Rolex Rings logo

Rolex Rings shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ROLEXRINGSBSE: 543325Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Rolex Rings Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2021 · Issue price ₹900
Last close ₹169.09up ₹2.17 (1.30%)BSE ₹169.15

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹166.92.

29 Oct: open ₹168.00, high ₹171.20, low ₹162.56

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹99.79Low, 24 Nov 2025₹199.00High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹4,436 Cr897th largest listed
P/E
29.17
P/E without one-offs
21.77
P/B
3.66
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.3%
ROE without one-offs
17.8%
ROCE
16.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
23,21,12240.7% delivered

Rolex Rings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rolex Rings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.24%
  • Foreign institutions6.44%
  • Indian institutions25.74%
  • Individuals and others13.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.64%3.18%54.24%6.44%25.74%13.59%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%53.35%53.35%53.35%53.35%53.35%53.37%52.24%52.24%54.24%
Indian promoters57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%57.64%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%55.25%53.35%53.35%53.35%53.35%53.35%53.37%52.24%52.24%54.24%
42.36%42.36%42.36%42.36%42.36%42.36%42.36%44.75%44.75%44.75%44.75%44.75%46.65%46.65%46.65%46.65%46.65%46.63%47.76%47.76%45.76%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%5.02%5.48%5.13%5.13%
Shares in issue2,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,3122,72,33,31227,23,33,12027,23,33,12027,23,33,12026,23,33,120
Shares locked in1,91,11,0901,91,11,0901,91,11,0901,91,11,0901,26,48,2231,26,48,2231,26,48,2231,26,48,2231,26,48,2231,26,48,2231,26,48,22354,46,663000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in1,56,96,6671,56,96,6671,56,96,6671,56,96,6671,26,48,2231,26,48,2231,26,48,2231,26,48,2231,26,48,2231,26,48,2231,26,48,22354,46,663000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rolex Rings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

79,708Sep 2160,169Dec 2151,555Mar 2246,042Jun 2246,752Sep 2246,794Dec 2245,757Mar 2348,497Jun 2349,141Sep 2348,169Dec 2349,806Mar 2448,930Jun 2447,628Sep 2449,162Dec 2450,977Mar 2552,250Jun 2558,379Sep 2574,008Dec 2575,066Mar 2697,151Jun 2687,452Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders79,70860,16951,55546,04246,75246,79445,75748,49749,14148,16949,80648,93047,62849,16250,97752,25058,37974,00875,06697,15187,452
11111111121211111111121210101091010999
Indian promoters11111111121211111111121210101091010999
79,69760,15851,54446,03146,74046,78245,74648,48649,13048,15849,79448,91847,61849,15250,96752,24158,36973,99875,05797,14287,443
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rolex Rings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rupesh Dayashankar Madek, 10.39%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rupesh Dayashankar MadekIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.39%2,72,46,8000.00%
Pinakin Dayashankar MadekaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.33%2,71,09,8310.00%
Jiten Dayashankar MadekaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.25%2,68,90,8100.00%
Manesh Dayashankar MadekaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.91%2,59,89,15028.09%
Bhautik Dayashankar MadekaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.03%2,36,96,0600.00%
Bharat Jiten MadekaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.72%45,11,9210.00%
Mihir Rupeshkumar MadekaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.70%44,71,8100.00%
Kartik Pinakinbhai MadekaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.86%22,50,0000.00%
Paresh Dayashankar MadekaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%1,10,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Rolex Rings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Rolex Rings

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Kotak Funds - India Midcap FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––2.18%2.57%2.76%3.05%3.35%3.42%4.30%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%3.49%2.48%
HEMAL PARESH MADEKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.13%–
Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies––––1.31%––––––––––––––––
Rivendell PE LLCOther non-institutions12.54%–12.54%12.54%–––––––––––––––––
Invesco India Dynamic Equity FundResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.24%––––––––––––––––––
HSBC GLOBAL INVESTMENT FUNDS ASIA EX JAPAN EQUITY SMALLER COMPANIESInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–1.38%–––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Kotak Funds - India Midcap Fund 2.48%, −1.01 pts
  • Individuals and others: HEMAL PARESH MADEKA no longer named, from 1.13%