Rajputana Industries logo

Rajputana Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: RAJINDLTDIndustrial Products

Rajputana Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹38
Last close ₹52.30up ₹1.45 (2.85%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹50.85.

27 Oct: open ₹52.30, high ₹52.30, low ₹52.30

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹47.05Low, 26 Oct 2026₹91.00High, 28 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹116 Cr
P/E
8.84
P/B
1.52
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.7%
ROCE
19.5%
Debt to equity
0.83
Volume, NSE
1,500100.0% delivered

Rajputana Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Rajputana Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.08%
  • Foreign institutions0.14%
  • Indian institutions9.32%
  • Individuals and others24.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
66.08%0.14%66.08%66.08%66.08%66.08%66.08%66.08%0.88%0.38%0.29%0.22%0.14%0.14%6.13%6.08%7.04%9.38%9.38%9.32%26.91%27.46%26.59%24.32%24.40%24.46%Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
66.08%66.08%66.08%66.08%66.08%66.08%
Indian promoters66.08%66.08%66.08%66.08%66.08%66.08%
33.92%33.92%33.92%33.92%33.92%33.92%
Shares in issue2,22,15,0002,22,15,0002,22,15,0002,22,15,0002,22,15,0002,22,15,000
Shares locked in1,67,37,0001,59,30,0001,59,30,00044,43,00044,43,00044,43,000
Promoters' shares locked in1,46,80,0001,46,80,0001,46,80,00044,43,00044,43,00044,43,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Rajputana Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

960Sep 241,063Dec 24996Mar 25877Sep 25870Mar 26852Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9601,063996877870852
333333
Indian promoters333333
9571,060993874867849
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Rajputana Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHERA ENERGY LIMITED, 51.01%. The filing names 21 more members with no shares.

Holder
SHERA ENERGY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others51.01%1,13,31,00019.62%
SHIVANI SHEIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.74%28,30,00078.45%
SHREE KHATU SHYAMJI METAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.34%5,19,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Rajputana Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND-IAlternative investment funds5.98%5.98%6.96%9.31%9.31%9.32%
UTTAM BHARAT ELECTRICALS PVT LTDCompanies2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.44%2.44%
ASHTALAKSHMI ADVISORS LLPCompanies––––1.07%1.07%
HOLANI CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED .-PROPOther non-institutions–1.62%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND-I 9.32%, +0.01 pts