Olympic Cards logo

Olympic Cards shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534190Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Olympic Cards Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2012
Last close ₹2.81₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.81.

27 Oct: open ₹2.81, high ₹2.81, low ₹2.81

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹2.24Low, 7 Jul 2026₹3.62High, 4 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹4.58 Cr5,033rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
4.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−25.6%
ROCE
−22.0%
Debt to equity
13.09
Volume, BSE
529

Olympic Cards' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Olympic Cards, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.77%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others39.23%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
60.77%0.04%60.77%39.23%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%
Indian promoters60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%60.77%
39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%39.23%
Shares in issue1,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,7001,63,08,700
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Olympic Cards shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,869Dec 161,847Mar 171,921Jun 172,122Sep 171,674Dec 171,685Mar 181,702Jun 181,721Sep 181,716Dec 181,721Mar 191,714Jun 191,721Sep 191,723Dec 191,732Mar 201,738Jun 201,743Sep 201,743Dec 201,752Mar 211,783Jun 211,886Sep 212,271Dec 212,781Mar 222,820Jun 222,870Sep 222,887Dec 222,890Mar 232,858Jun 232,830Sep 232,911Dec 233,214Mar 243,158Jun 243,383Sep 243,839Dec 244,007Mar 254,117Jun 254,288Sep 254,390Dec 254,389Mar 264,418Jun 264,419Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,8691,8471,9212,1221,6741,6851,7021,7211,7161,7211,7141,7211,7231,7321,7381,7431,7431,7521,7831,8862,2712,7812,8202,8702,8872,8902,8582,8302,9113,2143,1583,3833,8394,0074,1174,2884,3904,3894,4184,419
101010101010101099999999999999999999999999999999
Indian promoters101010101010101099999999999999999999999999999999
1,8591,8371,9112,1121,6641,6751,6921,7111,7071,7121,7051,7121,7141,7231,7291,7341,7341,7431,7741,8772,2622,7722,8112,8612,8782,8812,8492,8212,9023,2053,1493,3743,8303,9984,1084,2794,3814,3804,4094,410
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Olympic Cards promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is N MOHAMED FAIZAL, 40.93%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
N MOHAMED FAIZALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.93%66,74,528
N. MOHAMED IQBALIndian companies, trusts and others7.64%12,45,381
S JARINAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.86%7,93,291
MOHAMMED RIZWANIndian companies, trusts and others4.45%7,26,235
N MOHAMED SALEEMIndian companies, trusts and others2.69%4,38,360
H FARIDAIndian companies, trusts and others0.13%20,500
ASRAF ALIIndian companies, trusts and others0.05%7,800
S HAROON EL RASHEEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%4,160
N A AMEER ALIIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%1,300
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Olympic Cards, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SUREKHA CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.45%––––––––1.67%2.26%2.22%2.22%2.18%2.18%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.22%2.36%2.36%
SRI INVESTMENT AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%
KHUSH SAVLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.06%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
GADANA PROPERTIES LLPOther non-institutions1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions1.31%1.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUJATHAA MEHTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KARVY STOCK BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.