Omkar Overseas logo

Omkar Overseas shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531496Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Omkar Overseas ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1996
Last close ₹11.16₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.16.

26 Oct: open ₹11.16, high ₹11.16, low ₹11.16

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹7.64Low, 27 Oct 2025₹11.21High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹5.58 Cr5,066th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−1,271.3%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
12

Omkar Overseas' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Omkar Overseas, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Individuals and others100.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%7.17%100.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%–––––––––––––––
92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%92.83%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue50,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00019,62,65750,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Omkar Overseas shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,686Dec 162,675Mar 172,682Jun 172,680Sep 172,645Dec 172,644Mar 182,650Jun 182,655Sep 182,657Dec 182,652Mar 192,642Jun 192,681Sep 192,666Dec 192,670Mar 202,681Jun 202,694Sep 202,699Dec 202,683Mar 212,669Jun 212,694Sep 212,800Dec 212,782Mar 222,788Jun 222,800Sep 222,890Dec 222,897Mar 232,872Jun 232,838Sep 231,410Dec 232,778Mar 242,765Jun 242,742Sep 242,725Dec 242,700Mar 252,684Jun 252,672Sep 252,644Dec 252,628Mar 262,606Jun 262,597Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,6862,6752,6822,6802,6452,6442,6502,6552,6572,6522,6422,6812,6662,6702,6812,6942,6992,6832,6692,6942,8002,7822,7882,8002,8902,8972,8722,8381,4102,7782,7652,7422,7252,7002,6842,6722,6442,6282,6062,597
2222222222222222222222222NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters2222222222222222222222222–––––––––––––––
2,6842,6732,6802,6782,6432,6422,6482,6532,6552,6502,6402,6792,6642,6682,6792,6922,6972,6812,6672,6922,7982,7802,7862,7982,8882,8972,8722,8381,4102,7782,7652,7422,7252,7002,6842,6722,6442,6282,6062,597
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Omkar Overseas, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Abhi Rajeshkumar PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%2.52%2.52%2.52%7.06%7.80%9.19%10.30%12.12%13.32%12.08%
Pooja Hareet ShuklaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%5.40%
Dadima Capital (P) LtdCompanies–2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%–2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%
Arjun Leasing and Finance Pvt LtdCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.06%
Jayshriben Amrutbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%
Dharmesh Maldevbhai GodhaniaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%5.10%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
Vishnubhai Vitthalbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%
Jyotika Sanjay KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%4.79%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%
Rakesh Jayantilal ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%4.39%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
Kirti Kantilal MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
Tomley JoseNon-resident Indians–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%2.80%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
Sharda Commodities Pvt Ltd.Other non-institutions–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
Minaxiben P. BhagatwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
Aumit Capital Advisors LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–
Vitthalbhai Dwarkabhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%1.95%–
Mansoorali Pyarali HamidResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–
Ruchira GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––
Ishvarbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%3.16%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.04%––––
Sneha Goenka .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––
Rahul Anantrai MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%–1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%–––––––
Kanta Devi SamdariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%–1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%–––––––
N L Rungta (Huf) .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%2.99%––1.02%1.02%–––––––
Premchand MadanchandOther non-institutions–5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%–5.82%––5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%–––5.82%––––5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%–5.82%5.82%5.82%––––––––
S J Infratech Private LimitedCompanies–1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%–1.91%1.91%–––––––––
Dhruv C BhanderiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%–––––––––––
Anita GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.78%–––––––––––
Anand L.Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–––––––––––
Beena Hitendra SoniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–––––––––––
Dave Uday GirishbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%–––––––––––
Meenakshi Suresh ParanjeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%–––––––––––
Darshak Dilipkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%–––––––––––
Vineet P ManiarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%–––––––––––
Patel Sagar GunavantkumarResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––
Vitthalbhai Dwarkadas PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%––––––––––––
Arjavi Hemantbhai BhootResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.07%––––––––––––
Pooja Sumit AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.80%––––––––––––––
M Rama Prasad ReddyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%––––––––––––––
Hemang Omprakash MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%––––––––––––––––
Sham Dattatrya KeluskarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––
Premchand Madanchand HUFOther non-institutions––––––5.82%–5.82%5.82%–––––5.82%5.82%5.82%–5.82%5.82%5.82%5.82%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 46 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Arjun Leasing and Finance Pvt Ltd newly named at 2.06%; Aumit Capital Advisors Limited no longer named, from 2.00%; Vishnubhai Vitthalbhai Patel newly named at 1.95%; 3 more moved