PARAMPARA DAIRY DELIGHTS shareholders and shareholding pattern
NSE: PARAMPARAIndustrial Products
Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.60.
27 Oct: open ₹10.10, high ₹10.10, low ₹10.10
- Market capMarket capitalisation. Share price times the number of shares: what the whole company is worth at the day's price. Market capitalisation: how it is worked out
- ₹11 Cr
- P/EPrice to earnings, trailing. Market cap divided by the profit of the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly) that belongs to the company's own shareholders, after the share of the other owners of its subsidiaries: what investors pay for each rupee of a year's profit. Price to earnings, trailing: how it is worked out
- No recent results
- P/BPrice to book. Market cap divided by the net worth that belongs to the company's own shareholders, its assets less everything it owes and less the other owners' share of its subsidiaries, on its latest balance sheet. Price to book: how it is worked out
- No recent results
- Dividend yieldDividend yield. Dividends paid per share in the twelve months to the day, as a percentage of the day's share price.
- Nonein the last 12 months
- Volume, NSEVolume. Shares traded on the last trading day; delivery is the part buyers kept rather than sold again the same day. Volume in the glossary
- 8,000100.0% delivered
PARAMPARA DAIRY DELIGHTS' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.
Who owns PARAMPARA DAIRY DELIGHTS, filing by filing
Per cent of the company's shares.
Sep 2026 filing
- Promoters1.16%
- Individuals and others98.84%
Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022
- Promoters
- Individuals and others
| Per cent | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.51% | 3.29% | 2.07% | 1.99% | 1.99% | 1.99% | 1.99% | 1.92% | 1.77% | 1.77% | 1.69% | 1.54% | 1.46% | 1.31% | 1.16% | 1.16% | |
| Indian promoters | 4.51% | 3.29% | 2.07% | 1.99% | 1.99% | 1.99% | 1.99% | 1.92% | 1.77% | 1.77% | 1.69% | 1.54% | 1.46% | 1.31% | 1.16% | 1.16% |
| Public. Every shareholder outside the promoter group, the employee trusts and the shares held against depositary receipts, as the filing totals them. Public in the glossary | 95.49% | 96.71% | 97.93% | 98.02% | 98.01% | 98.02% | 98.01% | 98.08% | 98.23% | 98.23% | 98.31% | 98.46% | 98.54% | 98.69% | 98.84% | 98.84% |
| Shares in issue | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 | 1,05,00,000 |
| Shares locked inShares locked in. Shares the filing reports as barred from sale until a set day, such as promoters' shares after a public issue or shares allotted to an investor directly. Shares locked in in the glossary | 34,90,000 | 4,50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
PARAMPARA DAIRY DELIGHTS promoters
Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DEEP PARESHBHAI PATEL, 0.62%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling
| Holder | ||
|---|---|---|
| DEEP PARESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.62% | 64,880 |
| PARESH BHIKHUBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.51% | 53,880 |
| ANAL PRATISH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.01% | 880 |
| PRIYATA PRATISH SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.01% | 880 |
| ANUJ PRATISHBHAI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families | 0.01% | 880 |
Largest public holders of PARAMPARA DAIRY DELIGHTS, filing by filing
Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.
| Holder | Sep 2021 | Mar 2022 | Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sep 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAVANKUMAR SHANTILAL SHINGALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | 19.58% | 19.58% | 19.58% | 19.58% | 19.58% | 19.58% | 19.58% | 19.58% | 19.58% | 19.58% | 19.58% | 19.58% | 19.58% |
| RATHOD CHETANKUMAR DINESHKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | 14.29% | 14.29% | 14.29% | 14.29% | 14.29% | 14.29% | 14.29% | 14.29% | 14.29% | 14.29% | 14.29% | 14.29% | 14.29% | 14.29% |
| JIGNESHKUMAR PARSOTTAMBHAI AMBALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | 8.50% | 8.50% | 8.50% | 8.50% | 8.50% | 8.50% | 8.50% | 8.50% | 8.50% | 8.50% | 8.50% | 8.50% | 8.50% | 8.50% | 8.50% | 8.50% |
| UDAY KANAIYALAL MANDALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 6.32% | 6.32% | 6.32% | 6.32% | 6.32% | 6.32% | 6.32% | 6.32% | 6.32% |
| VATSAL ANILBHAI KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | 6.02% | 6.02% | 5.34% | 5.34% | 5.34% | 5.34% | 5.34% | 5.34% | 5.34% | 5.34% | 5.34% | 5.34% | 5.34% | 5.34% | 5.34% | 5.34% |
| PATEL SIDDHARTH JAYANTIBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | 4.65% | 4.65% | 4.65% | 4.65% | 4.65% | 4.65% | 4.65% | 4.65% | 4.65% | 4.65% | 4.65% | 4.65% | 4.65% | 4.65% |
| MAHESHBHAI DHIRUBHAI VAGHASIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% |
| PARESHBHAI RANCHHODBHAI DEVAIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% | 3.39% |
| VIKRAMBHAI GOKALBHAI CHAUDHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.30% | 1.30% | 1.30% | 1.30% | 1.30% | 1.30% | 1.30% | 1.30% | 1.30% |
| RAVAL PUNITKUMAR RAMESHCHANDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1.45% | 1.45% | 1.30% |
| CONSORTIUM CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies | 1.14% | 1.14% | 1.14% | 1.14% | – | 1.14% | 1.14% | 1.14% | 1.14% | 1.14% | 1.14% | 1.14% | 1.14% | – | – | – |
| PURAV BHARATBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | 4.50% | 3.96% | 3.96% | 3.96% | 3.96% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| HANSABEN BHARATKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | 2.74% | 2.74% | 2.74% | 2.74% | 2.74% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| ANSHU MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | 2.36% | 2.36% | 2.36% | 2.36% | 2.36% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| SAVANKUMAR S SHINGALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | – | – | 19.58% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Mandeep Kaur PannuOther non-institutions | 24.76% | 24.76% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| CHETANKUMAR DINESHKUMAR RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | 14.29% | 14.29% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Varun Jigneshkumar ShahOther non-institutions | 4.19% | 4.19% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| PARTH KISHORBHAI GAJJARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | 2.86% | 2.86% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Gaurav Nahta HUFOther non-institutions | 1.43% | 1.43% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| GAURAV INDERCHAND NAHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | 1.07% | 1.07% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| VISHAL TALSIBHAI MONPARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value | 1.30% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing
Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.
- Individuals and others: RAVAL PUNITKUMAR RAMESHCHANDRA 1.30%, −0.15 pts