ObjectOne Information Systems logo

ObjectOne Information Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 535657IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

ObjectOne Information Systems Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2013
Last close ₹6.32down ₹1.20 (15.96%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.52.

28 Oct: open ₹7.39, high ₹7.39, low ₹6.32

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹5.30Low, 17 Aug 2026₹9.40High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹6.64 Cr4,797th largest listed
P/E
6.58
P/B
0.41
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
6.2%
ROCE
7.5%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
55

ObjectOne Information Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns ObjectOne Information Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters20.65%
  • Individuals and others79.35%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
83.06%16.94%20.65%79.35%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%20.58%20.61%20.61%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%
Indian promoters16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%16.94%20.58%20.61%20.61%20.65%20.65%20.65%20.65%
83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%83.06%79.42%79.39%79.39%79.35%79.35%79.35%79.35%
Shares in issue1,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,9001,05,11,900
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of ObjectOne Information Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,309Dec 161,305Mar 171,303Jun 171,311Sep 171,293Dec 171,291Mar 181,287Jun 181,291Sep 181,290Dec 181,292Mar 191,287Jun 191,289Sep 191,284Dec 191,283Mar 201,288Jun 201,296Sep 201,300Dec 201,320Mar 212,021Jun 212,031Sep 212,753Dec 213,531Mar 223,600Jun 223,249Sep 223,165Dec 223,108Mar 233,067Jun 233,075Sep 233,379Dec 233,509Mar 243,660Jun 243,848Sep 244,094Dec 244,198Mar 254,209Jun 254,203Sep 254,193Dec 254,163Mar 264,137Jun 264,114Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3091,3051,3031,3111,2931,2911,2871,2911,2901,2921,2871,2891,2841,2831,2881,2961,3001,3202,0212,0312,7533,5313,6003,2493,1653,1083,0673,0753,3793,5093,6603,8484,0944,1984,2094,2034,1934,1634,1374,114
2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222222222222222222
1,3071,3031,3011,3091,2911,2891,2851,2891,2881,2901,2851,2871,2821,2811,2861,2941,2981,3182,0192,0292,7513,5293,5983,2473,1633,1063,0653,0733,3773,5073,6583,8464,0924,1964,2074,2014,1914,1614,1354,112
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

ObjectOne Information Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KANTAMNENI HIMA BINDU, 10.98%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KANTAMNENI HIMA BINDUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.98%11,54,254
RAVI SHANKAR KANTAMNENIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.67%10,16,884
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of ObjectOne Information Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SWAPRIYARAJ HOLDINGS LLPCompanies8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%
NAGA SIROMANI RAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––3.16%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.44%
POTHINENI RAMA CHANDRA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%
VIJAY KUMAR MALLAMPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%2.30%
K V RAMA KRISHNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.90%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.45%1.79%1.56%1.77%1.89%1.91%1.95%2.02%2.02%
SEEMA D JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%
SARITABEN NATWARBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
KRINESH NATWARLAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
PATEL NATWARLAL BHOLIDAS HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
SRINIVAS RAO MUDDANANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––2.08%5.51%6.67%8.18%8.84%7.52%5.12%4.53%4.75%4.03%–––––––
ATUL KANTILAL ADANI (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.21%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––
SIRIUS SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.08%1.06%–––––––––
SIRIUS ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.10%1.03%––––––––––
EKTA KRINESH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–––––––––––
MURALI KRISHNA AResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%2.09%2.19%2.20%1.37%1.37%1.33%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––
THOTA BIKSHAPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.44%3.00%3.60%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.61%3.73%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.87%3.93%4.25%1.00%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––
VIJUBEN TRIKAMBHAI KEVADIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.77%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%6.39%––––––––––––––––––––––
KIRITKUMAR DHIRAJLAL MAGIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.19%–1.19%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––
THOTA PADMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.21%1.38%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
KIRTIKUMAR DHIRAJLAL MAGIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KRITKUMAR DHIRAJLAL MAGIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%–1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MADHURI SANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.