Pioneer Embroideries logo

Pioneer Embroideries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PIONEEREMBBSE: 514300Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Pioneer Embroideries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1993 on BSE, May 2006 on NSE
Last close ₹17.79down ₹0.33 (1.82%)BSE ₹17.56

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.12.

29 Oct: open ₹18.47, high ₹19.65, low ₹17.70

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹17.05Low, 26 Oct 2026₹36.80High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹55 Cr3,079th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.35
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.2%
ROCE
−0.1%
Debt to equity
0.54
Volume, NSE
12,22090.1% delivered

Pioneer Embroideries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pioneer Embroideries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.71%
  • Foreign institutions0.27%
  • Indian institutions6.49%
  • Governments8.11%
  • Individuals and others52.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
58.33%0.00%32.71%0.27%6.49%8.11%52.41%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
34.27%30.65%29.75%29.76%27.38%27.30%27.30%27.30%26.39%26.47%26.47%26.47%27.27%25.91%25.91%25.91%33.37%32.86%32.86%32.86%32.86%32.86%32.86%32.86%32.86%32.86%32.39%32.39%32.39%29.65%29.65%32.71%32.71%32.71%32.71%32.71%32.71%32.71%32.71%32.71%
Indian promoters34.27%30.65%29.75%29.76%27.38%27.30%27.30%27.30%26.39%26.47%26.47%26.47%27.27%25.91%25.91%25.91%33.37%32.86%32.86%32.86%32.86%32.86%32.86%32.86%32.86%32.86%32.39%32.39%32.39%29.65%29.65%32.71%32.71%32.71%32.71%32.71%32.71%32.71%32.71%32.71%
65.73%69.35%70.25%70.24%72.62%72.70%72.70%72.70%73.61%73.53%73.53%73.53%72.73%74.09%74.09%74.09%66.63%67.14%67.14%67.14%67.14%67.14%67.14%67.14%67.14%67.14%67.61%67.61%67.61%70.35%70.35%67.29%67.29%67.29%67.29%67.29%67.29%67.29%67.29%67.29%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares92.67%88.47%88.47%88.47%88.47%88.74%88.74%88.74%85.66%85.42%85.42%85.42%82.90%82.00%82.00%82.00%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%60.65%52.59%52.59%52.59%52.59%52.59%52.59%52.59%52.59%52.59%
Shares in issue2,15,49,0942,15,49,0942,21,99,2652,21,96,0052,41,17,2852,41,17,2852,41,17,2852,41,17,2852,49,47,9422,49,47,9422,49,47,9422,49,47,9422,49,47,9422,49,47,9422,49,47,9422,49,47,9422,61,87,9422,65,90,9422,65,90,9422,65,90,9422,65,90,9422,65,90,9422,65,90,9422,65,90,9422,65,90,9422,65,90,9422,69,75,4422,69,75,4422,69,75,4422,94,75,4422,94,75,4423,08,15,4423,08,15,4423,08,15,4423,08,15,4423,08,15,4423,08,15,4423,08,15,4423,08,15,4423,08,15,442
Shares locked in30,00,50030,00,50036,50,17136,46,91125,68,19125,68,19125,68,19125,68,19125,55,8598,30,6577,16,0578,30,6578,30,6578,30,6578,30,657–22,58,67822,58,67822,58,67812,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00022,58,67822,58,67837,40,00025,00,00038,40,00013,40,00013,40,00013,40,00013,40,00013,40,00013,40,00013,40,000–
Promoters' shares locked in00000–00––––––––22,58,67822,58,67822,58,67812,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00012,40,00022,58,67822,58,67812,40,000013,40,00013,40,00013,40,00013,40,00013,40,00013,40,00013,40,00013,40,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Pioneer Embroideries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

