Prag Bosimi Synthetics logo

Prag Bosimi Synthetics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500192Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Prag Bosimi Synthetics Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1992
Last close ₹1.57down ₹0.01 (0.63%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.58.

27 Oct: open ₹1.58, high ₹1.60, low ₹1.44

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.36Low, 22 Oct 2026₹2.42High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹12 Cr4,424th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−4.1%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
5,752

Prag Bosimi Synthetics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prag Bosimi Synthetics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.17%
  • Indian institutions0.13%
  • Individuals and others51.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.69%0.13%48.17%0.13%51.69%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.61%47.61%48.04%48.24%48.24%48.38%48.38%48.38%48.45%48.45%48.45%48.46%48.48%48.56%48.56%48.56%48.56%48.56%48.56%48.58%48.56%48.54%48.54%48.49%48.46%48.46%48.34%48.25%48.22%48.17%48.17%48.17%48.17%48.17%48.17%48.17%48.17%48.17%48.17%48.17%
Indian promoters46.39%46.39%46.83%47.02%47.02%48.34%48.34%48.34%48.41%48.41%48.41%48.42%48.44%48.52%48.52%48.52%48.52%48.52%48.52%48.54%48.52%48.50%48.50%48.45%48.42%48.42%48.30%48.21%48.18%48.13%48.13%48.13%48.13%48.13%48.13%48.13%48.13%48.13%48.13%48.13%
Foreign promoters1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%
52.39%52.39%51.96%51.76%51.76%51.62%51.62%51.62%51.55%51.55%51.55%51.54%51.52%51.44%51.44%51.44%51.44%51.44%51.44%51.42%51.44%51.46%51.46%51.51%51.54%51.54%51.66%51.75%51.78%51.83%51.83%51.83%51.83%51.83%51.83%51.83%51.83%51.83%51.83%51.83%
Shares in issue7,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,46,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,9607,43,82,960
Shares locked in––––––––––––6,900500––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Prag Bosimi Synthetics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

90,360Dec 1690,204Mar 1789,977Jun 1789,933Sep 1789,762Dec 1789,598Mar 1889,500Jun 1889,386Sep 1889,299Dec 1889,158Mar 1989,026Jun 1988,864Sep 1988,752Dec 1988,670Mar 2088,644Jun 2088,584Sep 2088,584Dec 2088,449Mar 2188,478Jun 2188,479Sep 2188,861Dec 2189,535Mar 2289,546Jun 2289,497Sep 2289,468Dec 2289,387Mar 2389,320Jun 2389,225Sep 2389,252Dec 2389,708Mar 2489,741Jun 2489,819Sep 2490,011Dec 2490,047Mar 2590,060Jun 2590,104Sep 2590,020Dec 2589,945Mar 2689,920Jun 2689,819Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders90,36090,20489,97789,93389,76289,59889,50089,38689,29989,15889,02688,86488,75288,67088,64488,58488,58488,44988,47888,47988,86189,53589,54689,49789,46889,38789,32089,22589,25289,70889,74189,81990,01190,04790,06090,10490,02089,94589,92089,819
39363636363333333333333333333333333333333333333333333333323333333333323232323232
Indian promoters31313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313131313030303030
Foreign promoters8555522222222222222222222222122222122222
90,32190,16889,94189,89789,72689,56589,46789,35389,26689,12588,99388,83188,71988,63788,61188,55188,55188,41688,44588,44688,82889,50289,51389,46489,43589,35489,28789,19289,22089,67589,70889,78689,97890,01490,02890,07289,98889,91389,88889,787
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Prag Bosimi Synthetics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ASSAM INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, 24.71%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ASSAM INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTDCentral and state governments24.71%1,83,77,9801,83,77,980
AKHILESH MERCANTILE PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others8.64%64,28,10964,28,109
DEVSAI INVESTMENTS AND FINANCES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.71%42,50,00042,50,000
DEVILA HEMANTKUMAR VYASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.95%21,92,60021,92,500
KAUSHALYA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.00%14,85,40014,85,400
RAMYA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.98%14,69,90014,69,900
VAISHALI HEMANT VYASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%7,01,2977,01,097
DEVENDRA PANNALAL BACHKANIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.35%2,61,3002,60,800
LEENA KAMLESH BACHKANIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%1,60,0000
VASUMATI B BACHKANIWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%1,54,0001,44,000
DEVANG VYASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%1,13,8601,13,460
DEVANG H VYASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.14%1,03,7401,03,740
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Prag Bosimi Synthetics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BOMBAY SILK MILLS LTDCompanies3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%–3.46%3.46%–3.46%3.46%–3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%
SUBHASH BHAVANISHANKAR RAJGURUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.25%2.25%2.37%2.49%2.59%2.76%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%––2.79%–2.79%2.52%–2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
SHRICHAKRACompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%
SUHASINICompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%
DEEPAK MEHERCHAND MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%2.16%2.15%2.13%2.12%2.05%2.01%1.97%1.94%1.92%1.72%1.56%1.50%1.44%1.44%1.44%
HIMSON TEXTILE ENGINEERING INDUSTIRES PVT. LTD.Companies1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.21%–1.21%1.21%–––––––1.21%1.21%–1.21%1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%
SHRICHAKRA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%–––––––––––––
SUHASINI MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%–––––––––––––
SHRICHAKRA MARKETING P LTDCompanies–––––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–2.02%2.02%–2.02%2.02%–2.02%2.02%2.02%––––––––––––––
SUHASINI MARKETING P LTDCompanies1.34%1.34%1.34%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–1.98%1.98%–1.98%1.98%–1.98%1.98%1.98%––––––––––––––
SUNDEEP LALIT SAIGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––1.02%–1.02%1.02%–1.02%––––––––––––––––
HIMSON TEXTILE ENGINEERING INDUSTIROther non-institutions–––––1.21%–1.21%––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRICHAKRA MARKETING P LTOther non-institutions1.34%1.34%1.34%2.02%2.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.