Quadrant Future Tek logo

Quadrant Future Tek shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: QUADFUTUREBSE: 544336Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Quadrant Future Tek Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025 · Issue price ₹290
Last close ₹385.35down ₹17.05 (4.24%)BSE ₹388.20

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹402.40.

30 Oct: open ₹402.40, high ₹403.45, low ₹381.55

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹248.55Low, 18 Dec 2025₹567.20High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹1,541 Cr1,368th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
5.98
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−13.9%
ROCE
−17.9%
Debt to equity
0.09
Volume, NSE
1,61,10834.6% delivered

Quadrant Future Tek's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Quadrant Future Tek, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.00%
  • Foreign institutions0.81%
  • Indian institutions3.68%
  • Individuals and others25.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.00%0.02%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%2.29%2.34%1.56%0.02%0.02%1.84%0.81%8.35%6.01%4.72%3.09%1.70%2.07%3.68%19.35%21.65%23.72%26.90%28.28%26.08%25.52%Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%
Indian promoters70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%
30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%30.00%
Shares in issue4,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,0004,00,00,000
Shares locked in3,22,50,0003,00,00,00082,40,00082,40,00082,40,00082,40,000–
Promoters' shares locked in2,80,00,0002,80,00,00082,40,00082,40,00082,40,00082,40,000–
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Quadrant Future Tek shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

40,933Mar 2542,651Jun 2541,154Sep 2543,826Dec 2541,716Mar 2635,257Jun 2630,552Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders40,93342,65141,15443,82641,71635,25730,552
13131313131313
Indian promoters13131313131313
40,92042,63841,14143,81341,70335,24430,539
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Quadrant Future Tek promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RUPINDER SINGH, 13.50%. The filing names 60 more members with no shares.

Holder
RUPINDER SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.50%54,00,000
AMRIT SINGH RANDHAWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.84%39,35,000
AMIT DHAWANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.75%35,00,001
MOHIT VOHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.75%35,00,000
VIVEK ABROLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.36%25,43,515
VISHESH ABROLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.43%21,70,155
MOHAN KRISHAN ABROLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.02%20,06,310
RAJBIR SINGH RANDHAWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.10%16,40,000
AIKJOT SINGH SANDHUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.75%15,00,000
SWINDER KAURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.23%8,90,000
NAVNEET RANDHAWAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.34%5,35,000
VIPIN ABROLIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%2,80,020
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Quadrant Future Tek, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Suryavanshi Commotrade Private LimitedCompanies1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
Bengal Finance and Investment Pvt LtdCompanies1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
Capri Global Holdings Private LimitedCompanies1.06%1.06%1.06%––––
Ashoka India Equity Investment Trust PLCForeign portfolio investors, category I1.17%1.08%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.