Rapicut Carbides logo

Rapicut Carbides shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500360Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Rapicut Carbides Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1979
Last close ₹306.60up ₹13.95 (4.77%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹292.65.

27 Oct: open ₹291.00, high ₹307.25, low ₹290.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹72.01Low, 27 Oct 2025₹376.80High, 26 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹165 Cr3,022nd largest listed
P/E
14.15
P/B
7.58
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
56.4%
ROCE
65.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
14,415

Rapicut Carbides' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rapicut Carbides, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.72%
  • Indian institutions0.09%
  • Individuals and others58.18%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.96%0.01%41.72%0.09%58.18%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
36.93%35.26%32.99%32.99%32.99%32.99%32.99%32.99%32.99%32.99%32.99%32.99%32.99%32.31%32.31%32.31%32.31%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%37.79%37.79%39.02%40.10%40.28%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%41.72%41.72%41.72%41.72%
Indian promoters35.97%34.31%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.04%32.31%32.31%32.31%32.31%33.39%33.39%33.39%33.39%37.79%37.79%39.02%40.10%40.28%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%40.46%41.72%41.72%41.72%41.72%
Foreign promoters0.95%0.95%0.95%0.95%0.95%0.95%0.95%0.95%0.95%0.95%0.95%0.95%0.95%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
63.07%64.74%67.01%67.01%67.01%67.01%67.01%67.01%67.01%67.01%67.01%67.01%67.01%67.69%67.69%67.69%67.69%66.61%66.61%66.61%66.61%62.21%62.21%60.98%59.90%59.72%59.54%59.54%59.54%59.54%59.54%59.54%59.54%59.54%59.54%59.54%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%
Shares in issue53,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,24553,71,245
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rapicut Carbides shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,335Dec 164,488Mar 174,703Jun 174,643Sep 174,457Dec 174,633Mar 184,578Jun 184,503Sep 184,424Dec 184,362Mar 194,322Jun 194,290Sep 194,208Dec 194,214Mar 204,194Jun 204,166Sep 204,101Dec 203,993Mar 213,994Jun 213,906Sep 213,685Dec 213,761Mar 223,711Jun 223,749Sep 223,712Dec 223,689Mar 233,664Jun 233,594Sep 233,535Dec 233,783Mar 243,761Jun 243,950Sep 243,876Dec 243,833Mar 253,853Jun 254,187Sep 254,045Dec 254,035Mar 264,006Jun 264,446Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,3354,4884,7034,6434,4574,6334,5784,5034,4244,3624,3224,2904,2084,2144,1944,1664,1013,9933,9943,9063,6853,7613,7113,7493,7123,6893,6643,5943,5353,7833,7613,9503,8763,8333,8534,1874,0454,0354,0064,446
11111111111010101010101010222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters101010101099999999222222222222222222222222222
Foreign promoters1111111111111–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
4,3244,4774,6924,6324,4464,6234,5684,4934,4144,3524,3124,2804,1984,2124,1924,1644,0993,9913,9923,9043,6833,7593,7093,7473,7103,6873,6623,5923,5333,7813,7593,9483,8743,8313,8514,1854,0434,0334,0044,444
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rapicut Carbides promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ABHISHEK VIPINCHANDRA GAMI, 30.62%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ABHISHEK VIPINCHANDRA GAMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.62%16,44,673
SHRUTI ABHISHEK GAMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.10%5,96,421
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rapicut Carbides, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––1.50%–1.50%–1.77%1.77%––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.86%4.86%4.86%4.86%5.37%5.37%5.36%5.35%
ASHISH CHUGH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.35%1.46%1.55%1.55%1.29%
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.45%2.40%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%2.44%–
SHASHANK SHARAD KHADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.47%–
SHEKHAR SURYAKANT LATKEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–
SHASHANK S KHADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.15%1.24%1.53%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.05%2.22%1.22%1.22%1.36%1.48%1.47%1.47%–––
SHIVSWAROOP JAGMOHANLAL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.30%1.30%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––
SHIRISH JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.01%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––
RUPA RAJPUTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––
PUSHPA KUMAR . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–––––––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.34%1.40%1.53%1.48%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––
ANTHONY V VResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––
MEERA SHANKAR PENDSAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%4.19%–––––––––––––––––––
G V NagabrahmaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%––––––––––––––––––––
Rapicut Carbides Limited Unclaimed Shares Demat Suspense AccountOther non-institutions––1.70%1.70%1.70%–1.69%–1.66%1.66%––––––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDRASHEKHAR JAGDISH BHATIAOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FOther non-institutions–––––1.50%–1.50%––1.77%1.77%1.82%1.81%1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAPICUT CARBIDES LIMITED UNCLAIMEDOther non-institutions–––––1.69%–1.69%––1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHARMESH MANHARLAL GANDANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATEOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHASHI RANI GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIDHI JAWAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRATIBHA MUKUND BAHETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.01%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAPICUT CARBIDES LTD UNCLResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI no longer named, from 2.44%; SHASHANK SHARAD KHADE no longer named, from 1.47%; SHEKHAR SURYAKANT LATKE no longer named, from 1.08%; 2 more moved