Oracle Financial Services Software logo

Oracle Financial Services Software shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: OFSSBSE: 532466IT - SoftwareMid Cap

Oracle Financial Services Software Limited · Formerly I-Flex Solutions · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jun 2002
Last close ₹9,995.00up ₹56.00 (0.56%)BSE ₹9,938.00

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9,939.00.

30 Oct: open ₹9,980.00, high ₹10,022.00, low ₹9,815.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹6,234.50Low, 17 Mar 2026₹12,540.00High, 31 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹87,058 Cr148th largest listed
P/E
24.39
P/B
11.32
Dividend yield
4.00%
ROE
47.4%
ROCE
60.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,68,58842.0% delivered

Oracle Financial Services Software's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Oracle Financial Services Software, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.39%
  • Foreign institutions11.43%
  • Indian institutions7.77%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others8.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
73.00%0.01%72.39%11.43%7.77%8.41%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.13%74.09%73.92%73.91%73.85%73.82%73.79%73.55%73.53%73.50%73.48%73.45%73.44%73.42%73.35%73.32%73.28%73.26%73.21%73.15%73.12%73.11%73.02%73.00%72.99%72.98%72.90%72.81%72.78%72.75%72.71%72.69%72.62%72.59%72.56%72.53%72.46%72.44%72.41%72.39%
Foreign promoters74.13%74.09%73.92%73.91%73.85%73.82%73.79%73.55%73.53%73.50%73.48%73.45%73.44%73.42%73.35%73.32%73.28%73.26%73.21%73.15%73.12%73.11%73.02%73.00%72.99%72.98%72.90%72.81%72.78%72.75%72.71%72.69%72.62%72.59%72.56%72.53%72.46%72.44%72.41%72.39%
25.87%25.91%26.08%26.09%26.15%26.18%26.21%26.45%26.47%26.50%26.52%26.55%26.56%26.58%26.65%26.68%26.72%26.74%26.79%26.85%26.88%26.89%26.98%27.00%27.01%27.02%27.10%27.19%27.22%27.25%27.29%27.31%27.38%27.41%27.44%27.47%27.54%27.56%27.59%27.61%
Shares in issue8,50,52,8498,51,06,4068,52,92,4008,53,09,0488,53,73,1158,54,16,8938,54,50,6508,57,20,9718,57,54,7578,57,79,1478,58,06,2598,58,40,2328,58,57,0458,58,79,2988,59,55,9878,59,91,4718,60,40,1178,60,62,2338,61,24,3648,61,90,1508,62,31,2888,62,46,4658,63,44,4368,63,73,7958,63,84,7998,63,97,1798,64,91,6338,66,02,8358,66,35,4838,66,71,6568,67,11,8298,67,44,2848,68,19,1708,68,63,1018,69,00,7378,69,36,2428,70,16,9018,70,35,1338,70,72,1398,71,02,017
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Oracle Financial Services Software shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

24,788Dec 1622,548Mar 1723,065Jun 1722,844Sep 1721,594Dec 1720,597Mar 1820,570Jun 1822,962Sep 1824,196Dec 1825,595Mar 1925,876Jun 1926,423Sep 1926,417Dec 1927,173Mar 2029,201Jun 2037,335Sep 2048,726Dec 2048,571Mar 2158,402Jun 2175,502Sep 2185,207Dec 2199,008Mar 221,09,703Jun 221,19,366Sep 221,22,183Dec 221,15,980Mar 231,07,100Jun 231,01,790Sep 2399,707Dec 231,10,913Mar 241,13,108Jun 241,25,917Sep 241,20,122Dec 241,25,986Mar 251,29,286Jun 251,38,142Sep 251,41,515Dec 251,41,643Mar 261,25,043Jun 261,22,343Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders24,78822,54823,06522,84421,59420,59720,57022,96224,19625,59525,87626,42326,41727,17329,20137,33548,72648,57158,40275,50285,20799,0081,09,7031,19,3661,22,1831,15,9801,07,1001,01,79099,7071,10,9131,13,1081,25,9171,20,1221,25,9861,29,2861,38,1421,41,5151,41,6431,25,0431,22,343
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
24,78722,54723,06422,84321,59320,59620,56922,96124,19525,59425,87526,42226,41627,17229,20037,33448,72548,57058,40175,50185,20699,0071,09,7021,19,3651,22,1821,15,9791,07,0991,01,78999,7061,10,9121,13,1071,25,9161,20,1211,25,9851,29,2851,38,1411,41,5141,41,6421,25,0421,22,342
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Oracle Financial Services Software promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ORACLE GLOBAL MAURITIUS LIMITED, 72.39%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ORACLE GLOBAL MAURITIUS LIMITEDForeign companies and others72.39%6,30,51,197
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Oracle Financial Services Software, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Oracle Financial Services Software

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAOther financial institutions––––1.13%1.62%1.72%1.97%2.05%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.11%2.48%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.48%3.52%3.82%3.82%4.09%4.09%3.87%3.40%3.40%2.10%1.73%1.73%1.73%–1.85%2.34%2.07%–
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA - P & GS FUNDOther financial institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%––––
WESSEX (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–6.84%6.82%6.82%6.82%6.81%6.64%3.21%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.12%3.12%3.12%1.97%1.50%1.15%––––––––––––––––––
SUSSEX (MAURITIUS) LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–3.22%3.21%3.21%–3.21%3.04%1.42%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––
COPTHALL MAURITIUS INVESTMENT LIMITED - NON ODI ACInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––––––1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––
COPTHALL MAURITIUS INVESTMENT LIMITED - ODI ACCOUNTInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––1.89%1.89%1.89%1.89%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Goldman Sachs (Singapore) Pte. - OdiInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––––1.58%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Copthall Mauritius Investment LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Goldman Sachs (Singapore) PteInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––1.79%1.70%1.63%1.59%1.59%1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Suzzes (Mauritius) LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––3.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Suffolk (Mauritius) LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor3.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Mansfield (Mauritius) LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Citigroup Global Markets Mauritius Private LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Merrill Lynch Markets Singapore Pte. LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA no longer named, from 2.07%