Reetech International logo

Reetech International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543617Consumable FuelsSmall Cap

REETECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2022
Last close ₹11.27down ₹2.33 (17.13%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹13.60.

26 Oct: open ₹13.87, high ₹13.87, low ₹11.27

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹11.25Low, 22 Oct 2026₹34.45High, 11 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹4.76 Cr4,476th largest listed
P/E
11.62
P/B
0.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.4%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
3,600

Reetech International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Reetech International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.62%
  • Foreign institutions4.34%
  • Individuals and others22.04%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
73.62%
Indian promoters73.62%
26.38%
Shares in issue42,27,100
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Reetech International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

340Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders340
3
Indian promoters3
337
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Reetech International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Mahendra Ahuja, 42.33%.

Holder
Mahendra AhujaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families42.33%17,89,200
Roma AhujaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families31.29%13,22,750
Anita Anilkumar HrachandaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%70
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Reetech International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I4.34%
Bimla Devi RathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SOCRADAMUS CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.25%