Ola Electric Mobility logo

Ola Electric Mobility shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: OLAELECBSE: 544225AutomobilesSmall Cap

Ola Electric Mobility Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹76
Last close ₹34.80up ₹4.86 (16.23%)BSE ₹34.95

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.94.

27 Oct: open ₹30.30, high ₹35.90, low ₹29.82

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹22.25Low, 16 Mar 2026₹53.00High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹17,395 Cr420th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−41.0%
ROCE
−26.9%
Debt to equity
0.74
Volume, NSE
33,20,28,2079.9% delivered

Ola Electric Mobility's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ola Electric Mobility, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.97%
  • Foreign institutions4.73%
  • Indian institutions11.75%
  • Individuals and others46.04%
  • Employee trusts4.51%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
52.13%2.10%36.78%36.78%36.78%36.78%36.78%34.59%34.59%32.97%32.97%4.18%2.10%2.89%4.48%3.24%4.08%3.99%4.11%4.73%5.16%4.54%2.93%2.87%6.78%7.28%7.02%12.16%11.75%48.40%51.24%52.13%50.70%48.32%49.22%49.64%46.26%46.04%5.48%5.33%5.27%5.18%4.87%4.83%4.75%4.51%4.51%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
36.78%36.78%36.78%36.78%36.78%34.59%34.59%32.97%32.97%
Indian promoters36.78%36.78%36.78%36.78%36.78%34.59%34.59%32.97%32.97%
57.73%57.89%57.95%58.04%58.35%60.58%60.65%62.52%62.52%
Employee trusts5.48%5.33%5.27%5.18%4.87%4.83%4.75%4.51%4.51%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%2.98%6.61%0.00%8.25%0.00%0.00%0.00%13.11%
Shares in issue4,41,08,29,8854,41,08,29,8854,41,08,29,8854,41,08,29,8854,41,08,29,8854,41,08,29,8854,41,08,29,8854,62,84,08,3134,62,84,08,313
Shares locked in3,46,79,15,5023,28,61,37,4191,32,39,60,0291,32,39,60,02988,21,65,97788,21,65,97788,21,65,97788,21,65,97788,21,65,977
Promoters' shares locked in1,62,23,19,1511,62,23,19,1511,32,39,60,0291,32,39,60,02988,21,65,97788,21,65,97788,21,65,97788,21,65,97788,21,65,977
Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ola Electric Mobility shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,25,352Sep 2415,69,436Dec 2416,72,130Mar 2516,72,492Jun 2519,37,916Sep 2519,91,261Dec 2519,53,658Mar 2619,44,870Jun 2619,10,580Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,25,35215,69,43616,72,13016,72,49219,37,91619,91,26119,53,65819,44,87019,10,580
444444444
Indian promoters444444444
14,25,34715,69,43116,72,12516,72,48719,37,91119,91,25619,53,65319,44,86519,10,575
Employee trusts111111111
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ola Electric Mobility promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Bhavish Aggarwal, 26.52%. The filing names 19 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Bhavish AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families26.52%1,22,74,99,57516.29%71.87%
ANI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.47%16,04,13,1770.00%0.00%
Indus Trust (through its trustee Ankush AggarwalIndian companies, trusts and others2.98%13,77,80,2760.00%0.00%
Naresh Kumar AggarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,78,8690.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Ola Electric Mobility, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Ola Electric Mobility

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SVF II OSTRICH (DE) LLCForeign companies17.83%17.83%17.83%17.83%14.70%14.04%13.49%12.27%11.70%
V-Sciences Investments Pte LtdForeign companies1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%––––
Macritchie Investments Pte LtdForeign companies1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––
Internet Fund Iii Pte. Ltd.Foreign companies4.90%4.90%3.45%3.24%–––––
Alpha Wave Ventures Ii , LpForeign companies2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%–––––
Matrix Partners India Investments Iii LlcForeign companies2.79%2.79%2.74%1.93%–––––
Citigroup Global Markets Mauritius Private Limited - OdiForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.18%–––––
Hyundai Motor CompanyForeign companies2.47%2.47%2.47%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SVF II OSTRICH (DE) LLC 11.70%, −0.57 pts