Restile Ceramics logo

Restile Ceramics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 515085Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Restile Ceramics Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1992
Last close ₹8.76up ₹0.35 (4.16%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.41.

27 Oct: open ₹8.40, high ₹9.09, low ₹8.40

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.51Low, 4 Mar 2026₹9.45High, 28 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹86 Cr3,180th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−2.1%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
22,212

Restile Ceramics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Restile Ceramics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.96%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others28.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
71.96%0.02%71.96%0.02%28.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%
Indian promoters–––––––––––––––––––Under 0.01%71.96%71.96%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%8.27%
Foreign promoters71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%71.96%––63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%63.69%
28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%28.04%
Shares in issue9,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,2399,82,79,239
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––530
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––530
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Restile Ceramics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

23,591Dec 1623,553Mar 1723,509Jun 1723,483Sep 1723,456Dec 1723,500Mar 1823,516Jun 1823,485Sep 1823,451Dec 1823,376Mar 1923,332Jun 1923,311Sep 1923,292Dec 1923,268Mar 2023,276Jun 2023,290Sep 2023,289Dec 2023,281Mar 2123,626Jun 2123,666Sep 2124,296Dec 2124,132Mar 2224,360Jun 2224,540Sep 2224,511Dec 2224,455Mar 2324,375Jun 2324,451Sep 2324,486Dec 2324,612Mar 2424,694Jun 2425,182Sep 2425,882Dec 2426,047Mar 2526,090Jun 2526,342Sep 2526,377Dec 2526,429Mar 2626,708Jun 2626,781Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders23,59123,55323,50923,48323,45623,50023,51623,48523,45123,37623,33223,31123,29223,26823,27623,29023,28923,28123,62623,66624,29624,13224,36024,54024,51124,45524,37524,45124,48624,61224,69425,18225,88226,04726,09026,34226,37726,42926,70826,781
2222222222222222222555555555555555555556
Indian promoters–––––––––––––––––––355444444444444444445
Foreign promoters22222222222222222222––111111111111111111
23,58923,55123,50723,48123,45423,49823,51423,48323,44923,37423,33023,30923,29023,26623,27423,28823,28723,27923,62423,66124,29124,12724,35524,53524,50624,45024,37024,44624,48124,60724,68925,17725,87726,04226,08526,33726,37226,42426,70326,775
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Restile Ceramics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SOLOMED CAPITAL PTE LTD, 63.69%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.

Holder
SOLOMED CAPITAL PTE LTDForeign companies and others63.69%6,25,96,3020.00%
NALINKANT AMRATLAL RATHODIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.27%81,26,3830.00%
TRIBHUVAN SIMH RATHODIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10100.00%
SHRUTI RATHODIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10100.00%
Bharati Nalin RathodIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500100.00%
UDAY RATHODIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Restile Ceramics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SPRINGBOARD PACIFIC ENTERPRISE INCForeign companies14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%–14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%14.59%
SRI JAYA INCORPORATEDForeign companies1.94%–––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
SARASWATHI KUPPUSWAMINon-resident Indians–1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
SPRINGBOARD PACIFIC ENTERPRISEForeign nationals––––––––––––––––––––––––14.59%–––––––––––––––
SARASWATHI KUPPUSWAMI -NRI RepatOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–––––––––––––––––
SAVITRI N SWAMYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.58%5.55%–5.06%4.75%4.71%4.69%4.56%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%–4.25%4.19%3.97%3.58%3.31%2.83%2.51%1.39%1.29%––––––––––––––––––
SARASWATHI KUPPUSWAMI -NRI RepateOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.06%––––––––––––––––––
FOREIGN CORPORATE BODIES- SRI JAYA INCORPORATEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.94%––––––––––––––––––––
SARASWATHI KUPPUSWAMYOther non-institutions–––1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAVATRI N SWAMYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––5.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.