Riddhi Corporate Services logo

Riddhi Corporate Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540590IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Riddhi Corporate Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2017
Last close ₹54.32down ₹3.48 (6.02%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹57.80.

30 Oct: open ₹54.41, high ₹55.20, low ₹50.85

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹50.75Low, 30 Mar 2026₹82.65High, 5 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹64 Cr3,110th largest listed
P/E
7.99
P/B
0.84
Dividend yield
0.90%
ROE
11.1%
ROCE
9.9%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
1,198

Riddhi Corporate Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Riddhi Corporate Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.28%
  • Foreign institutions1.54%
  • Individuals and others30.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.23%1.18%68.28%1.54%30.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.77%70.77%70.77%70.77%70.77%70.77%71.42%71.42%71.42%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.85%71.85%71.85%71.23%71.23%71.23%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%
Indian promoters70.77%70.77%70.77%70.77%70.77%70.77%71.42%71.42%71.42%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.48%71.85%71.85%71.85%71.23%71.23%71.23%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%68.28%
29.23%29.23%29.23%29.23%29.23%29.23%28.58%28.58%28.58%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.52%28.15%28.15%28.15%28.77%28.77%28.77%31.72%31.72%31.72%31.72%31.72%31.72%31.72%31.72%31.72%31.72%31.72%31.72%31.72%31.72%
Shares in issue32,50,00032,50,00032,50,00032,50,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,13,75,0001,18,67,0001,18,67,0001,18,67,0001,18,67,0001,18,67,0001,18,67,0001,18,67,0001,18,67,0001,18,67,0001,18,67,0001,18,67,0001,18,67,0001,18,67,0001,18,67,000
Shares locked in23,00,00023,00,0006,60,0006,60,00023,10,00023,10,00023,10,00023,10,00023,10,000–––––––––61,40461,4045,06,4044,92,000––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in23,00,00023,00,0006,60,0006,60,00023,10,00023,10,00023,10,00023,10,00023,10,000–––––––––0000––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Riddhi Corporate Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

105Sep 1786Jun 1879Sep 1872Dec 1869Mar 1974Sep 19100Dec 19319Mar 20543Jun 20537Sep 20434Dec 20336Mar 21325Jun 21326Sep 21319Dec 21314Mar 22312Jun 22380Sep 22606Dec 22673Mar 23904Jun 231,086Sep 231,523Dec 231,659Mar 242,132Jun 242,562Sep 242,754Dec 242,919Mar 252,997Jun 252,913Sep 252,861Dec 252,735Mar 262,659Jun 262,631Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10586797269741003195435374343363253263193143123806066739041,0861,5231,6592,1322,5622,7542,9192,9972,9132,8612,7352,6592,631
8888888888888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888888888888888
977871646166923115355294263283173183113063043725986658961,0781,5151,6512,1242,5542,7462,9112,9892,9052,8532,7272,6512,623
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Riddhi Corporate Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ALPITKUMAR PRAVINCHANDRA GOR, 23.06%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ALPITKUMAR PRAVINCHANDRA GORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.06%27,37,000
JAYSHREEBEN PRAVINCHANDRA GORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.03%24,95,500
PRAVINCHANDRA KODARLAL GORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.03%24,95,500
JASH ALPITKUMAR GORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.03%1,22,500
VAISHALI ALPIT GORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.76%90,760
OM ALPITBHAI GORIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%80,500
PRAVINCHANDRA KODARLAL GOR HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.68%80,500
SHILPA SUJAL PATHAKIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Riddhi Corporate Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CIRCUITFORGE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%
KIRTIMAAN TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%
RAJANBHAI BIPINBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.62%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.72%3.72%3.72%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.54%
ISHA MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.42%1.42%1.42%
DUSHYANTKUMAR MANILAL JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––
SHILPA VIPULKUMAR THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––
VIPUL CHANDULAL THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––
GINNI FINANCE PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%–––––––––––
KISHAN GOPAL MOHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.10%1.14%–––––––––––
MAVEN INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––
SHREE BAHUBALI STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.30%2.37%2.33%1.34%–––––––––––––
VIPULKUMAR CHANDULAL THAKKAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.30%–––––––––––––
DINESH KUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.32%––––––––––––––––
NISHITH SHIRISHBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.89%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%6.83%–––––––––––––––––
SEFALI SUNIL PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.43%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%–––––––––––––––––
JINAXIBEN BIPINCHANDRA SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–––––––––––––––––
BIPINBHAI BALABHAI SHAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RCSPL Share Broking Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASE CAPITAL MARKETS LTD.Other non-institutions2.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1 1.54%, −0.06 pts