OK Play India logo

OK Play India shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526415Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

OK Play India Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1994
Last close ₹2.75up ₹0.07 (2.61%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.68.

27 Oct: open ₹2.68, high ₹2.75, low ₹2.65

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹2.65Low, 27 Oct 2026₹8.65High, 18 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹100 Cr2,448th largest listed
P/E
42.18
P/E without one-offs
28.40
P/B
0.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.5%
ROE without one-offs
2.2%
ROCE
3.0%
Debt to equity
0.66
Volume, BSE
1,76,145

OK Play India's shareholding pattern for Jun 2026, filed on 25 Jul 2026, with every filing from Sep 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns OK Play India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Jun 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.47%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • Governments13.18%
  • Individuals and others39.33%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
59.92%0.02%59.72%59.92%59.92%51.83%49.14%45.52%44.82%44.82%47.01%50.35%48.36%47.69%47.47%47.47%47.47%47.47%0.34%0.34%0.19%13.51%19.64%19.95%19.64%19.03%18.14%8.28%8.16%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.06%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%6.23%6.15%13.18%13.18%13.18%13.18%13.18%39.91%39.71%39.86%34.64%31.19%34.51%35.53%36.13%34.83%35.08%37.32%39.11%39.33%39.33%39.33%39.33%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
Per centSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
60.44%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%59.71%59.71%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.92%59.92%51.83%49.14%45.52%44.82%44.82%47.01%50.35%48.36%47.69%47.47%47.47%47.47%47.47%
Indian promoters60.44%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%58.41%59.71%59.71%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.72%59.92%59.92%51.83%49.14%45.52%44.82%44.82%47.01%50.35%48.36%47.69%47.47%47.47%47.47%47.47%
39.56%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%41.59%40.29%40.29%40.28%40.28%40.28%40.28%40.28%40.28%40.28%40.28%40.28%40.28%40.28%40.28%40.28%40.28%40.28%40.28%40.08%40.08%48.17%50.86%54.48%55.18%55.18%52.99%49.65%51.64%52.31%52.53%52.53%52.53%52.53%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares68.26%68.26%68.26%68.26%68.26%89.12%89.12%84.46%84.46%84.45%84.45%84.45%84.45%84.45%84.45%84.45%84.45%84.45%84.45%84.45%84.45%84.45%84.45%84.45%84.45%84.16%72.71%72.71%77.70%79.45%81.37%81.37%73.80%35.42%36.36%38.67%48.44%48.44%48.44%51.92%
Shares in issue1,79,82,1001,86,08,1151,86,08,1151,86,08,1151,86,08,1151,86,08,1151,86,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1151,92,08,1152,22,08,1152,64,73,1152,85,78,11529,02,81,15029,02,81,15030,22,81,15035,29,31,15035,79,31,15036,29,31,15036,29,31,15036,29,31,15036,29,31,15036,29,31,150
Shares locked in10,00,00041,31,87741,31,87741,37,37728,99,3771,03,18,37796,92,3621,02,92,3621,02,92,3621,02,94,3621,02,94,3626,00,0006,00,0006,00,0001,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8626,16,9076,16,90778,65,00099,72,0006,85,70,0004,65,70,0003,30,00,0008,36,50,0008,86,50,0007,86,50,0008,36,79,4837,98,50,0007,60,00,0004,80,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in10,00,00032,67,86232,67,86232,73,36222,73,36296,92,36296,92,3621,02,92,3621,02,92,3621,02,94,3621,02,94,3626,00,0006,00,0006,00,0001,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8621,02,86,8626,07,5006,07,50021,00,00021,00,0002,10,00,0002,10,00,0003,30,00,0008,10,00,0008,10,00,0006,60,00,0006,60,00,0006,60,00,0006,60,00,0004,80,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of OK Play India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,386Sep 167,421Dec 167,516Mar 178,038Jun 179,286Sep 179,192Dec 179,408Mar 189,339Jun 189,276Sep 189,247Dec 189,186Mar 199,158Jun 199,160Sep 199,086Dec 198,998Mar 208,970Jun 208,976Sep 208,996Dec 209,193Mar 219,326Jun 2110,024Sep 2110,092Dec 2110,347Mar 2210,916Jun 2210,877Sep 2210,416Dec 2210,064Mar 2311,438Jun 2311,540Sep 2312,782Dec 2320,407Mar 2422,198Jun 2427,430Sep 2431,671Dec 2437,504Mar 2537,570Jun 2537,007Sep 2537,068Dec 2536,777Mar 2636,362Jun 26
ShareholdersSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
All shareholders7,3867,4217,5168,0389,2869,1929,4089,3399,2769,2479,1869,1589,1609,0868,9988,9708,9768,9969,1939,32610,02410,09210,34710,91610,87710,41610,06411,43811,54012,78220,40722,19827,43031,67137,50437,57037,00737,06836,77736,362
1010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010108888
Indian promoters1010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010108888
7,3767,4117,5068,0289,2769,1829,3989,3299,2669,2379,1769,1489,1509,0768,9888,9608,9668,9869,1839,31610,01410,08210,33710,90610,86710,40610,05411,42811,53012,77220,39722,18827,42031,66137,49437,56036,99937,06036,76936,354
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

