RBZ Jewellers logo

RBZ Jewellers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RBZJEWELBSE: 544060Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

RBZ Jewellers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹100
Last close ₹172.59down ₹7.17 (3.99%)BSE ₹174.10

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹179.76.

30 Oct: open ₹181.00, high ₹183.50, low ₹171.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹100.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹213.00High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹690 Cr1,816th largest listed
P/E
12.16
P/B
2.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.8%
ROCE
20.8%
Debt to equity
0.47
Volume, NSE
69,262

RBZ Jewellers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns RBZ Jewellers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters75.00%
  • Foreign institutions0.29%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others24.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.01%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%4.33%1.83%1.34%1.02%0.90%0.59%0.50%0.24%0.03%0.29%3.03%2.78%1.54%1.72%1.89%1.58%0.10%0.08%0.06%0.07%0.01%0.03%17.64%20.40%22.12%22.26%22.22%22.83%24.40%24.69%24.94%24.93%24.97%24.68%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Indian promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%
Shares in issue4,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,000
Shares locked in3,21,00,0003,00,00,0003,00,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,000–––––
Promoters' shares locked in2,99,99,9252,99,99,9252,99,99,92580,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,000–––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of RBZ Jewellers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

21,491Dec 2339,766Mar 2438,426Jun 2435,962Sep 2435,996Dec 2437,955Mar 2538,257Jun 2536,307Sep 2534,698Dec 2533,351Mar 2631,334Jun 2629,215Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders21,49139,76638,42635,96235,99637,95538,25736,30734,69833,35131,33429,215
777777777777
Indian promoters777777777777
21,48439,75938,41935,95535,98937,94838,25036,30034,69133,34431,32729,208
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

RBZ Jewellers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Rajendrakumar Kantilal Zaveri, 38.23%. The filing names 28 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Rajendrakumar Kantilal ZaveriIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.23%1,52,92,500
Harit Rajendrakumar ZaveriIndividuals and Hindu undivided families36.75%1,46,99,325
Rajendrakumar Kantilal Zaveri HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%7,500
Ekta Harit ZaveriIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%75
Harit Rajendrakumar Zaveri HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%375
Harita Rajendrakumar ZaveriIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%75
Kiranben Rajendrakumar ZaveriIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%75
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of RBZ Jewellers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHIKA GLOBAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––1.37%2.31%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.00%
GEETANSHU LODHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–
PGIM INDIA EQUITY GROWTH OPPORTUNITIES FUND-SERIES IAlternative investment funds1.25%1.12%1.29%1.47%1.64%1.48%––––––
BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SA - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I2.75%1.80%1.34%1.00%––––––––
NEGEN UNDISCOVERED VALUE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.34%1.34%––––––––––
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETSForeign portfolio investors, category I1.49%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GEETANSHU LODHA no longer named, from 1.03%; ASHIKA GLOBAL FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED 2.00%, −0.71 pts