Raunaq International logo

Raunaq International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 537840ConstructionSmall Cap

RAUNAQ INTERNATIONAL LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2014
Last close ₹38.24down ₹2.01 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 22 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹40.25.

22 Oct: open ₹38.24, high ₹38.24, low ₹38.24

52-week range of traded prices to 22 Oct 2026
₹24.31Low, 7 Jul 2026₹73.40High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,328th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−14.6%
ROCE
−23.4%
Debt to equity
0.61
Volume, BSE
6,000

Raunaq International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Raunaq International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.28%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others47.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
52.28%0.07%52.28%0.07%47.65%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.24%67.24%67.24%67.24%67.24%67.24%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.95%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%51.69%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%
Indian promoters67.24%67.24%67.24%67.24%67.24%67.24%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.95%47.95%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%51.69%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%52.28%
32.76%32.76%32.76%32.76%32.76%32.76%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%52.05%52.05%52.05%52.05%52.05%52.05%52.05%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%48.31%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%
Shares in issue33,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,24333,43,243
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Raunaq International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,171Dec 162,188Mar 172,223Jun 172,731Sep 172,705Dec 172,061Mar 182,078Jun 182,080Sep 182,060Dec 182,042Mar 192,054Jun 192,079Sep 192,116Dec 192,133Mar 202,145Jun 201,662Sep 201,506Dec 201,516Mar 211,459Jun 211,447Sep 211,435Dec 211,430Mar 221,390Jun 221,353Sep 221,336Dec 221,328Mar 231,326Jun 231,326Sep 231,302Dec 231,289Mar 241,279Jun 241,272Sep 241,259Dec 241,245Mar 251,247Jun 251,435Sep 251,450Dec 251,444Mar 261,470Jun 261,435Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,1712,1882,2232,7312,7052,0612,0782,0802,0602,0422,0542,0792,1162,1332,1451,6621,5061,5161,4591,4471,4351,4301,3901,3531,3361,3281,3261,3261,3021,2891,2791,2721,2591,2451,2471,4351,4501,4441,4701,435
4444444444444444444444333333344443555555
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444333333344443555555
2,1672,1842,2192,7272,7012,0572,0742,0762,0562,0382,0502,0752,1122,1292,1411,6581,5021,5121,4551,4431,4311,4261,3871,3501,3331,3251,3231,3231,2991,2851,2751,2681,2551,2421,2421,4301,4451,4391,4651,430
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Raunaq International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Mr. Surinder Paul Kanwar, 43.87%. The filing names 10 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mr. Surinder Paul KanwarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.87%14,66,69514,66,695
Gulab Merchandise Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others4.33%1,44,7431,44,743
Vibrant Reality Infra Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others3.48%1,16,5001,16,500
Late Dr. Raunaq SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.60%19,9350
Mr. Sameer KanwarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3535
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Raunaq International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
STRATEGIC CAPITAL PARTNERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––7.90%7.90%7.90%7.90%7.34%––7.34%–7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%7.34%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––4.40%–4.40%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%4.49%
MAHENDRA GIRHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%
NARVEER YADAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.39%1.52%1.55%1.58%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%
KRISHNAKUMAR BASUDEV JAGNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.72%
TANVI JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.40%1.40%1.44%1.55%
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
SOHAM ASHOKKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%6.01%4.51%4.16%4.16%4.16%2.54%1.42%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
MANJU KRISHNAKUMAR JAGNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.29%1.34%1.36%1.43%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.85%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%2.13%–
MANJU JAGNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–
Hasmukh ParmarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%–––––––––––
Stategic Capital Partners Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––7.34%7.34%–7.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Porinju V VeliyathResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Raj Kumar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.37%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Raj Kumaar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajiv GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.49%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Geojit Financial Services LimitedOther non-institutions––1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL no longer named, from 2.13%; MAHENDRA GIRHARILAL newly named at 2.13%; MANJU KRISHNAKUMAR JAGNANI newly named at 1.28%; 4 more moved