Pratik Panels logo

Pratik Panels shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526490Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

Pratik Panels Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 1994
Last close ₹3.49down ₹0.11 (3.06%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.60.

29 Oct: open ₹3.58, high ₹3.58, low ₹3.35

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹3.27Low, 5 Oct 2026₹9.17High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹22 Cr3,552nd largest listed
P/E
14.47
P/B
2.81
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
21.7%
ROCE
19.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,37,753

Pratik Panels' shareholding pattern for Jun 2026, filed on 11 Jul 2026, with every filing from Sep 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pratik Panels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Jun 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutions6.03%
  • Individuals and others93.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
97.60%2.19%39.28%39.28%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.19%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%60.72%60.72%97.60%97.60%97.60%97.60%97.60%97.60%97.60%97.60%95.41%91.58%93.97%93.97%93.97%93.97%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
Per centSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
39.03%39.33%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.29%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%NoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters39.03%39.33%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.24%39.29%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%39.28%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%––––
60.97%60.67%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.76%60.71%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%60.72%97.60%97.60%97.60%97.60%97.60%97.60%97.60%97.60%97.60%97.60%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue38,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,97,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,50038,98,5006,38,98,5006,38,98,5006,38,98,5006,38,98,5006,38,98,5006,38,98,5006,38,98,5006,38,98,5006,38,98,5006,38,98,5006,38,98,5006,38,98,5006,38,98,5006,38,98,500
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––1,000––––––6,00,00,0406,00,00,0406,00,00,0406,00,00,040––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pratik Panels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,282Sep 164,273Dec 164,262Mar 174,262Jun 174,264Sep 174,250Dec 174,245Mar 184,244Jun 184,245Sep 184,241Dec 184,243Mar 194,244Jun 194,252Sep 194,255Dec 194,256Mar 204,254Jun 204,245Sep 204,232Dec 204,207Mar 214,187Jun 214,195Sep 214,196Dec 214,175Mar 224,172Jun 224,175Sep 224,172Dec 224,202Mar 234,183Jun 234,182Sep 234,178Dec 234,161Mar 244,167Jun 246,126Sep 249,607Dec 2412,181Mar 2512,207Jun 2512,279Sep 2511,887Dec 2511,727Mar 2611,775Jun 26
ShareholdersSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
All shareholders4,2824,2734,2624,2624,2644,2504,2454,2444,2454,2414,2434,2444,2524,2554,2564,2544,2454,2324,2074,1874,1954,1964,1754,1724,1754,1724,2024,1834,1824,1784,1614,1676,1269,60712,18112,20712,27911,88711,72711,775
888888877777777777722222222222222222NoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters888888877777777777722222222222222222––––
4,2744,2654,2544,2544,2564,2424,2374,2374,2384,2344,2364,2374,2454,2484,2494,2474,2384,2254,2004,1854,1934,1944,1734,1704,1734,1704,2004,1814,1804,1764,1594,1656,1249,60512,17912,20512,27911,88711,72711,775
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Pratik Panels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
MINTEXRX INCForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––2.19%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%6.03%
DEEPTI GHANSHYAM GAVALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.49%4.34%4.34%3.55%3.28%3.29%3.29%
ANMOL CHANDRAKANT BAMBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.59%–3.23%3.23%3.23%
INFINITI INFRASTEEL LLPCompanies–––––––2.39%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%3.06%
DHAIRYA HEMANT JARIWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.26%3.26%3.26%3.26%3.04%2.52%
RITU VAIBHAV TODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.44%1.44%–1.44%1.44%1.44%
RUCHA ANMOL BAMBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%
PRAVIN HIRALAL MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.12%1.34%1.34%
VISHAL VISHWANATH TODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.23%1.23%–1.23%1.23%1.23%
VIPUL SURESHCHANDRA MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.15%
RAKHEE VISHAL TODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%
PINKI NEHUL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
DIYA DIPAKBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.68%2.24%2.24%–1.61%1.61%–
VIRALKUMAR PRAVINKUMAR THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––2.63%2.19%2.19%–1.58%1.58%–
NIRUBEN MANUBHAI BENANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%–
MNM STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.35%2.15%2.19%2.19%2.19%–––
GEETA PRASHANT GAJAKOSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%––––
SHILPA ACHYUTRAO HANGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%––––
ACHYUT DYANOBARAO HANGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%1.76%––––
GHANSHYAM DHANANJAY GAVALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.54%1.59%––––
HEMAKAR GOPAL SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––
VIDHI HEMAKAR SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––
VIDYA HEMAKAR SHETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%––––
JAGANNATH DALAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%2.14%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––
PRASHANT VITHAL GAJAKOSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%–––––
ARATI MEHUL JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%–––––
MEHUL VINODRAI JOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.55%–––––
RAJIV HARITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%6.26%1.33%–––––
NAVNEET SOMANI (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––––1.17%–––––
ASHWINI ATUL TELWADKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%6.07%––––––
SUSHIL KUMAR PUJARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––5.48%––––––
ATUL SHANKARRAO TELWADKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%7.04%3.82%––––––
ARJUN ACHYUT HANGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%––––––
SHIVANI ACHYUTRAO HANGEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%––––––
Dhaval Ashok ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.34%1.58%––––––
PRITI NITIN PALWEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%2.35%1.50%––––––
MAYURI PARESH PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.07%1.79%1.18%––––––
PALAK NAVNEET SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––
BHARAT SOMANI HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––
NAVNEET SOMANI HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 76 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Jun 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DIYA DIPAKBHAI THAKKAR no longer named, from 1.61%; VIRALKUMAR PRAVINKUMAR THAKKAR no longer named, from 1.58%; VIPUL SURESHCHANDRA MEHTA newly named at 1.15%; 2 more moved