Neetu Yoshi logo

Neetu Yoshi results, half year to Mar 2026

BSE: 544434Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Neetu Yoshi Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jul 2025
Last close ₹192.40down ₹22.60 (10.51%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹215.00.

30 Oct: open ₹211.10, high ₹212.20, low ₹186.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹71.30Low, 30 Mar 2026₹258.00High, 29 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹747 Cr1,960th largest listed
P/E
29.85
P/B
5.44
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
27.5%
ROCE
20.2%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, BSE
2,50,400

Neetu Yoshi filed its results for the half year to Mar 2026 on 31 May 2026 at 4:39 pm, consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together.

Results for the half year to Mar 2026

₹ crore.Neetu Yoshi annual results and balance sheet

Revenue
₹54 Cr+53.2% on a year ago · +22.8% on the half year before
Operating profit
₹17 Cr+40.2% on a year ago · +16.8% on the half year before
Net profit
₹13 Cr+58.6% on a year ago · +16.7% on the half year before
Operating margin
30.4%
Net margin
24.9%

From revenue to net profit, ₹ crore

  1. Revenue54
  2. Materials and goods−27
  3. Employee costs−3.1
  4. Other expenses−7.2
  5. Operating profit17
  6. Depreciation−1.2
  7. Other income+1.4
  8. Finance costs−0.8
  9. Profit before tax16
  10. Tax−2.5
  11. Net profit13

Neetu Yoshi results by half year

Consolidated: the company and its subsidiaries together. Latest half year to Mar 2026. Results for the half year to Sep 2026 are due by 14 Nov 2026, 45 days after it ends. Every company's dates are on the results calendar.Results filings and date

Revenue and net profit by half year, ₹ crore

  • Revenue
  • Net profit
358.0Sep 24358.5Mar 254412Sep 255413Mar 26
Peak revenue ₹54 Cr, half year to Mar 2026; lowest ₹35 Cr, half year to Sep 2024

Operating and net margin by half year, per cent

  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
33.3%22.6%32.5%33.3%32.0%30.4%22.6%24.0%26.1%24.9%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
₹ croreSep 2024worked outMar 2025Sep 2025worked outMar 2026
Revenue from operations35.235.444.254.2
23.823.630.037.7
Materials and goods bought17.915.921.727.4
Employee costs1.72.12.73.1
Other expenses4.15.75.67.2
Operating profit before depreciation11.411.814.116.5
Operating margin32.5%33.3%32.0%30.4%
Depreciation and amortisation0.70.81.01.2
Other income0.10.11.81.4
Finance costs0.81.00.80.8
One-off items0.00.00.00.0
Profit before tax10.010.214.216.0
2.11.72.62.5
Tax rate20.5%16.4%18.6%15.7%
Net profit8.08.511.513.5
Other comprehensive income0.00.00.00.0
Total comprehensive income8.08.511.513.5
Net margin22.6%24.0%26.1%24.9%
Earnings per share–₹3.02––
Earnings per share in rupees, restated for later splits and bonuses.