Quantum Digital Vision (India) logo

Quantum Digital Vision (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530281Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Quantum Digital Vision (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹31.50down ₹0.27 (0.85%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.77.

30 Oct: open ₹32.08, high ₹32.08, low ₹31.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹16.24Low, 30 Mar 2026₹48.90High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹9.56 Cr4,927th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
447

Quantum Digital Vision (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Quantum Digital Vision (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.09%
  • Individuals and others51.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
52.02%47.98%48.09%51.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%47.98%48.09%48.09%
Indian promoters48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%48.09%17.28%48.09%47.98%48.09%48.09%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––30.81%––––
51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%51.91%52.02%51.91%51.91%
Shares in issue30,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,35,00030,41,87530,35,00030,35,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Quantum Digital Vision (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,783Dec 161,781Mar 171,778Jun 171,777Sep 171,772Dec 171,771Mar 181,769Jun 181,765Sep 181,765Dec 181,777Mar 191,776Jun 191,782Sep 191,781Dec 191,781Mar 201,786Jun 201,786Sep 201,802Dec 201,825Mar 211,835Jun 211,907Sep 211,928Dec 211,929Mar 221,939Jun 222,098Sep 222,143Dec 222,243Mar 232,313Jun 232,409Sep 232,556Dec 232,621Mar 242,705Jun 242,753Sep 242,940Dec 243,018Mar 253,049Jun 253,082Sep 253,106Dec 253,092Mar 263,089Jun 263,092Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7831,7811,7781,7771,7721,7711,7691,7651,7651,7771,7761,7821,7811,7811,7861,7861,8021,8251,8351,9071,9281,9291,9392,0982,1432,2432,3132,4092,5562,6212,7052,7532,9403,0183,0493,0823,1063,0923,0893,092
7777777777777777777777777777666666666666
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777666666656666
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1––––
1,7761,7741,7711,7701,7651,7641,7621,7581,7581,7701,7691,7751,7741,7741,7791,7791,7951,8181,8281,9001,9211,9221,9322,0912,1362,2362,3062,4022,5502,6152,6992,7472,9343,0123,0433,0763,1003,0863,0833,086
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Quantum Digital Vision (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CYMA DASSANI MARKETING PVT LTD, 30.81%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.

Holder
CYMA DASSANI MARKETING PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others30.81%9,35,0009,35,000
BHAGYASHRI DASSANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.12%1,85,7881,85,788
HIMALAY DASSANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.88%1,78,6001,78,600
SHAKUNTALA PANNALAL DASSANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.40%1,33,5101,33,510
ARCHANA DASSANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%15,9370
PANKAJ KUMAR DASSANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%10,62510,625
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Quantum Digital Vision (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DUSHYANT BAPNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%8.24%–8.24%8.22%8.24%7.38%
PRATIK M SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.40%2.39%2.40%2.40%
VANITA MANISH SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
VIKRAM NANGALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%
AAKASHDEEP MANMOHAN SABIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.54%1.55%–
DUSHYANT PAPNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.24%––––
AKASHDEEP MANMOHAN SABIRResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%––––
MADHUKAR SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.40%2.40%2.40%–––––
MANISH BIPIN SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.54%9.54%9.54%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.99%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%–––––––
PRITI BHAVESH DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.72%––––––––––––––––
RAHUL KAMALKANT PARASRAMPURIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––
VANITA SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRITI DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MRS. PRITI DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MRS. VANITA SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AAKASHDEEP MANMOHAN SABIR no longer named, from 1.55%; VIKRAM NANGALIA newly named at 1.02%; DUSHYANT BAPNA 7.38%, −0.86 pts