RBZ Jewellers logo

RBZ Jewellers Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

NSE: RBZJEWELBSE: 544060Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

RBZ Jewellers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2023 · Issue price ₹100
Last close ₹172.59down ₹7.17 (3.99%)BSE ₹174.10

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹179.76.

30 Oct: open ₹181.00, high ₹183.50, low ₹171.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹100.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹213.00High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹690 Cr1,816th largest listed
P/E
12.16
P/B
2.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
20.8%
ROCE
20.8%
Debt to equity
0.47
Volume, NSE
69,262

RBZ Jewellers filed its Q1 results for the quarter to Jun 2026 on 11 Aug 2026 at 4:41 pm, standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries.

Q1 results, quarter to Jun 2026

₹ crore.RBZ Jewellers annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹121 Cr+59.8% on a year ago · −36.2% on the quarter before
Operating profit
₹18 Cr+38.0% on a year ago · −15.3% on the quarter before
Net profit
₹9.09 Cr+27.7% on a year ago · −22.1% on the quarter before
Earnings per share
₹2.27+27.5% on a year ago · −22.3% on the quarter before
Operating margin
14.8%
Net margin
7.5%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue121
  2. Materials and goods−90
  3. Employee costs−4.6
  4. Other expenses−8.7
  5. Operating profit18
  6. Depreciation−1.6
  7. Other income+0.1
  8. Finance costs−4.2
  9. Profit before tax12
  10. Tax−3.1
  11. Net profit9.1

RBZ Jewellers results by quarter

Standalone: the listed company alone, without its subsidiaries. Latest quarter to Jun 2026. Results for the quarter to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by quarter, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
1166.8Dec 23862.7Mar 24829.1Jun 241178.1Sep 2419413Dec 241378.6Mar 25767.1Jun 2514519Sep 2522617Dec 2518912Mar 261219.1Jun 26
Peak revenue ₹226 Cr, quarter to Dec 2025; lowest ₹76 Cr, quarter to Jun 2025

Operating and net margin by quarter, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
19.4%3.1%10.4%5.5%17.2%12.0%11.3%10.6%17.2%19.4%13.0%11.2%14.8%5.9%3.1%11.0%6.9%6.8%6.2%9.4%12.8%7.7%6.2%7.5%Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26
₹ croreDec 2023Q3Mar 2024Jun 2024Q1Sep 2024Filed 14 NovDec 2024Q3Filed 11 FebMar 2025Q4Filed 12 MayJun 2025Q1Filed 12 AugSep 2025Q2Filed 11 NovDec 2025Q3Filed 13 FebMar 2026Q4Filed 14 MayJun 2026Q1Filed 11 Aug
Revenue from operations116868211719413776145226189121
104816810317212363117197168103
Materials and goods bought96736091157110529918215490
Employee costs22334545445
Other expenses565811871410109
Operating profit before depreciation125141422151328302118
Operating margin10.4%5.5%17.2%12.0%11.3%10.6%17.2%19.4%13.0%11.2%14.8%
Depreciation and amortisation00011111112
Other income00000000000
Finance costs30233233544
One-off items00000000000
Profit before tax94121118111025231612
22335326643
Tax rate25.9%36.4%25.2%25.3%28.0%24.9%25.8%25.5%25.4%27.3%25.2%
Net profit739813971917129
Other comprehensive income00000000000
Total comprehensive income739813871917129
Net margin5.9%3.1%11.0%6.9%6.8%6.2%9.4%12.8%7.7%6.2%7.5%
Earnings per share₹1.70₹0.67₹2.27₹2.02₹3.27₹2.14₹1.78₹4.64₹4.36₹2.92₹2.27
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.