OK Play India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Jun 2026; the largest is RAJAN HANDA, 23.66%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAJAN HANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.66%8,58,68,62086.69%0.00%
ANANDANA HANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.00%2,54,09,50019.68%62.97%
RISHAB HANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.90%2,50,25,00019.98%63.94%
RAGHAV HANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.90%2,50,25,00019.98%63.94%
MAMTA HANDAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.76%1,00,00,0000.00%0.00%
SANGEETA CHOPRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%7,44,0000.00%0.00%
RAJESH CHOPRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%1,21,5000.00%0.00%
RAJESH CHOPRA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%77,0000.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of OK Play India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2016Dec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
ENFORCEMENT DIRECTORATE RAIPURCentral government–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.23%6.15%13.18%13.18%13.18%13.18%13.18%
LEISURE ENTERPRISES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.65%1.65%1.59%1.36%1.07%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%
BADJATE STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.17%
RAVINDER CHAMANLAL MEHRANon-resident Indians1.30%1.26%1.80%1.80%1.80%2.14%2.14%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–3.51%2.07%2.07%1.79%1.50%–1.37%1.37%1.32%1.13%1.11%1.10%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%
TANO INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.51%11.33%10.50%1.03%9.73%8.55%7.32%7.22%–––––
ECOTEK GENERAL TRADING LLCForeign portfolio investors, category II––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.31%7.70%7.58%7.58%7.28%–––––––
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.72%1.72%1.20%–––––––
SHUBH GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.16%–––––––
JAIDEEP SAMPATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.09%–1.58%1.33%1.23%1.21%1.20%1.15%–––––––
DEEPAK GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.05%1.03%1.03%––––––––
BHAWNA BHATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–––––––––––
Jaideep SampathResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%–––––––––––––
Vummidi AnanthResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––––––––
VIJAY SURESH PARIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.02%––––––––––––––
MENTOR FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––2.00%1.42%––1.49%1.74%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%2.88%2.88%2.87%––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––
MITHUN SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.16%1.18%1.18%1.34%1.34%1.35%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OTHER SHAREHOLDERSResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–8.34%10.36%7.72%8.46%7.85%8.59%8.02%8.75%9.28%9.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNIL RAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.83%2.65%2.54%2.23%2.21%2.12%2.08%1.96%1.82%1.64%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANJU SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH AGGAARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.38%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHANKAR SOMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ISHAAN METALS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.87%1.67%1.63%1.63%1.62%1.62%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ZEALOUS FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions1.33%1.28%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EVERMORE STOCK BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.05%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OTHER SHAREHOLDERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GANESH STOCKINVEST PVT.LTDOther non-institutions1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Jun 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BADJATE STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LTD 1.17%, −0.21 pts