Orbit Exports logo

Orbit Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: ORBTEXPBSE: 512626Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Orbit Exports Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1995 on BSE, Nov 2013 on NSE
Last close ₹256.40down ₹1.45 (0.56%)BSE ₹253.15

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹257.85.

30 Oct: open ₹255.40, high ₹257.90, low ₹253.15

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹135.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹282.85High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹658 Cr1,883rd largest listed
P/E
13.28
P/B
2.02
Dividend yield
0.20%
ROE
15.9%
ROCE
14.0%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
2,00457.7% delivered

Orbit Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Orbit Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.25%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others31.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.25%0.00%68.25%31.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.68%61.73%61.73%61.75%61.79%62.74%62.78%62.99%62.60%62.60%63.11%64.60%64.73%65.88%65.88%65.88%65.88%65.88%65.88%65.88%65.92%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.34%66.24%66.24%66.22%66.27%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%68.25%
Indian promoters61.68%61.73%61.73%61.75%61.79%62.74%62.78%62.99%62.60%62.60%63.11%64.60%64.73%65.88%65.88%65.88%65.88%65.88%65.88%65.88%65.92%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.12%66.34%66.24%66.24%66.22%66.27%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.16%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%66.05%68.25%
38.32%38.27%38.27%38.25%38.21%37.26%37.22%37.01%37.40%37.40%36.89%35.40%35.27%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.12%34.08%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.88%33.66%33.76%33.76%33.78%33.73%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.84%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%33.95%31.75%
Shares in issue1,43,51,1502,87,02,3002,87,02,3002,87,02,3002,87,02,3002,82,57,8562,82,57,8562,82,57,8562,82,57,8562,82,57,8562,80,27,4322,73,83,0652,73,83,0652,73,83,0652,73,83,0652,73,83,0652,73,83,0652,73,83,0652,73,83,0652,73,83,0652,73,83,0652,73,83,0652,73,83,0652,73,83,0652,73,83,0652,69,74,9022,70,14,4022,70,14,4022,70,23,4022,64,23,4022,64,67,4022,64,67,4022,64,67,4022,64,69,6522,65,11,1522,65,11,1522,65,11,1522,65,11,1522,65,11,1522,56,59,330
Shares locked in6,00,0009,00,000–––––––––0–––––––0–0000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in6,00,0009,00,000–––––––––0–––––––0–0000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Orbit Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,611Dec 169,103Mar 179,177Jun 179,365Sep 179,208Dec 179,294Mar 188,886Jun 188,297Sep 188,789Dec 188,852Mar 198,308Jun 197,970Sep 197,781Dec 197,584Mar 208,151Jun 208,499Sep 208,458Dec 208,583Mar 218,749Jun 219,450Sep 219,539Dec 2110,201Mar 229,931Jun 229,349Sep 2213,222Dec 229,068Mar 238,422Jun 238,002Sep 238,171Dec 239,656Mar 249,027Jun 249,165Sep 2411,263Dec 2410,512Mar 2510,678Jun 2510,155Sep 2510,296Dec 259,899Mar 269,288Jun 268,156Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,6119,1039,1779,3659,2089,2948,8868,2978,7898,8528,3087,9707,7817,5848,1518,4998,4588,5838,7499,4509,53910,2019,9319,34913,2229,0688,4228,0028,1719,6569,0279,16511,26310,51210,67810,15510,2969,8999,2888,156
101010111111111155556666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters101010111111111155556666666666666666666666666666
8,6019,0939,1679,3549,1979,2838,8758,2868,7848,8478,3037,9657,7757,5788,1458,4938,4528,5778,7439,4449,53310,1959,9259,34313,2169,0628,4167,9968,1659,6509,0219,15911,25710,50610,67210,14910,2909,8939,2828,150
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Orbit Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Pankaj Seth, 42.61%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Pankaj SethIndividuals and Hindu undivided families42.61%1,09,34,072
Anisha SethIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.25%39,13,484
Mediaman Multitrade Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others9.83%25,21,965
Parth SethIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.45%1,16,590
Vishakha Pankaj SethIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%16,301
Pankaj S Seth (Huf)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%9,247
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Orbit Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUSHILA PARASKUMAR DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.47%4.47%4.62%
KAUSHIK DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––7.48%7.48%7.48%––7.54%7.71%7.74%6.75%6.75%–6.75%6.42%6.75%6.77%6.77%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.51%7.52%7.51%7.51%7.50%7.51%7.50%7.50%7.50%7.50%7.49%7.49%7.49%3.01%3.01%3.11%
VARUN DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––7.40%7.40%7.40%––7.46%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%–7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%7.63%6.87%6.87%6.87%6.87%6.88%6.87%6.87%6.87%6.87%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.86%6.85%6.85%6.85%3.01%3.01%3.11%
SHREANS DAGAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.01%3.01%3.11%
Own Infracon Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––1.19%1.22%1.23%––––––1.03%1.03%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.19%1.04%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.27%
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.06%
Parshva Kumar DagaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%–
Paras Kumar Daga Huf .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.03%1.03%––
Rvb Enterprises LlpOther non-institutions––––1.02%1.01%1.01%1.01%––1.00%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––
Mr. Varun DagaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–7.27%7.27%7.27%7.28%–––7.40%7.40%–––––7.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mr. Kaushik DagaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–7.36%7.36%7.36%7.36%–––7.48%7.48%–––––6.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sandeep SharmaOther non-institutions2.84%––––1.12%1.12%1.12%––1.13%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OWN LEASING AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––1.09%1.09%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MR. SANDEEP SHARMAOther non-institutions–2.84%2.84%2.84%2.78%–––1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Own Leasing and Finance LimitedOther non-institutions––––1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RVB EnterprisesOther non-institutions1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Parshva Kumar Daga no longer named, from 1.76%; Paras Kumar Daga Huf . no longer named, from 1.07%; Own Infracon Private Limited 1.27%, +0.16 pts; 5 more moved