Rishabh Digha Steel and Allied Prod logo

Rishabh Digha Steel and Allied Prod shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531539Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1996
Last close ₹41.55down ₹2.10 (4.81%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹43.65.

29 Oct: open ₹44.08, high ₹45.79, low ₹41.49

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹28.50Low, 18 Mar 2026₹46.17High, 29 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹23 Cr4,195th largest listed
P/E
104.71
P/B
1.24
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.2%
ROCE
−2.4%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, BSE
2,487

Rishabh Digha Steel and Allied Prod's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rishabh Digha Steel and Allied Prod, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.31%
  • Individuals and others25.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.31%25.69%74.31%25.69%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.72%73.72%73.72%73.72%73.72%73.72%73.72%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%74.05%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31%
Indian promoters73.72%73.72%73.72%73.72%73.72%73.72%73.72%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.75%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%73.87%74.05%74.12%26.84%74.12%74.12%74.12%74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31%74.31%
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––47.28%–––––––––––––
26.28%26.28%26.28%26.28%26.28%26.28%26.28%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.25%26.13%26.13%26.13%26.13%26.13%26.13%26.13%26.13%26.13%26.13%26.13%25.95%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.88%25.69%25.69%25.69%25.69%25.69%25.69%25.69%25.69%25.69%25.69%
Shares in issue54,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,40054,86,400
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rishabh Digha Steel and Allied Prod shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,212Dec 161,196Mar 171,185Jun 171,273Sep 171,271Dec 171,372Mar 181,297Jun 182,062Sep 182,037Dec 181,888Mar 191,831Jun 191,891Sep 191,913Dec 191,860Mar 201,865Jun 201,827Sep 201,785Dec 201,740Mar 211,740Jun 211,702Sep 211,695Dec 211,702Mar 221,692Jun 221,695Sep 221,694Dec 221,694Mar 231,691Jun 231,813Sep 231,825Dec 231,832Mar 241,903Jun 242,043Sep 242,155Dec 242,101Mar 252,171Jun 252,187Sep 252,194Dec 252,144Mar 262,114Jun 262,052Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2121,1961,1851,2731,2711,3721,2972,0622,0371,8881,8311,8911,9131,8601,8651,8271,7851,7401,7401,7021,6951,7021,6921,6951,6941,6941,6911,8131,8251,8321,9032,0432,1552,1012,1712,1872,1942,1442,1142,052
9999999999999999999999999999999998888888
Indian promoters9999999999999999999999999969999998888888
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––––––––––––––3–––––––––––––
1,2031,1871,1761,2641,2621,3631,2882,0532,0281,8791,8221,8821,9041,8511,8561,8181,7761,7311,7311,6931,6861,6931,6831,6861,6851,6851,6821,8041,8161,8231,8942,0342,1462,0932,1632,1792,1862,1362,1062,044
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rishabh Digha Steel and Allied Prod promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Digha Steel Industries Private Limited, 23.49%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Digha Steel Industries Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others23.49%12,88,724
Dhan Financial Services P. LtdIndian companies, trusts and others23.03%12,63,304
Kumud Ashok MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.66%3,65,645
Ashok Maganlal MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.98%3,28,044
Yash Ashok MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.02%2,75,166
Ashok Maganlal Mehta Huf .Individuals and Hindu undivided families4.78%2,62,189
Saurabh Bharatbhai Mehta Huf .Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.69%1,47,393
Namrata Saurabh MehtaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.67%1,46,236
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rishabh Digha Steel and Allied Prod, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Bhavin BataviaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%
Kunal Balvantrai DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.76%2.76%
Beena Mehul KhokhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
Manju Kunal DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
Kunal Balvant DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%––
Bhavin Hasmukhrai BataviaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%4.49%4.48%4.48%4.48%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%3.47%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.