Patels Airtemp (I) logo

Patels Airtemp (I) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517417Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Patels Airtemp (I) Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1994
Last close ₹338.20down ₹8.50 (2.45%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹346.70.

28 Oct: open ₹334.00, high ₹351.00, low ₹332.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹180.10Low, 30 Mar 2026₹437.15High, 24 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹185 Cr2,628th largest listed
P/E
27.01
P/B
1.11
Dividend yield
0.89%
ROE
4.2%
ROCE
5.9%
Debt to equity
0.53
Volume, BSE
3,184

Patels Airtemp (I)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Patels Airtemp (I), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.44%
  • Foreign institutions0.07%
  • Indian institutions0.07%
  • Individuals and others53.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.78%0.04%46.44%0.07%0.07%53.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.14%48.17%48.11%41.98%42.22%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%
Indian promoters47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.14%48.17%48.11%41.98%42.22%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%46.44%
52.75%52.75%52.75%52.75%52.75%52.75%52.75%52.75%52.75%52.75%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.86%51.83%51.89%58.02%57.78%53.56%53.56%53.56%53.56%53.56%53.56%53.56%53.56%53.56%53.56%53.56%53.56%53.56%53.56%53.56%53.56%
Shares in issue50,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24050,70,24054,70,24054,70,24054,70,24054,70,24054,70,24054,70,24054,70,24054,70,24054,70,24054,70,24054,70,24054,70,24054,70,24054,70,24054,70,24054,70,240
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––3,90,0767,90,0767,90,0764,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,000–––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––3,90,0767,90,0767,90,0764,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,000–––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Patels Airtemp (I) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,245Dec 166,264Mar 176,283Jun 176,426Sep 176,570Dec 176,357Mar 186,293Jun 186,268Sep 186,272Dec 186,185Mar 196,092Jun 195,988Sep 195,849Dec 195,763Mar 205,830Jun 205,480Sep 205,861Dec 207,081Mar 217,795Jun 218,607Sep 217,850Dec 217,511Mar 227,423Jun 226,992Sep 226,608Dec 226,457Mar 236,683Jun 236,774Sep 236,947Dec 237,195Mar 248,445Jun 248,899Sep 249,548Dec 249,715Mar 259,694Jun 2510,328Sep 2510,435Dec 2510,349Mar 2610,697Jun 2610,517Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,2456,2646,2836,4266,5706,3576,2936,2686,2726,1856,0925,9885,8495,7635,8305,4805,8617,0817,7958,6077,8507,5117,4236,9926,6086,4576,6836,7746,9477,1958,4458,8999,5489,7159,69410,32810,43510,34910,69710,517
18181818181818181817171717171717171716141414121212121212121212111111111111111010
Indian promoters18181818181818181817171717171717171716141414121212121212121212111111111111111010
6,2276,2466,2656,4086,5526,3396,2756,2506,2546,1686,0755,9715,8325,7465,8135,4635,8447,0647,7798,5937,8367,4977,4116,9806,5966,4456,6716,7626,9357,1838,4338,8889,5379,7049,68310,31710,42410,33810,68710,507
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Patels Airtemp (I) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is THERM FLOW ENGINEERS PVT LTD, 24.91%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
THERM FLOW ENGINEERS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others24.91%13,62,512
SANJIVKUMAR NARAYANBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.15%4,45,997
DEVIDAS CHELARAM NARUMALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.30%2,90,145
AARTI PRAKASHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.38%1,85,000
SHIVANG PRAKASHCHANDRA PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.14%1,17,121
JALPA SANJIV PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.22%66,800
SANJIVKUMAR NARAYANBHAI PATEL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.82%44,600
PATEL NARAYANBHAI GANGARAM HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%17,700
PUSHPA D NARUMALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%5,775
PRAKASH N .PATEL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%5,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Patels Airtemp (I), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHARAT CHHABILDAS PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.37%1.42%1.46%1.49%1.54%1.57%1.60%1.62%1.63%1.52%1.53%1.54%2.16%2.17%2.18%2.18%2.17%2.18%2.36%2.36%2.38%2.39%2.40%2.39%2.40%
RASHMIKA NARENDRA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––6.06%6.06%5.62%5.62%5.62%4.53%3.15%3.10%2.52%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%
SUNIL KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.04%1.28%–1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.54%2.00%2.00%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.32%1.28%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.15%1.14%1.14%
NARAVI INFRA AND UTILITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––
KRISHNA PHUMBHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.33%1.46%1.52%1.55%1.57%1.58%1.02%––––
ZAKI ABBAS NASSERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.68%1.48%1.28%1.68%––––––1.46%1.55%2.10%2.10%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%–––––
SHREEKANT VARUN PHUMBHRA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.33%1.46%1.52%1.55%1.57%1.58%–––––
TUSK INVESTMENTS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––
DEEPAK GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–1.19%1.04%1.20%1.21%–––––––––––––
DEENAR KRISHNARAO TORASKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––––––––––––––––––––
MANGLA SHANTILAL GADAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PATEL BHARATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.02%1.03%1.04%1.04%–1.20%1.25%1.32%1.36%1.36%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHARAD KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SNEHAL BHUPENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BHARAT CHHABILDAS PATEL 2.40%, +0.01 pts