Remi Edelstahl Tubulars logo

Remi Edelstahl Tubulars shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513043Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1986
Last close ₹205.90down ₹4.00 (1.91%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹209.90.

30 Oct: open ₹218.80, high ₹218.80, low ₹205.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹118.40Low, 2 Mar 2026₹272.50High, 22 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹277 Cr2,447th largest listed
P/E
92.82
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.2%
ROCE
4.6%
Debt to equity
0.76
Volume, BSE
2,582

Remi Edelstahl Tubulars' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Remi Edelstahl Tubulars, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

14 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.54%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others30.39%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.77%0.07%69.54%0.07%30.39%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202614 Oct
53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%57.87%57.87%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%66.98%66.98%66.98%71.53%71.58%71.58%71.58%74.77%74.70%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%72.70%68.85%68.85%69.54%69.54%
Indian promoters53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%53.27%57.87%57.87%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%66.98%66.98%66.98%71.53%71.58%71.58%71.58%74.77%74.70%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%74.69%72.70%68.85%68.85%69.54%69.54%
46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%46.73%42.13%42.13%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%33.02%33.02%33.02%28.47%28.42%28.42%28.42%25.23%25.30%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%25.31%27.30%31.15%31.15%30.46%30.46%
Shares in issue1,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,09,82,4001,19,45,2931,26,14,5191,26,14,5191,34,47,8501,34,47,850
Shares locked in14,00,00014,00,00014,00,00014,00,0004,00,0004,00,000–––––––––––––––200–––––––––––––27,30,18036,93,07343,62,2999,36,22620,04,68820,04,688
Promoters' shares locked in4,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––27,17,54429,84,54429,84,5442,67,00011,48,60511,48,605
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Remi Edelstahl Tubulars shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,643Dec 163,609Mar 173,562Jun 173,567Sep 173,499Dec 173,484Mar 183,484Jun 183,492Sep 183,496Dec 183,487Mar 193,493Jun 193,507Sep 193,508Dec 193,502Mar 203,500Jun 203,503Sep 203,473Dec 203,423Mar 213,425Jun 213,457Sep 213,423Dec 213,468Mar 223,469Jun 223,492Sep 223,514Dec 223,504Mar 233,583Jun 233,638Sep 233,691Dec 233,806Mar 244,103Jun 244,118Sep 244,581Dec 244,588Mar 254,527Jun 254,453Sep 254,411Dec 254,319Mar 264,321Jun 264,366Sep 264,366Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202614 Oct
All shareholders3,6433,6093,5623,5673,4993,4843,4843,4923,4963,4873,4933,5073,5083,5023,5003,5033,4733,4233,4253,4573,4233,4683,4693,4923,5143,5043,5833,6383,6913,8064,1034,1184,5814,5884,5274,4534,4114,3194,3214,3664,366
2222222222222222222222222222222222221919191918181817171716161616161616161717171818
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222221919191918181817171716161616161616161717171818
3,6213,5873,5403,5453,4773,4623,4623,4703,4743,4653,4713,4853,4863,4803,4783,4813,4513,4013,4063,4383,4043,4493,4513,4743,4963,4873,5663,6213,6753,7904,0874,1024,5654,5724,5114,4374,3944,3024,3044,3484,348
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Remi Edelstahl Tubulars promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 14 Oct 2026; the largest is REMI FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITED, 22.19%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
REMI FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others22.19%29,84,5448.95%
REMI SECURITIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.75%17,14,3770.00%
VISHWAMBHARLAL C SARAFIndian companies, trusts and others7.34%9,87,6360.00%
BAJRANG FINANCE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.19%5,63,5510.00%
MINAKSHI R SARAFIndian companies, trusts and others4.11%5,52,5800.00%
Skyrise Mercantile LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.72%5,00,000100.00%
K K FINCORP LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.51%4,72,1020.00%
RISHABH R SARAFIndian companies, trusts and others3.48%4,67,5940.00%
HANUMAN FREIGHT AND CARRIERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.84%3,81,605100.00%
RITVIK V SARAFIndian companies, trusts and others2.69%3,62,2680.00%
VISHWAKARMA JOBWORKS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.12%1,50,0000.00%
RAJENDRA CHIRANJILAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.74%1,00,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Remi Edelstahl Tubulars, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202614 Oct
WSG Co., Ltd.Foreign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.31%5.31%4.98%4.98%
Girish Gulati (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.24%3.06%3.06%2.87%2.87%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.77%3.51%3.48%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.11%2.94%2.94%2.76%2.76%
DNYANESH RAVINDRA BHATAVADEKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.30%1.30%1.21%1.21%
GUNJAN BAGARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.26%1.26%1.18%1.18%
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.03%––––
HANUMAN FORGING AND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%14.57%10.02%10.02%10.02%10.02%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%8.74%6.76%6.76%6.48%6.39%5.04%5.04%1.96%1.95%1.95%1.95%–––––
LAKSHMINARAYAN REALFINVEST LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.63%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%––––––––––––––––––––––
HONGKONG BANKOther non-institutions––––––––––––––4.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DALEEP DHALUMAL JATWANIOther non-institutions9.11%9.11%9.11%9.11%9.11%9.11%9.11%9.11%9.11%9.11%9.11%9.11%9.11%4.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.22%3.33%3.52%3.56%3.56%3.67%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.