24,127Dec 1624,476Mar 1724,638Jun 1724,094Sep 1723,471Dec 1723,320Mar 1823,151Jun 1822,740Sep 1822,655Dec 1822,421Mar 1922,227Jun 1922,054Sep 1921,846Dec 1921,660Mar 2021,639Jun 2021,696Sep 2021,161Dec 2020,850Mar 2124,259Jun 2124,960Sep 2124,771Dec 2125,802Mar 2225,608Jun 2225,661Sep 2225,229Dec 2224,909Mar 2324,616Jun 2324,146Sep 2323,685Dec 2324,010Mar 2424,521Jun 2425,924Sep 2425,935Dec 2425,418Mar 2525,175Jun 2524,897Sep 2524,704Dec 2524,445Mar 2624,367Jun 2624,175Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders24,12724,47624,63824,09423,47123,32023,15122,74022,65522,42122,22722,05421,84621,66021,63921,69621,16120,85024,25924,96024,77125,80225,60825,66125,22924,90924,61624,14623,68524,01024,52125,92425,93525,41825,17524,89724,70424,44524,36724,175
6777766665555444444444444444444444444444
Indian promoters6777766665555444444444444444444444444444
24,12124,46924,63124,08723,46423,31423,14522,73422,64922,41622,22222,04921,84121,65621,63521,69221,15720,84624,25524,95624,76725,79825,60425,65725,22524,90524,61224,14223,68124,00624,51725,92025,93125,41425,17124,89324,70024,44124,36324,171
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pioneer Embroideries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Pioneer E-Com Fashions Llp, 17.97%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Pioneer E-Com Fashions LlpIndian companies, trusts and others17.97%55,36,49279.36%
Rajkumar Jivraj SekhaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.62%45,04,76020.11%
Bimladevi Rajkumar SekhaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%23,0730.00%
Manakchand BaidIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%14,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Pioneer Embroideries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Enforcement Directorate RaipurCentral government––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%8.11%
Amit Ratanlal SekhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––5.64%5.64%5.42%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.10%4.04%4.04%4.04%3.70%3.70%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%
Anand Ratanlal SekhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––5.64%5.64%5.40%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.02%4.02%4.02%3.68%3.68%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%
Export- Import Bank of IndiaBanks––––3.75%3.75%3.75%3.75%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.05%5.05%4.81%4.39%4.39%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.60%2.60%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%
Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedBanks––––3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.94%2.80%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.49%2.49%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%
Udyan Ashok SinghaniaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.89%1.74%1.74%1.77%1.71%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.79%1.79%
United India Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies2.32%2.32%2.25%2.25%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.91%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.69%1.63%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
Rami KaushalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.87%1.83%1.89%1.74%1.74%1.74%–1.68%–1.68%1.68%–1.68%1.68%–1.60%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.42%1.42%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
Preeti Piyush ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.27%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.22%1.22%1.22%
Priyasha Meven Finance Ltd.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%––––1.00%1.00%1.00%
Vt Capital Market Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.31%1.20%1.26%1.17%1.17%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––
Shreni Shares LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%––––
Tano Investment Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.48%8.11%8.11%8.11%––––––
Sapna Yash Jogani DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––
Insurance CompaniesInsurance companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%–––––––––
Shreeji Capital and Finance LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––2.21%–1.01%–1.04%1.49%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.55%1.48%1.48%1.36%1.36%–––––––––
M/S Tano Investment Oppertunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.48%––––––––––
General Insurance Corporation of IndiaInsurance companies2.32%2.32%2.25%2.25%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%––2.00%1.91%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.70%––––––––––
Kuljit Singh AroraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%––––––––––––––
Jainam Share Consultants Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––2.63%–––––––––––––––––––
Olga Trading Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.58%–––––––––––––––––––
Nikhil SekhaniOther non-institutions–2.04%1.98%1.98%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.76%1.76%–1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.68%2.26%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––
Remcom Sales Services Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.88%––––––––––––––––––––
Union Bank of IndiaFinancial Institution Or Banks––2.93%2.91%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%5.18%–5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%5.18%4.93%4.86%4.40%–––––––––––––––––––––
Negolice India LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
Sunita BhagchandkaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.57%1.57%–1.51%–1.75%2.19%–3.67%3.67%3.67%3.50%2.68%––––––––––––––––––––––
Amit SekhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.96%6.96%6.76%6.76%6.22%6.22%6.22%–6.01%–6.01%6.01%–6.01%6.01%6.01%5.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Anand SekhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.96%6.96%6.76%6.76%6.22%6.22%6.22%–6.01%–6.01%6.01%–6.01%6.01%6.01%5.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Edelweiss Asset Reconstruction Company LimitedOther non-institutions3.94%3.94%3.83%3.83%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rami KaushaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.68%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arcadia Share and Stock Brokers Pvt Ltd-Proprietary A/COther non-institutions––––––––––––2.41%––1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––
General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––––––––2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jayesh Nagil NisarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arcadia Share & Stock Brokers Pvt. LtdOther non-institutions–––––––1.73%1.93%2.41%2.41%2.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jayesh Nagji NisarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.20%1.17%1.17%1.07%1.08%1.08%–––1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nikhil Sekhani HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––1.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Union Bank of IndaiFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––––––5.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GENEGAL INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAFinancial Institution Or Banks––––––––2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYESH NAGLI NISARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Zigma Capital Finance Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 41 holders the filings name.