Rajasthan Petro Synthetics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 506975Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1986
Last close ₹11.90down ₹0.24 (1.98%)

Share price at the BSE close on 14 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹12.14.

14 Oct: open ₹11.90, high ₹11.90, low ₹11.90

52-week range of traded prices to 14 Oct 2026
₹7.33Low, 4 Jun 2026₹17.04High, 12 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,209th largest listed
P/E
1,259.17
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
500

Rajasthan Petro Synthetics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rajasthan Petro Synthetics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.53%
  • Indian institutions0.14%
  • Individuals and others41.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.53%0.14%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%0.14%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%39.95%41.33%41.33%41.33%41.33%41.33%41.33%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%
Indian promoters57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%57.66%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.84%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%58.53%
42.34%42.34%42.34%42.34%42.34%42.34%42.34%42.34%41.16%41.16%41.16%41.16%41.16%41.16%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%41.47%
Shares in issue1,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,2701,61,89,270
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Rajasthan Petro Synthetics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,409Dec 1611,401Mar 1711,404Jun 1711,410Sep 1711,399Dec 1711,392Mar 1811,387Jun 1811,385Sep 1811,365Dec 1811,359Mar 1911,359Jun 1911,362Sep 1911,364Dec 1911,364Mar 2011,366Jun 2011,366Sep 2011,371Dec 2011,381Mar 2111,384Jun 2111,386Sep 2111,410Dec 2111,412Mar 2211,421Jun 2211,443Sep 2211,448Dec 2211,450Mar 2311,449Jun 2311,449Sep 2311,453Dec 2311,444Mar 2411,447Jun 2411,442Sep 2411,440Dec 2411,432Jun 2511,503Sep 2511,493Dec 2511,491Mar 2611,474Jun 2611,459Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,40911,40111,40411,41011,39911,39211,38711,38511,36511,35911,35911,36211,36411,36411,36611,36611,37111,38111,38411,38611,41011,41211,42111,44311,44811,45011,44911,44911,45311,44411,44711,44211,44011,43211,50311,49311,49111,47411,459
888888887777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters888888887777777777777777777777777777777
11,40111,39311,39611,40211,39111,38411,37911,37711,35811,35211,35211,35511,35711,35711,35911,35911,36411,37411,37711,37911,40311,40511,41411,43611,44111,44311,44211,44211,44611,43711,44011,43511,43311,42511,49611,48611,48411,46711,452
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rajasthan Petro Synthetics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIJAY LAXMI PODDAR, 23.81%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIJAY LAXMI PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.81%38,54,505
GAURI SHANKAR PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.09%21,19,218
UDDHAV PROPERTIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.22%13,30,600
SHIVEN PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.63%7,50,000
VEDANT PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.63%7,50,000
ANUBHAV MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.90%4,69,677
VIDHIKA PODDAR BAGRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.25%2,02,140
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Rajasthan Petro Synthetics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AMREX MARKETING PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––2.97%––––––––––––––––––––––2.82%2.53%2.53%2.49%2.49%2.49%
ISPAT FINANCE LTD.Companies––1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
CANARA BANKBanks1.64%1.64%–1.48%1.64%1.64%1.64%–1.64%–1.64%––––––––––––––––––1.38%–1.38%–––––––
PRESSMAN REALTY LTD.Other non-institutions––2.09%2.09%2.09%–––––2.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IDBI BANK LTDFinancial Institution Or Banks3.48%3.48%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
URBAN PROJECTS AND INDRA PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
URBAN PROJECTS AND INFRA PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.