PFL Infotech logo

PFL Infotech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531769IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

PFL Infotech Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1996
Last close ₹3.35down ₹0.55 (14.10%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3.90.

30 Oct: open ₹3.70, high ₹3.70, low ₹3.35

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹3.00Low, 21 Aug 2026₹10.29High, 10 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹2.51 Cr5,128th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1,073

PFL Infotech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 4 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns PFL Infotech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters6.50%
  • Individuals and others93.50%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
93.50%6.50%6.50%93.50%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%
Indian promoters6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%
93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%93.50%
Shares in issue74,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,10074,78,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of PFL Infotech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,648Dec 161,674Mar 171,897Jun 171,910Sep 171,882Dec 171,863Mar 181,854Jun 181,857Sep 181,867Dec 181,866Mar 191,861Jun 191,863Sep 191,848Dec 191,860Mar 201,859Jun 201,859Sep 201,858Dec 201,854Mar 211,856Jun 211,869Sep 211,878Dec 211,896Mar 221,897Jun 221,901Sep 221,913Dec 221,912Mar 231,906Jun 231,908Sep 231,901Dec 231,911Mar 241,938Jun 242,021Sep 242,026Dec 241,995Mar 251,952Jun 251,922Sep 252,026Dec 252,171Mar 262,247Jun 262,336Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6481,6741,8971,9101,8821,8631,8541,8571,8671,8661,8611,8631,8481,8601,8591,8591,8581,8541,8561,8691,8781,8961,8971,9011,9131,9121,9061,9081,9011,9111,9382,0212,0261,9951,9521,9222,0262,1712,2472,336
2222222222222222222222222222222222211111
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222211111
1,6461,6721,8951,9081,8801,8611,8521,8551,8651,8641,8591,8611,8461,8581,8571,8571,8561,8521,8541,8671,8761,8941,8951,8991,9111,9101,9041,9061,8991,9091,9362,0192,0241,9931,9501,9212,0252,1702,2462,335
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

PFL Infotech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PARMANAND CHAND, 6.50%.

Holder
PARMANAND CHANDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.50%4,85,740
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of PFL Infotech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AWADHOOT MARKETING PVT.LTDCompanies1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–
FEMINA STOCK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTDCompanies1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–
ASHA SANJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%9.76%–––
PRITESHKUMAR H SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%–––
NICKUNJ GUNVANTRAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%–––
RUCHIRA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.96%3.29%2.45%2.40%–––
ARCADIA SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS PVT LTD-PROPRIETARY A/COther non-institutions––––––––––––2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%1.00%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%–––
BHARTI ANIL KAMBLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.09%–––
ANIL S KAMBLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–––
VIKAS MALUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%–––
HASMUKHBHAI MANILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%–––
MUL CHAND MALUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––
MAHESH DINKAR BHOSLEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––
JOSEPH GABRIAL WILLIAMSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.56%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%–––
BHAGWAN DASS GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––
PARAS V SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––
RAJESH KANJIBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––
LOVELY WILLIAMSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.55%2.19%2.19%2.02%2.02%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%––––
MAHESH KHERAJ SACHADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––
NITIN P PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.54%1.03%1.03%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––
WAYS VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.14%1.14%1.12%1.12%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE &STOCK BROKERS PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%–––––––2.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ARCADIA SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––––2.40%2.48%2.41%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GUINESS SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.43%3.44%3.44%3.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JOSEPH WILLIAMSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.53%1.58%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRASAD VITTHAL DIGHEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.46%4.46%2.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NILIMA NITIN PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.30%3.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ROHIDAS SHIVAJI SARJINEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUMAN PRASAD DURGOLIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANIMESH KANJIBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHIV KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TARADEVI RATANLAL BAFNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ELAN CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GUINESS FINANCE AND LEASING PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AWADHOOT MARKETING PVT.LTD no longer named, from 1.71%; FEMINA STOCK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD no longer named, from 1.00%