Patspin India logo

Patspin India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514326Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Patspin India Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1994
Last close ₹5.74down ₹0.16 (2.71%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.90.

27 Oct: open ₹5.90, high ₹5.90, low ₹5.70

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.14Low, 24 Sep 2026₹10.20High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,048th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−16.0%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1,429

Patspin India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Patspin India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.00%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Individuals and others34.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.00%0.02%65.00%0.02%34.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%
Indian promoters65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%
35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%36.26%
Shares in issue3,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,0003,09,20,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Patspin India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

17,304Dec 1617,444Mar 1717,943Jun 1718,140Sep 1718,224Dec 1717,754Mar 1817,720Jun 1817,612Sep 1817,555Dec 1817,425Mar 1917,424Jun 1917,399Sep 1914,829Dec 1914,736Mar 2014,684Jun 2014,615Sep 2014,475Dec 2014,316Mar 2114,562Jun 2114,572Sep 2114,684Dec 2114,662Mar 2214,566Jun 2214,242Sep 2214,028Dec 2213,936Mar 2313,922Jun 2313,760Sep 2313,818Dec 2313,830Mar 2413,777Jun 2413,930Sep 2413,879Dec 2413,882Mar 2513,782Jun 2513,711Sep 2513,642Dec 2513,571Mar 2613,524Jun 2613,440Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders17,30417,44417,94318,14018,22417,75417,72017,61217,55517,42517,42417,39914,82914,73614,68414,61514,47514,31614,56214,57214,68414,66214,56614,24214,02813,93613,92213,76013,81813,83013,77713,93013,87913,88213,78213,71113,64213,57113,52413,440
11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111110
Indian promoters11111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111111110
17,29317,43317,93218,12918,21317,74317,70917,60117,54417,41417,41317,38814,81814,72514,67314,60414,46414,30514,55114,56114,67314,65114,55514,23114,01713,92513,91113,74913,80713,81913,76613,91913,86813,87113,77113,70013,63113,56013,51313,430
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Patspin India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GTN TEXTILES LIMITED, 46.21%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.

Holder
GTN TEXTILES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others46.21%1,42,87,06851.00%
KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTDIndian companies, trusts and others8.05%24,90,0000.00%
PATODIA EXPORTS AND INVESTMENTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.81%14,87,7000.00%
BEEKAYPEE CREDIT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.42%13,66,9000.00%
UMANG FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.24%3,84,9000.00%
PRABHA PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%33,7000.00%
BINOD KUMAR PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%34,5500.00%
UMANG PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%11,0000.00%
MALA PATODIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5000.00%
BINOD KUMAR PATODIA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Patspin India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––4.05%4.05%4.05%3.96%3.96%3.92%3.92%–3.92%3.92%–3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%3.92%
GRACE R DEORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.06%2.08%2.06%2.06%2.03%1.66%1.66%–1.66%1.66%–1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATEInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.33%1.33%
VSK MURTHY BALIJEPALLINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%–1.29%1.29%–1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
IEPFOther non-institutions1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.