Premier Synthetics logo

Premier Synthetics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 509835Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Premier Synthetics Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1971
Last close ₹17.00up ₹1.41 (9.04%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.59.

27 Oct: open ₹16.89, high ₹17.00, low ₹16.51

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹12.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹28.50High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹7.81 Cr4,843rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.9%
ROE without one-offs
−6.0%
ROCE
−7.8%
Debt to equity
0.17
Volume, BSE
4,398

Premier Synthetics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Premier Synthetics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.03%
  • Indian institutions3.43%
  • Individuals and others48.54%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
48.54%3.43%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.40%64.40%51.08%51.08%51.08%51.08%51.08%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%
Indian promoters64.40%64.40%51.08%51.08%51.08%51.08%51.08%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%
35.60%35.60%48.92%48.92%48.92%48.92%48.92%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%–––14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%14.86%
Shares in issue36,43,20036,43,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,20045,93,200
Shares locked in––9,50,0009,50,0009,50,0009,50,0009,50,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Premier Synthetics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

432Dec 16431Mar 17463Jun 17543Sep 17543Dec 17550Mar 18554Jun 184,350Sep 184,599Dec 184,656Mar 194,424Jun 194,389Sep 194,375Dec 194,323Mar 204,272Jun 204,144Sep 203,992Dec 203,837Mar 213,692Sep 213,667Dec 213,659Mar 223,568Jun 223,484Sep 223,416Dec 223,375Mar 233,384Jun 233,385Sep 233,322Dec 233,305Jun 243,581Sep 243,675Dec 243,653Mar 253,273Jun 253,637Sep 253,626Dec 253,615Mar 263,582Jun 263,545Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4324314635435435505544,3504,5994,6564,4244,3894,3754,3234,2724,1443,9923,8373,6923,6673,6593,5683,4843,4163,3753,3843,3853,3223,3053,5813,6753,6533,2733,6373,6263,6153,5823,545
44444444444444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters44444444444444444444444444444444444444
4284274595395395465504,3464,5954,6524,4204,3854,3714,3194,2684,1403,9883,8333,6883,6633,6553,5643,4803,4123,3713,3803,3813,3183,3013,5773,6713,6493,2693,6333,6223,6113,5783,541
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Premier Synthetics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GAUTAMCHAND KEWALCHAND SURANA, 23.07%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GAUTAMCHAND KEWALCHAND SURANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.07%10,59,8700.00%
SANJAYKUMAR VINODBHAI MAJETHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.73%5,84,6500.00%
RAJIV GIRIRAJ BANSALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.13%3,27,720100.00%
VIKRAM AMRITLAL SANGHVIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.09%2,33,8600.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Premier Synthetics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUNNY SUNIL SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––11.42%11.42%11.42%11.42%11.42%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%7.07%
PURVI KRISHAN PANSHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.62%3.62%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%3.29%
BHARGAV SHRIKANT HASURKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.27%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%
DEEPA DIVYESH VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%
PURNIMA SUNIL SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
RAVINA SUNNY SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
URMILA BARDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.91%4.01%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.97%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.93%1.93%1.83%1.78%1.63%1.24%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––
MAHAVIR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%–––––
DEEPINDER SINGH POONIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%2.43%2.95%–––––––––––––
MAHAVEER JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.09%2.23%2.23%––––––––––––––––––
SHRADHA HANSKUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%4.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEENA RAHUL KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.33%2.33%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MADHUDEVI BHAVESHBHAI KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.09%2.09%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NAWAL KISHOR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADYASHAKTI FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWATI BAJRANGLAL BARDIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SWASTIKA INVESTMART LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.