National Fittings logo

National Fittings shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531289Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

National Fittings Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1995
Last close ₹293.45down ₹11.65 (3.82%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹305.10.

27 Oct: open ₹304.95, high ₹306.00, low ₹289.85

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹133.60Low, 4 May 2026₹360.90High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹267 Cr2,647th largest listed
P/E
25.57
P/B
2.99
Dividend yield
0.34%
ROE
12.3%
ROCE
10.4%
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, BSE
13,478

National Fittings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns National Fittings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters36.63%
  • Indian institutions1.00%
  • Individuals and others62.37%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
65.95%0.01%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.72%36.63%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%1.00%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.95%65.28%62.37%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.55%65.55%65.55%65.55%65.55%65.55%65.55%65.55%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.72%36.63%
Indian promoters56.45%56.45%56.45%56.45%56.45%56.45%56.45%56.45%–––––––––––––––––34.04%34.04%34.72%36.63%
Foreign promoters9.09%9.09%9.09%9.09%9.09%9.09%9.09%9.09%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%34.04%––––
34.45%34.45%34.45%34.45%34.45%34.45%34.45%34.45%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.96%65.28%63.37%
Shares in issue83,20,00083,20,00083,20,00083,20,00083,20,00083,20,00083,20,00083,20,00090,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,18290,83,182
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of National Fittings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,524Dec 164,676Mar 174,824Jun 174,955Sep 174,990Dec 174,917Jun 184,963Sep 184,987Dec 185,712Jun 195,384Dec 195,216Jun 205,052Dec 205,054Jun 214,773Dec 214,160Jun 224,130Sep 224,126Dec 224,409Jun 234,625Sep 234,793Dec 234,945Jun 245,006Dec 245,029Mar 255,000Jun 254,915Sep 254,834Dec 254,750Mar 264,756Jun 264,558Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,5244,6764,8244,9554,9904,9174,9634,9875,7125,3845,2165,0525,0544,7734,1604,1304,1264,4094,6254,7934,9455,0065,0295,0004,9154,8344,7504,7564,558
22222222111111111111111115555
Indian promoters11111111–––––––––––––––––5555
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111––––
4,5224,6744,8224,9534,9884,9154,9614,9855,7115,3835,2155,0515,0534,7724,1594,1294,1254,4084,6244,7924,9445,0055,0284,9994,9144,8294,7454,7514,553
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

National Fittings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Anil Kumar Agarwal, 13.48%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Anil Kumar AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.48%12,24,846
Arpit AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.53%8,65,786
Babita AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.13%5,56,577
Himgiri Castings Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others6.13%5,56,608
Arushi AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.36%1,23,683
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of National Fittings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Dec 2021Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Kumudha PalaniswamyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.84%1.75%1.71%1.71%1.71%––7.55%7.55%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.52%7.51%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.37%7.31%
IEPF, MCAInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.91%
Paravel ShunmugaveluNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%
Chiranjeevi Chowdary YanamadalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.01%1.13%1.15%1.16%1.16%1.17%2.31%2.14%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.06%2.05%1.95%1.95%1.61%
Krishnaveni Thangavel ANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%
P J BataviaNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
Vijay Jaiprakash AmbekarNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%
Himkanchan Impex Private LimitedCompanies––––––––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.29%1.27%1.27%–1.27%1.27%
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%
Dushyanth Chowdary YanamadalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.30%1.58%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.32%1.12%
Guttikonda RajasekharResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
Nimi SwamyNon-resident Indians––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
IEPFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––4.93%4.93%–4.91%–
Prithviraj Somchand ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.57%1.55%–
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.93%––
Mina ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––2.08%–––2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.19%2.19%2.22%2.14%––
Krishnaveni ThangavelNon-resident Indians––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–1.53%–––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%––––
Yanamadala Rajeswara RaoResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.00%1.12%1.27%1.29%1.32%1.35%1.25%1.05%1.09%1.04%–––––––
Pruthviraj Somchand ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.58%–––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%––––––––
Pravinchandra BataviaNon-resident Indians––1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%1.38%–––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.38%1.38%––––––––
Zaki Abbas NasserResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.71%–––––––––
Rajeswara Rao YanamadalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––3.46%–––––––––––
Rajeshwara Rao YamamadalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.11%1.39%2.39%2.96%3.50%3.64%3.74%3.41%––––––––––––
Mina P ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%–2.08%2.08%2.08%––––––––––––
Pruthviraj S ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–1.58%1.58%1.58%––––––––––––
Krishanaveni ThangavelNon-resident Indians––––––––––––1.53%–1.53%1.53%1.53%––––––––––––
Amoha Traders Private LimitedCompanies1.58%1.55%1.55%1.50%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––––––––
P ShunmygaveluNon-resident Indians––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––
Navinchandra BartaviaOther non-institutions–––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––––––––––––––
P ShunmugaveluOther non-institutions––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––
EUCLID WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLPOther non-institutions––––––1.80%1.80%1.57%1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––––
Kumudha PalaniswsamyOther non-institutions–––––––1.71%7.55%––––––––––––––––––––
Deepender Singh poonianResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.51%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––
Mina Pruthviraj ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.22%––––––––––––––––––––
Shishir Vasant DalalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPINDER SINGH POONIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%––––––––––––––––––––––
EUCLID WEALH MANAGEMENT LLPOther non-institutions–––––1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Peppercorn Advisory Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%––––––––––––––––––––––––
Pravinchandra BhataviaOther non-institutions––––1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: IEPF no longer named, from 4.91%; IEPF, MCA newly named at 4.91%; Prithviraj Somchand Parikh no longer named, from 1.55%; 4 more moved