P.M. Telelinnks logo

P.M. Telelinnks shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513403Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

P.M. Telelinnks Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1993
Last close ₹15.56₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹15.56.

26 Oct: open ₹15.56, high ₹15.56, low ₹15.56

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹10.05Low, 27 Oct 2025₹15.56High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,508th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
3.30
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−58.1%
ROE without one-offs
−2.1%
ROCE
−2.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
3,770

P.M. Telelinnks' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns P.M. Telelinnks, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.04%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others51.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
51.97%48.03%48.04%51.96%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%46.24%46.58%46.58%47.22%47.22%47.59%48.50%48.17%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.04%
Indian promoters45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%45.02%46.24%46.58%46.58%47.22%47.22%47.59%48.50%48.17%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.03%48.04%
54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%54.98%53.76%53.42%53.42%52.78%52.78%52.41%51.50%51.83%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.97%51.96%
Shares in issue1,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,0001,00,75,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of P.M. Telelinnks shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,454Dec 163,457Mar 173,462Jun 173,449Sep 173,460Dec 173,441Mar 183,428Jun 183,421Sep 183,409Dec 183,412Mar 193,417Jun 193,429Sep 193,430Dec 193,428Mar 203,433Jun 203,443Sep 203,417Dec 203,397Mar 213,410Jun 213,413Sep 213,408Dec 213,428Mar 223,512Jun 224,162Sep 224,192Dec 224,192Mar 234,208Jun 234,190Sep 234,246Dec 234,288Mar 244,337Jun 244,362Sep 244,546Dec 244,675Mar 254,649Jun 254,543Sep 254,461Dec 254,398Mar 264,353Jun 264,299Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,4543,4573,4623,4493,4603,4413,4283,4213,4093,4123,4173,4293,4303,4283,4333,4433,4173,3973,4103,4133,4083,4283,5124,1624,1924,1924,2084,1904,2464,2884,3374,3624,5464,6754,6494,5434,4614,3984,3534,299
1010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101
Indian promoters1010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101
3,4443,4473,4523,4393,4503,4313,4183,4113,3993,4023,4073,4193,4203,4183,4233,4333,4073,3873,4003,4033,3983,4183,5024,1524,1824,1824,1984,1804,2364,2784,3274,3524,5364,6654,6394,5334,4514,3884,3434,298
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

P.M. Telelinnks promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BSL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED, 48.04%.

Holder
BSL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others48.04%48,40,139
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of P.M. Telelinnks, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRAMOD KUMAR JAIN SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–2.84%2.84%2.84%–––––––2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%–2.84%–2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%
MANOHAR BALUSINGH AILSINGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.64%1.78%1.87%1.89%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
LAXMIPAT DUDHERIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.24%1.24%
SHRADDHABAHEN SAGARKUMAR GHETIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%1.20%1.20%1.20%
PATEL JITENDRAKUMAR SOMABHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%
CHACKO JACOBResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
SAMKIT SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS PVT. LTDCompanies–––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%
KRISHKAN INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.02%–
JITENDRA SOMABHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%––
SOMABHAI JIVIDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.18%1.18%––––
SHRADDHABAHAN SAGARKUMAR GHETIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%––––
RAJENDRA RAJARAM DHOLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.06%–––––
ASHUTOSH DHIRENDRAKUMAR MANIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––
KHIMABHAI J KARMURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––
VIKAS SEHGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%––––––––––––
PLEO GANESANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.21%–1.27%–––––––––––––
VIJAY BABULAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––––––––
ANUPKUMAR NATVARLAL MUCHHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%––1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––
SHAH JIPAL PINESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%–––––––4.33%4.33%–4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%4.33%–4.33%4.33%––––––––––––––––––
BHAVINI VIJAYKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––
JAYSHRIBEN DHIRENDRAKUMAR MANIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––
SHAH NISARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.35%–––––––––––––––––––
JAGDISH RAMANLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––
JIPAL PINESHKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––4.33%–––––4.33%––––––––––––––––––––
KRUNAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.35%––––––––––––––––––––
RELIGARE BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––
MS. SHAH JIPAL PINESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MR. ANUPKUMAR NATVARLAL MUCHHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MR. RAJENDRA RAJARAM DHOLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MR. PATEL JAGDISH RAMANLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RELIGARE SECURITIES LTDOther non-institutions–1.65%1.65%1.65%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH KUMARPAL JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAH UTSAV NITINKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PATEL JAGDISH RAMANLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SONALI BHAVESHBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KRISHKAN INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.02%