Prabhatam Infra Venture logo

Prabhatam Infra Venture shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531647Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

PRABHATAM INFRA VENTURE LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹27.70₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹27.70.

26 Oct: open ₹27.70, high ₹27.70, low ₹27.70

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹19.72Low, 10 Nov 2025₹27.70High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹614 Cr3,577th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−47.6%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1

Prabhatam Infra Venture's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Prabhatam Infra Venture, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.68%
  • Individuals and others31.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.15%25.85%38.42%38.43%38.43%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%74.15%74.15%68.84%68.84%68.84%68.68%61.58%61.57%61.57%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%25.85%25.85%31.16%31.16%31.16%31.32%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%26.53%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%38.42%38.43%38.43%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%74.15%74.15%68.84%68.84%68.84%68.68%
Indian promoters25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%26.53%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%25.23%38.42%38.43%38.43%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%38.53%74.15%74.15%68.84%68.84%68.84%68.68%
74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%73.47%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%74.77%61.58%61.57%61.57%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%61.47%25.85%25.85%31.16%31.16%31.16%31.32%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%33.79%39.20%39.20%39.20%39.20%39.20%0.00%0.27%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue51,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20049,28,50051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,81,20051,80,20051,81,20051,81,20049,28,50049,28,50049,28,50049,28,50049,28,50049,28,50049,28,5001,90,28,5001,90,28,5001,90,28,5001,90,28,5001,90,28,50022,15,38,850
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––8,24,1108,24,1108,24,1108,24,1108,24,1107,68,0101,50,71,9101,41,72,2101,38,68,0101,38,68,0101,31,00,00021,56,10,350
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––8,24,1108,24,1108,24,1108,24,1108,24,1107,68,0101,38,27,1101,38,27,1101,31,00,0001,31,00,0001,31,00,00015,21,60,350
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Prabhatam Infra Venture shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,910Dec 161,910Mar 171,910Jun 171,910Sep 171,897Dec 171,897Mar 181,897Jun 181,897Sep 181,897Dec 181,897Mar 191,897Jun 191,897Sep 191,897Dec 191,897Mar 201,897Jun 201,897Sep 201,897Dec 201,897Mar 211,897Jun 211,897Sep 211,897Dec 211,897Mar 221,897Jun 221,893Sep 221,893Dec 221,892Mar 231,878Jun 231,878Sep 231,878Dec 231,878Mar 241,878Jun 241,873Dec 241,871Mar 251,864Jun 251,870Sep 251,867Dec 251,867Mar 261,882Jun 261,902Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,9101,9101,9101,9101,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8971,8931,8931,8921,8781,8781,8781,8781,8781,8731,8711,8641,8701,8671,8671,8821,902
34343434343434343434343434343434343434343434348989898383838383828272722223
Indian promoters34343434343434343434343434343434343434343434348989898383838383828272722223
1,8761,8761,8761,8761,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8631,8041,8041,8031,7951,7951,7951,7951,7951,7911,7891,7921,7981,8651,8651,8801,899
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Prabhatam Infra Venture promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRABHATAM INVESTMENTS PVT LTD, 58.62%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRABHATAM INVESTMENTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others58.62%12,98,60,350100.00%
MAYANK GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.83%1,73,50,000100.00%
KUSUM GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.23%49,50,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Prabhatam Infra Venture, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RRKK MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.35%
SHAKUNTLA RANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%
FARANGI LAL KANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%
YATHAARTH KANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%
BABITA MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%
RENU AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%
RENU MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%
TARUN AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%
MUKESH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%
SHYAM LAL MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%
NARASINGHAR TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.97%4.97%–
BIMAL PAPERS PV LTD.Companies–––––4.13%4.13%–4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.35%4.13%4.13%4.13%4.13%–4.13%–4.13%–4.13%–4.13%4.13%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%4.35%–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–
MAYANK PAPERS P LTD.Companies–––––4.15%4.15%–4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.36%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%4.15%–4.15%–4.15%–4.15%4.15%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%–1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%–
PANKAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–
SANDESH JAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.26%5.26%5.26%–––
BIMAL PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–––––
MAYANK PAPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%–––––
Neena Papers Pv Ltd.Companies–––––3.67%3.67%–3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.85%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%3.67%–3.67%–3.67%–3.67%3.67%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%––––––
Jitendra Impex Ltd.Companies–––––2.84%2.84%–2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.98%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%–2.84%–2.84%–2.84%2.84%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%––––––
Vinay Kumar JainResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––
Jitender Kumar JainResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%––––––
Parveen Kumar JainResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––
Uttam Chand JainResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%1.16%–1.16%1.16%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––
Neena JainResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––
R K BajoriaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––
Rishikesh GoelResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–1.93%1.93%1.93%–1.93%1.93%–––––––––––––
Bhushan Paper & LtdOther non-institutions–––––3.24%3.24%–3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.41%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%3.24%–3.24%–3.24%––––––––––––––––
Chander Mohan SharmaResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%––––––––––––––––
Harish Chand ShastriResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%–1.88%1.88%1.88%––––––––––––––––
Bimal Papers Pv t.Ltd.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––4.13%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RENU AGGARWAL 1.58%, −1.58 pts; RENU MITTAL newly named at 1.58%