Nidhi Granites logo

Nidhi Granites shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 512103Other Construction MaterialsSmall Cap

Nidhi Granites Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1985
Last close ₹228.10down ₹8.75 (3.69%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹236.85.

30 Oct: open ₹238.50, high ₹239.90, low ₹221.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹181.45Low, 2 Apr 2026₹458.65High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹182 Cr2,208th largest listed
P/E
21.90
P/B
8.09
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
44.5%
ROCE
47.5%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, BSE
1,157

Nidhi Granites' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nidhi Granites, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.75%
  • Individuals and others33.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
70.25%29.75%66.75%33.25%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%59.93%62.07%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%63.73%63.73%63.95%65.79%65.79%65.79%65.79%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%69.03%70.25%70.25%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%
Indian promoters58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%59.93%62.07%62.59%62.59%62.59%62.59%63.73%63.73%63.95%65.79%65.79%65.79%65.79%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%66.83%69.03%70.25%70.25%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%66.75%
41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%40.07%37.93%37.41%37.41%37.41%37.41%36.27%36.27%36.05%34.21%34.21%34.21%34.21%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%33.17%30.97%29.75%29.75%33.25%33.25%33.25%33.25%33.25%33.25%33.25%33.25%33.25%33.25%33.25%33.25%33.25%
Shares in issue7,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,0007,50,00017,73,33326,52,19526,52,19540,00,00040,00,00040,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,00080,00,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––3,8001,900––––––––5,01,1905,01,1905,01,19010,23,33324,03,38524,03,38532,50,00032,50,00032,50,00037,56,50237,56,50210,60,89210,60,89210,60,89210,60,89210,60,89210,60,892––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––5,01,1905,01,1905,01,1907,23,00018,63,05218,63,05221,69,00021,69,00021,69,00026,75,16826,75,16810,60,89210,60,89210,60,89210,60,89210,60,89210,60,892––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nidhi Granites shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

614Dec 16612Mar 17615Jun 17618Sep 17610Dec 17613Mar 18606Jun 18609Sep 18611Dec 18612Mar 19610Jun 19605Sep 19602Dec 19601Mar 20600Jun 20600Sep 20604Dec 20593Mar 21594Jun 21643Sep 21703Dec 21663Mar 22653Jun 22655Sep 22649Dec 22646Mar 23692Jun 23719Sep 23711Dec 23792Mar 24980Jun 241,038Sep 241,110Dec 241,176Mar 251,172Jun 251,135Sep 251,145Dec 251,144Mar 261,162Jun 261,288Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6146126156186106136066096116126106056026016006006045935946437036636536556496466927197117929801,0381,1101,1761,1721,1351,1451,1441,1621,288
7777777777777777722222222222222221111111
Indian promoters7777777777777777722222222222222221111111
6076056086116036065996026046056035985955945935935975915926417016616516536476446907177097909781,0361,1081,1751,1711,1341,1441,1431,1611,287
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nidhi Granites promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DEVAN NARENDRA PANDYA, 66.75%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DEVAN NARENDRA PANDYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families66.75%53,40,380
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Some promoter shares are under a non-disposal undertaking: a promise to a lender not to sell them while it stands.

Largest public holders of Nidhi Granites, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NAYANA BALUBHAI BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––10.17%6.80%6.80%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%13.53%
KALA PURVISH DIWANJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––6.77%13.57%13.57%13.50%13.50%13.50%13.50%13.50%13.50%13.50%10.03%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%8.78%
NIDHI GRANITES LTD - SUSPENSE ESCROW DEMAT ACCOUNTOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.33%1.29%1.28%1.27%1.27%
Kokila Girdharlal ChavdaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%4.20%1.78%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––
RUCHI AGARWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––
NALINI NARENDRA PANDYAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–1.40%–––––––––––––––––––
DATTAPRASAD NARHAR KULARNIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.56%2.56%–––––––––––––––––––––
OPHELIA RODRIGUESResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––
DARPAN RAJENDRAKUMAR DASSANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––
USHA KEJRIWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KAILASH S KEJRIWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAROJ RAJESH BANTHIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––1.97%1.97%1.97%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD B TIBREWALResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRMAL KUMAR SETHIAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRMAL CHHAJERResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.