28.55.73.52.6
Price to salesNo full year4.64.02.92.7
EV to EBITDANo full year21.418.713.312.9
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Earnings yieldNo full year3.5%3.8%4.1%6.5%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Rolex Rings market cap, since Oct 2021

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹6,941 Cr₹2,778 Cr₹4,275 CrOct 21Jun 22Feb 23Oct 23Jun 24Feb 25Oct 25Jun 26Oct 26

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 27 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹4,196 Cr
Earnings per share
₹5.80
Book value per share
₹46.26
Dividends, last 12 months
None
Public's market cap
₹1,956 Cr

Against Auto Components & Equipments

155 listed companies in Auto Components & Equipments, each priced on its last trading day; Rolex Rings is 44th among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Rolex Rings itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
23.2Across 119 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
62%Of 3,398 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
2.6Across 131 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
13.6Across 112 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
0.61%Across 95 other companies
Company
Lumax Industries logoLumax IndustriesLUMAXIND4,72223.184.8712.31.09%
Sharda Motor Industries logoSharda Motor IndustriesSHARDAMOTR4,64313.983.5410.72.47%
Fiem Industries logoFiem IndustriesFIEMIND4,47417.023.6810.22.35%
NRB Bearing logoNRB BearingNRBBEARING4,43130.044.6018.61.74%
Rolex Rings logoRolex RingsROLEXRINGS4,27528.113.5217.70.00%
Rane (Madras) logoRane (Madras)RML3,36128.234.4811.21.32%
Uniparts India logoUniparts IndiaUNIPARTS3,23017.903.7111.82.24%
Jtekt India logoJtekt IndiaJTEKTINDIA3,09042.742.6116.10.67%
Divgi Torqtransfer Systems logoDivgi Torqtransfer SystemsDIVGIITTS2,89345.754.5527.90.35%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.