Navkar Urbanstructure logo

Navkar Urbanstructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NAVKARURBBSE: 531494ConstructionSmall Cap

Navkar Urbanstructure Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Mar 1996 on BSE, Jan 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹0.80up ₹0.02 (2.56%)BSE ₹0.81

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.78.

28 Oct: open ₹0.83, high ₹0.83, low ₹0.74

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹0.70Low, 1 Apr 2026₹2.58High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹88 Cr2,771st largest listed
P/E
29.59
P/B
0.55
Dividend yield
0.64%
ROE
1.9%
ROCE
1.9%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
2,14,246

Navkar Urbanstructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Navkar Urbanstructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters35.00%
  • Foreign institutions0.30%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others64.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.00%0.00%35.00%0.30%64.70%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
39.94%39.94%39.94%39.94%39.94%39.94%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%
Indian promoters39.94%39.94%39.94%39.94%39.94%39.94%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.06%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%35.00%
60.06%60.06%60.06%60.06%60.06%60.06%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%64.94%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%65.00%
Shares in issue1,74,53,3001,74,53,3001,74,53,3001,74,53,3001,74,53,3001,74,53,3001,98,83,8001,98,83,8001,98,83,8001,98,83,8001,98,83,8001,98,83,8001,98,83,8001,98,83,8001,98,83,8001,98,83,8001,98,83,8001,98,83,8001,98,83,8001,98,83,8001,98,83,8001,98,83,8009,94,19,00022,44,19,00022,44,19,00022,44,19,00022,44,19,00022,44,19,00022,44,19,00022,44,19,00022,44,19,00022,44,19,00022,44,19,00022,44,19,0001,12,20,90,4221,12,20,90,4221,12,20,90,4221,12,20,90,4221,12,20,90,4221,12,20,90,422
Shares locked in–––––50,30,58374,61,08374,61,08324,30,50024,30,50024,30,50024,30,500–––––––69,70,60069,70,60058,09,450–12,50,00,00012,50,00,00012,50,00,0008,13,06,8508,13,06,850––––4,36,93,1504,36,93,15021,84,65,74821,84,65,748––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––50,30,58350,30,58350,30,5830––––––––––69,70,60069,70,60058,09,450–4,36,93,1504,36,93,1504,36,93,15000––––4,36,93,1504,36,93,15021,84,65,74821,84,65,748––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Navkar Urbanstructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,588Dec 161,591Mar 171,591Jun 171,592Sep 171,590Dec 171,642Mar 181,783Jun 181,804Sep 181,799Dec 181,769Mar 191,768Jun 191,738Sep 191,740Dec 191,737Mar 201,765Jun 201,803Sep 201,840Dec 201,827Mar 211,826Jun 211,821Sep 211,889Dec 211,957Mar 222,969Jun 223,352Sep 223,526Dec 223,619Mar 233,865Jun 235,504Sep 237,132Dec 239,696Mar 248,652Jun 2412,055Sep 2412,022Dec 2413,714Mar 2520,246Jun 2521,322Sep 2522,263Dec 2524,188Mar 2626,725Jun 2628,962Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5881,5911,5911,5921,5901,6421,7831,8041,7991,7691,7681,7381,7401,7371,7651,8031,8401,8271,8261,8211,8891,9572,9693,3523,5263,6193,8655,5047,1329,6968,65212,05512,02213,71420,24621,32222,26324,18826,72528,962
3333322222222222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters3333322222222222222222222222222222222222
1,5851,5881,5881,5891,5871,6401,7811,8021,7971,7671,7661,7361,7381,7351,7631,8011,8381,8251,8241,8191,8871,9552,9673,3503,5243,6173,8635,5027,1309,6948,65012,05312,02013,71220,24421,32022,26124,18626,72328,960
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Navkar Urbanstructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NAVKAR FISCAL SERVICES PVT LTD., 25.28%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NAVKAR FISCAL SERVICES PVT LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others25.28%28,37,02,000
DAKSHESH RAMESHCHANDRA SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.72%10,90,31,250
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Navkar Urbanstructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PARIMAL JASWANTRAI MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.89%1.26%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%2.14%2.29%3.21%6.09%6.09%6.09%6.09%6.09%8.29%8.29%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%4.67%
EFFICENT TIE UP PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies22.49%22.49%22.49%22.49%22.49%22.49%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%19.74%–19.74%19.74%18.64%7.47%3.57%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%
MANSI SHARE & STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.08%3.94%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%
SETU SECURITIES PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%
SATISH DHONDULAL PARAKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%2.23%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.48%2.48%2.37%
YOGESH BIHARILAL PARIKHNon-resident Indians5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.65%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%
RENUKA YOGESH PARIKHNon-resident Indians4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.88%4.29%––4.29%4.29%4.29%–––4.29%4.29%4.29%––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%
RECEDING WATER RESORTCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.53%1.53%1.64%
MOHAMED IRFAN MOHAMED LATIF SHAIKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.08%1.46%1.38%1.38%1.31%
KSHITI RISHIT MANIARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.04%1.04%1.15%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––
JUPITER CITY DEVELOPERS (INDIA) LIMITEDForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.79%1.46%1.45%1.90%1.85%–––
MANSUKH SECURITIES AND FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.17%–––
BIYANI COMPLEX LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%2.90%3.54%1.12%1.05%–––––
MANSI SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%4.33%3.03%1.81%––––––
SAUMIK KETAN DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%–2.40%–––––––
KESAR TRACOM INDIA LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.16%1.29%–––––––
KUNAL NAHAR (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.13%–––––––
TARUN SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.04%–––––––
MOONLIGHT MULTITRADE LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––7.50%7.50%7.50%7.50%7.50%7.50%7.50%5.81%4.11%––––––––
SIDDHANT SHIRISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%1.42%––––––––
MONOTYPE INDIA LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%––––––––
AKARSHIKA TRADERS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%–1.02%––––––––
INDRANIL TRADERS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.36%–––––––––
BETAL TRADERS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%3.63%–––––––––
KAMLA MULTITRADE LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.35%–––––––––
DIPAKKUMAR CHIMANLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%–––––––––
RUKHMANI GARMENTS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%4.75%––––––––––
PAKHI MULTITRADE LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%––––––––––
VINITA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.39%3.39%3.26%1.05%3.39%––––––––––
INTEX COMMOSALES LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%2.48%––––––––––
NACIO MULTI TRADERS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%1.86%––––––––––
NOVARATHANMAL PRAVEENKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%––1.05%––––––––––
MISHTI TRADERS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––
ANILKUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––7.74%3.43%3.74%–––––––––––––––
KETAN J. RUKHANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–––––––––––––––––
SHIVANI KETAN RUKHANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–––––––––––––––––
HARSHA K. RUKHANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%–––––––––––––––––
HARSH KETAN RUKHANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–––––––––––––––––
VINI HARSH RUKHANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 57 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RECEDING WATER RESORT 1.64%, +0.11 pts; SATISH DHONDULAL PARAKH 2.37%, −0.11 pts; MOHAMED IRFAN MOHAMED LATIF SHAIKH 1.31%, −0.07 pts