Pan Electronics India logo

Pan Electronics India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517397Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Pan Electronics India Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1994
Last close ₹24.99up ₹1.96 (8.51%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹23.03.

29 Oct: open ₹23.01, high ₹25.00, low ₹23.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹21.73Low, 6 May 2026₹65.00High, 11 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹10.00 Cr4,420th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−22.3%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
400

Pan Electronics India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 11 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Pan Electronics India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.67%
  • Indian institutions0.08%
  • Individuals and others29.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.67%0.08%70.67%0.08%29.25%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%
Indian promoters70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.44%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%70.67%
29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.56%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%29.33%
Shares in issue40,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,00040,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Pan Electronics India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,591Dec 162,587Mar 172,585Jun 172,576Sep 172,574Dec 172,569Mar 182,569Jun 182,572Sep 182,574Dec 182,569Mar 192,569Jun 192,568Sep 192,565Dec 192,549Mar 202,549Jun 202,530Sep 202,522Dec 202,522Mar 212,587Jun 212,927Sep 213,047Dec 213,093Mar 223,066Jun 223,102Sep 223,040Dec 223,023Mar 232,980Jun 232,983Sep 232,998Dec 233,106Mar 243,210Jun 243,136Sep 243,125Dec 243,084Mar 253,082Jun 253,102Sep 253,100Dec 253,093Mar 263,290Jun 263,385Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5912,5872,5852,5762,5742,5692,5692,5722,5742,5692,5692,5682,5652,5492,5492,5302,5222,5222,5872,9273,0473,0933,0663,1023,0403,0232,9802,9832,9983,1063,2103,1363,1253,0843,0823,1023,1003,0933,2903,385
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
2,5902,5862,5842,5752,5732,5682,5682,5712,5732,5682,5682,5672,5642,5482,5482,5292,5212,5212,5862,9263,0463,0923,0653,1013,0393,0222,9792,9822,9973,1053,2093,1353,1243,0833,0813,1013,0993,0923,2893,384
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Pan Electronics India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GULLU G TALREJA, 70.67%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GULLU G TALREJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families70.67%28,26,827
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Pan Electronics India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DEVENDRA P. SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.70%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%
RAJAN MALHOTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.14%1.14%
HARSHA VENKATESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.03%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.09%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%
AKASH MANEK BHANSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%1.54%1.54%1.35%1.34%1.23%––
MEENU MANGAL BHANSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–––––––––––
MANGAL BHANSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.