Rasi Electrodes logo

Rasi Electrodes shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531233Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Rasi Electrodes Ltd. · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 1995
Last close ₹12.16down ₹0.39 (3.11%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.55.

30 Oct: open ₹12.40, high ₹12.80, low ₹12.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹9.27Low, 30 Mar 2026₹18.80High, 8 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹38 Cr3,593rd largest listed
P/E
10.54
P/B
0.97
Dividend yield
1.64%
ROE
9.7%
ROCE
8.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
13,951

Rasi Electrodes' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rasi Electrodes, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters27.96%
  • Individuals and others72.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
72.04%27.96%27.96%72.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%
Indian promoters27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.94%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%27.96%
72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.06%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%72.04%
Shares in issue3,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,5003,11,30,500
Shares locked in60,14,38053,89,38015,25,0003,25,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in58,22,13051,97,13013,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,0001,50,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rasi Electrodes shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,224Dec 163,239Mar 173,327Jun 173,601Sep 173,408Dec 173,761Mar 183,754Jun 183,842Sep 183,925Dec 183,969Mar 193,883Jun 193,912Sep 193,886Dec 193,856Mar 203,911Jun 203,851Sep 203,812Dec 203,770Mar 214,158Jun 214,339Sep 215,342Dec 216,653Mar 226,619Jun 227,138Sep 226,905Dec 226,711Mar 236,761Jun 237,162Sep 239,440Dec 2314,596Mar 2415,383Jun 2419,204Sep 2419,029Dec 2418,611Mar 2518,110Jun 2517,488Sep 2516,885Dec 2516,298Mar 2616,099Jun 2616,189Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,2243,2393,3273,6013,4083,7613,7543,8423,9253,9693,8833,9123,8863,8563,9113,8513,8123,7704,1584,3395,3426,6536,6197,1386,9056,7116,7617,1629,44014,59615,38319,20419,02918,61118,11017,48816,88516,29816,09916,189
7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
3,2173,2323,3203,5943,4013,7543,7473,8353,9183,9623,8763,9053,8793,8493,9043,8443,8053,7634,1514,3325,3356,6466,6127,1316,8986,7046,7547,1559,43314,58915,37619,19719,02218,60418,10317,48116,87816,29116,09216,182
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rasi Electrodes promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is B POPATLAL KOTHARI, 15.94%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
B POPATLAL KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.94%49,62,030
P KASHYAP KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.90%12,13,065
P NITYA KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.41%10,61,485
P MANJULA KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.84%8,82,700
BPK DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.80%2,50,000
POPATLAL KOTHARI AND SONSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%2,18,570
RUCHI N KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.37%1,15,700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rasi Electrodes, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
B RANJEET KOTHARIDirectors and their relatives3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%–3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%
CHANDRAKALA KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%–3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.11%3.11%3.02%3.11%3.11%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%3.02%
JALPA HITESH DHARAMSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.24%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%2.73%2.73%2.73%
UTTAM KUMAR KOTHARIDirectors and their relatives–2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%––––––––––––––––––2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%
SALIM SADRUDDIN RUPANINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.93%1.93%1.88%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.86%1.90%1.93%1.93%
PANKAJ KOTHARI TResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.54%–1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
AADRIK DISTRIBUTORS P LTDCompanies––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––1.45%––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
LESS THAN 1 PERCENT PER SHAREHOLDERInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
SWETHA P KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.05%–1.08%1.21%1.21%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
AADRIK DISTRIBUTORS PVT LTDCompanies1.45%––1.45%1.45%–––––1.45%1.45%–1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––1.45%––––––––––
MANIDEEP GOPAVARAPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.05%1.01%––––––––––
MEENA H MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.14%––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––
UTTAM KUAMR KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.09%–2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%–––––––––––––––––
B UTTAM KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYANT SADASHIV BASRURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RABINDRA KAPURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.25%1.25%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SRINIVAS KANAKAGIRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDRAKALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UTTAM KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE &STOCK BROKERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.32%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FIRST GLOBAL STOCKBROKING PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.