Nicco Parks & Resorts logo

Nicco Parks & Resorts shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NICCOPARBSE: 526721Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Nicco Parks & Resorts Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1995
Last close ₹68.00down ₹1.20 (1.73%)BSE ₹68.10

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.20.

30 Oct: open ₹70.59, high ₹70.59, low ₹68.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹59.00Low, 27 Mar 2026₹102.85High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹318 Cr2,070th largest listed
P/E
53.90
P/B
3.04
Dividend yield
0.74%
ROE
5.6%
ROCE
2.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
13980.6% delivered

Nicco Parks & Resorts' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nicco Parks & Resorts, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.69%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others30.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
69.69%30.30%69.69%30.30%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.74%62.74%62.74%62.74%62.74%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.90%63.06%63.93%63.95%64.65%64.96%65.40%65.42%66.08%66.37%66.59%66.77%68.12%68.31%68.37%68.37%68.43%68.44%68.57%68.77%69.00%69.19%69.27%69.30%69.38%69.44%69.44%69.57%69.69%
Indian promoters62.74%62.74%62.74%62.74%62.74%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.45%62.90%63.06%63.93%63.95%64.65%64.96%65.40%65.42%66.08%66.37%66.59%66.77%68.12%68.31%68.37%68.37%68.43%68.44%68.57%68.77%69.00%69.19%69.27%69.30%69.38%69.44%69.44%69.57%69.69%
37.26%37.26%37.26%37.26%37.26%37.55%37.55%37.55%37.55%37.55%37.55%37.10%36.94%36.07%36.05%35.35%35.04%34.60%34.58%33.92%33.63%33.41%33.23%31.88%31.69%31.63%31.63%31.57%31.56%31.43%31.23%31.00%30.81%30.73%30.70%30.62%30.56%30.56%30.43%30.31%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares39.85%39.85%39.85%39.85%39.85%40.03%40.03%40.03%40.03%40.03%40.03%39.74%39.64%39.11%39.09%38.67%38.48%38.23%38.22%37.83%37.67%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue4,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,0004,68,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nicco Parks & Resorts shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,746Dec 1617,586Mar 1712,402Jun 1712,297Sep 1711,984Dec 1710,776Mar 1810,459Jun 1810,365Sep 1810,341Dec 1810,181Mar 1910,148Jun 1910,166Sep 1910,006Dec 199,756Mar 209,719Jun 209,576Sep 209,305Dec 209,050Mar 219,133Jun 218,918Sep 218,815Dec 218,784Mar 228,701Jun 228,991Sep 228,758Dec 228,799Mar 239,660Jun 239,692Sep 239,765Dec 239,929Mar 2410,187Jun 2410,436Sep 2410,564Dec 2410,545Mar 2510,465Jun 2510,482Sep 2510,438Dec 2510,507Mar 2610,434Jun 2610,204Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,74617,58612,40212,29711,98410,77610,45910,36510,34110,18110,14810,16610,0069,7569,7199,5769,3059,0509,1338,9188,8158,7848,7018,9918,7588,7999,6609,6929,7659,92910,18710,43610,56410,54510,46510,48210,43810,50710,43410,204
15151515151313131313131414141414141313131314141414141313131313131414141414141414
Indian promoters15151515151313131313131414141414141313131314141414141313131313131414141414141414
12,73117,57112,38712,28211,96910,76310,44610,35210,32810,16810,13510,1529,9929,7429,7059,5629,2919,0379,1208,9058,8028,7708,6878,9778,7448,7859,6479,6799,7529,91610,17410,42310,55010,53110,45110,46810,42410,49310,42010,190
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nicco Parks & Resorts promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BANDHAN EMPLOYEES WELFARE TRUST (TRUSTEE : RONENDRA CHOWDHURY, RAMA PRASAD MOHANTA, ALOK DUTTA, SUBODH KUMAR MAJUMDER AND SANKAR ROY), 20.00%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BANDHAN EMPLOYEES WELFARE TRUST (TRUSTEE : RONENDRA CHOWDHURY, RAMA PRASAD MOHANTA, ALOK DUTTA, SUBODH KUMAR MAJUMDER AND SANKAR ROY)Indian companies, trusts and others20.00%93,60,000
WEST BENGAL INDUSTRIAL DEV. CORPORATION LTDCentral and state governments12.93%60,52,000
WEST BENGAL TOURISM DEV CORPORATION LTDCentral and state governments12.92%60,48,000
NICCO ENGINEERING SERVICES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others11.60%54,30,741
SUNFLAG COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others5.71%26,70,000
RAJIVE KAULIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.60%21,55,000
HINDUSTAN WIRE METAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.96%4,49,760
ANGSHUMAN GHOSHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.71%3,33,210
MANJARI MRINALINI KAULIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%68,000
ANJALI BHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%41,000
PALLAVI PRIYADARSHINI KAULIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6,010
SHIV SIDDHANT NARAYAN KAULIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Nicco Parks & Resorts, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DEEPAK BHAGNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.70%8.68%8.68%8.68%8.68%8.68%8.68%8.68%8.68%8.68%8.68%8.68%8.68%8.68%8.68%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.96%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%
KIRTI BHAGNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%–3.54%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%3.55%
Bharti KhandelwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–––2.56%––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%
TASHA ENTERPRISES LLPCompanies1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––1.08%1.08%1.19%––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––1.56%1.55%1.53%1.53%
TASHA INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLPCompanies––––1.14%–1.25%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND (IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%––––
DEEPAK BHAGNANI & SON HUFCompanies––––––––––––––1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%–––––––––––––
BHARTI KAHNDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.56%––––––––2.56%2.56%2.56%–2.56%2.56%––––––––––––––––––––
DILIP KUMAR KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK BHAGNANI (HUF)Other non-institutions1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.12%1.12%1.24%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KIRTI NHAGNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TASHA INVESTMENT ADVISORS PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–1.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.