Omfurn India logo

Omfurn India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: OMFURNConsumer Durables

Omfurn India Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2017 · Issue price ₹23
Last close ₹52.05down ₹2.55 (4.67%)

Share price at the NSE close on 22 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹54.60.

22 Oct: open ₹51.90, high ₹56.90, low ₹51.90

52-week range of traded prices to 22 Oct 2026
₹38.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹118.00High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹61 Cr
P/E
9.63
P/B
0.93
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.2%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, NSE
3,60066.7% delivered

Omfurn India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Omfurn India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.44%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others47.56%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.40%0.00%73.40%73.40%73.40%50.96%50.96%51.12%51.12%52.14%52.44%0.00%0.00%0.00%5.89%1.71%1.71%1.71%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.14%0.00%0.00%26.60%26.60%26.60%42.01%47.33%47.17%47.17%47.86%47.56%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%50.96%50.96%51.12%51.12%52.14%52.44%
Indian promoters73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%73.40%50.96%50.96%51.12%51.12%52.14%52.44%
26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%26.60%49.04%49.04%48.88%48.88%47.86%47.56%
Shares in issue68,12,00068,12,00068,12,00068,12,00068,12,0001,17,74,4001,17,74,4001,17,74,4001,17,74,4001,17,74,4001,17,74,400
Shares locked in0000065,35,20060,00,00051,00,00051,00,00025,20,00025,20,000
Promoters' shares locked in0000060,00,00060,00,00051,00,00051,00,00025,20,00025,20,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Omfurn India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

174Sep 21166Mar 22164Sep 22149Mar 23216Sep 23854Mar 24539Sep 24665Mar 25674Sep 25754Mar 26720Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders174166164149216854539665674754720
777777714142020
Indian promoters777777714142020
167159157142209847532651660734700
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Omfurn India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAHENDRA CHITBAHAL VISHWAKARMA, 14.66%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MAHENDRA CHITBAHAL VISHWAKARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.66%17,25,60073.02%
RAJENDRA CHITBAHAL VISHWAKARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.27%16,80,00075.00%
NARENDRA CHITBAHAL VISHWAKARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.72%10,27,2000.00%
RAVINDRA CHITBAHAL VISHWAKARMAIndian companies, trusts and others6.11%7,20,0000.00%
MALTIDEVI MAHENDRA VISHWAKARMAIndian companies, trusts and others2.64%3,10,8000.00%
MANBHAVTIDEVI RAJENDRA VISHWAKARMAIndian companies, trusts and others2.55%3,00,0000.00%
NIRMALA RAVINDRA VISHWAKARMAIndian companies, trusts and others2.55%3,00,0000.00%
KARNA RAJENDRA VISHWAKARMAIndian companies, trusts and others0.21%25,2000.00%
PRASHANT RAJENDRA VISHWAKARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.19%22,8000.00%
SARITA RAJENDRA VISHWAKARMAIndian companies, trusts and others0.10%12,0000.00%
JAYESH MAHENDRA VISHWAKARMAIndian companies, trusts and others0.09%10,8000.00%
PARMANAND MAHENDRA VISHWAKARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%9,6000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Omfurn India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
KAILASH CHANDRA KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.38%3.17%3.88%3.88%3.88%2.63%2.63%1.88%1.84%1.84%1.84%
ARUN KUMAR GANERIWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.63%
DAKSHABEN NARESHCHANDRA BERAWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.15%1.59%1.50%1.47%–1.26%1.28%1.28%1.29%1.32%
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.53%1.53%–1.23%1.23%1.31%
SOUTH GUJARAT SHARES AND SHAREBROKERS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.08%1.14%1.14%
NAVYARTH CAPITAL ADVISORSCompanies––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%
PREMIUM PRIORITY ZONE LLPCompanies––––––––1.06%1.09%1.09%
PUJA JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––2.21%1.95%–
MAYURI SHRIPAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.04%1.30%2.51%2.53%––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––3.40%1.71%1.71%1.71%––
RAHUL JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.14%2.18%–––
AJAY KUMAR AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.67%1.39%–––
SHRENI CAPITAL ADVISORSCompanies––––––2.41%1.37%–––
SHRENI SHARES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––2.55%––––
VINEET KAULResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.69%––––
SHRIPAL V VORA (HUF)Other non-institutions––––––1.39%––––
AXIS BANK LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––3.75%–––––
ORBIS FINANCIAL CORPORATION LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––3.73%–––––
BEACON STONE CAPITAL VCC - BEACON STONE IForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––2.49%–––––
AUGMENTA VALUE TRUST - SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds–––––1.14%–––––
NARESHCHANDRA AMBALAL BERAWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.15%1.41%1.32%1.29%––––––
AMRUTLAL GORDHANDAS THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.23%––––––
CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PUJA JHUNJHUNWALA no longer named, from 1.95%; ARUN KUMAR GANERIWALA newly named at 1.63%; GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITED 1.31%, +0.08 pts; 1 more moved