Panache Digilife logo

Panache Digilife shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: PANACHEIT - ServicesSmall Cap

Panache Digilife Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 2017 · Issue price ₹52
Last close ₹646.80down ₹13.20 (2.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹660.00.

29 Oct: open ₹658.00, high ₹658.00, low ₹646.80

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹237.70Low, 27 Jan 2026₹682.90High, 21 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,036 Cr1,824th largest listed
P/E
38.62
P/E without one-offs
34.51
P/B
8.85
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
29.0%
ROE without one-offs
32.4%
ROCE
25.3%
Debt to equity
0.29
Volume, NSE
2,428

Panache Digilife's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Panache Digilife, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.05%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others45.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.49%0.00%54.05%45.95%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.68%51.68%51.68%54.05%54.05%54.05%
Indian promoters65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%65.49%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%53.99%53.99%53.99%
Foreign promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.06%0.06%0.06%
34.51%34.51%34.51%34.50%34.51%34.51%34.51%34.51%34.51%34.51%34.51%34.51%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.32%48.32%48.32%45.95%45.95%45.95%
Shares in issue1,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,20,00,0001,52,28,0001,52,28,0001,52,28,0001,52,28,0001,52,28,0001,52,28,0001,60,14,0001,60,14,0001,60,14,000
Shares locked in0000000000084,35,2001,16,63,2001,16,63,2001,16,63,200–56,00,28056,00,28063,86,2807,86,0007,86,000
Promoters' shares locked in0000000000078,59,20078,59,20078,59,20078,59,200–56,00,28056,00,28063,86,2807,86,0007,86,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Panache Digilife shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,286Sep 212,994Dec 213,170Mar 222,747Jun 222,750Sep 222,798Dec 222,678Mar 232,708Jun 232,549Sep 232,585Dec 232,782Mar 243,450Jun 243,051Sep 243,262Dec 243,166Mar 253,393Jun 253,975Sep 253,605Dec 253,526Mar 263,915Jun 264,007Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,2862,9943,1702,7472,7502,7982,6782,7082,5492,5852,7823,4503,0513,2623,1663,3933,9753,6053,5263,9154,007
777777777777777888888
Indian promoters777777777777777777777
Foreign promoters000000000000000111111
3,2792,9873,1632,7402,7432,7912,6712,7012,5422,5782,7753,4433,0443,2553,1593,3853,9673,5973,5183,9073,999
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Panache Digilife promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMIT D RAMBHIA, 19.94%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMIT D RAMBHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.94%31,93,00012.31%
NIKIT D RAMBHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.94%31,93,00012.31%
DEVCHAND LALJI RAMBHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.10%22,58,3600.00%
JANARDHAN RAO YANDOORUNon-resident and foreign individuals0.06%10,3500.00%
DEEPA AMIT RAMBHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1400.00%
JAYA D RAMBHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2800.00%
DEVCHAND L RAMBHIA HUF (Devchand Lalji Rambhia - Karta)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%2800.00%
KAVITA N RAMBHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1400.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Panache Digilife, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DEEPAK MEGHJI SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%6.44%6.44%6.44%6.44%6.44%6.44%6.13%6.13%6.13%
PKS PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.17%2.06%
AAKASH DEEPAK SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.96%1.96%1.96%
VANDANA DEEPAK SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.61%2.61%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.96%1.96%1.96%
MONA BAJAJResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.18%1.31%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.39%
RITESH DALMIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.30%1.32%1.35%
INSIYA MURTAZA BHARMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.16%1.16%1.16%
MAHENDRABHAI DAMJIBHAI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––1.10%––––
CHANDRAKANT VALLABHAJI GOGRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.71%1.71%1.71%––––––
KHUSHBOO SIDDHARTH NAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.44%1.45%1.45%––––––
PRAFULL RAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––
PENTAGON STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––
ZAHRA M BHARMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%1.07%1.05%1.06%1.06%––1.04%––––––––––
JECKY MANILAL SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––
PANTOMATH STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PKS PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITED 2.06%, +0.89 pts; RITESH DALMIA 1.35%, +0.03 pts; MONA BAJAJ 1.39%, +0.01 pts