Narmada Macplast Drip Irrigation Sy logo

Narmada Macplast Drip Irrigation Sy shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 517431Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 1994
Last close ₹22.55up ₹0.02 (0.09%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.53.

27 Oct: open ₹23.65, high ₹23.65, low ₹22.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹14.56Low, 18 Mar 2026₹29.60High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹82 Cr3,068th largest listed
P/E
44.92
P/B
7.89
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.3%
ROCE
23.1%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, BSE
27,105

Narmada Macplast Drip Irrigation Sy's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Narmada Macplast Drip Irrigation Sy, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters5.58%
  • Indian institutions0.47%
  • Individuals and others93.95%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
94.42%0.47%5.58%0.47%93.95%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%12.34%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%
Indian promoters45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%45.67%12.34%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%5.58%
54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%54.33%87.66%94.42%94.42%94.42%94.42%94.42%94.42%94.42%94.42%
Shares in issue36,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,00036,23,5003,62,30,0003,62,30,0003,62,30,0003,62,30,000
Shares locked in––––––––––16,54,60016,54,6001,98,40016,54,600–––––1,5001,500–––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––16,54,60016,54,600016,54,600–––––00–––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Narmada Macplast Drip Irrigation Sy shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,764Dec 162,766Mar 172,763Jun 172,762Sep 172,762Dec 172,762Mar 182,762Jun 182,762Sep 182,762Dec 182,757Mar 192,757Jun 192,723Sep 192,723Dec 192,723Mar 202,723Jun 202,723Sep 202,736Dec 202,734Mar 212,737Jun 212,809Sep 212,840Dec 212,859Mar 222,896Jun 222,909Sep 222,929Dec 222,927Mar 232,928Jun 232,947Sep 232,954Dec 233,039Mar 243,082Jun 243,153Sep 243,370Dec 244,283Mar 254,485Jun 256,555Sep 257,669Dec 257,669Mar 266,940Jun 266,220Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,7642,7662,7632,7622,7622,7622,7622,7622,7622,7572,7572,7232,7232,7232,7232,7232,7362,7342,7372,8092,8402,8592,8962,9092,9292,9272,9282,9472,9543,0393,0823,1533,3704,2834,4856,5557,6697,6696,9406,220
2522222222222222222222222222222111111111
Indian promoters2522222222222222222222222222222111111111
2,7622,7612,7612,7602,7602,7602,7602,7602,7602,7552,7552,7212,7212,7212,7212,7212,7342,7322,7352,8072,8382,8572,8942,9072,9272,9252,9262,9452,9523,0373,0803,1523,3694,2824,4846,5547,6687,6686,9396,219
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Narmada Macplast Drip Irrigation Sy promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VRAJLAL JADAVJI VAGHASIA, 5.58%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VRAJLAL JADAVJI VAGHASIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.58%20,21,510
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Narmada Macplast Drip Irrigation Sy, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
UMESHWAR SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.76%2.76%2.76%–2.35%––2.35%
PARIKH RAJNIKANT BABULALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.24%2.19%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.02%––2.02%
NISHA DIPEN PATELNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–2.00%––2.00%––2.00%
DIPEN PATELNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%–1.75%––1.75%––1.75%
IMTIYAZ IBRAHIMBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%1.38%––1.38%
VIJAY KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%
NALINIBEN DINESHBHAI BRAHMBHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––1.10%
VIJI FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.74%–––
MANJULABEN MAHENDRAKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%–––
ASHIK DHIRUBHAI SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%2.16%2.41%2.41%2.41%––––
SACHIN GOVINDLAL MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.07%––––
MEGHNA MUNIR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%––––
BHOOMIKA CHIRAG RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––
CHIRAG RAJENDRA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––
NIRAV C PARIKH (HUF) .Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.46%4.46%––––––
VEDKARTA CONSULTANTS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.11%––––––
SHAISHAV D MEHTA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.02%––––––
DHARIT S MEHTA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––
ALAY S MEHTA HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––
SHAISHAV D MEHTA HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.93%1.93%–––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%–––––––
DHARIT S MEHTA HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%–––––––
ALAY S MEHTA HUF(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%–––––––
VAGHASIA DIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.22%1.47%1.47%1.47%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%––––––––
VAGHASIA NEELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.46%1.46%1.46%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.45%––––––––
VINODINI HOLDING & ESTATE DEV. P. LTD.Companies–––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%––––––––––
NISHA PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–––––––––––––
PATEL DIPENResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––––––––––
LALITHA VAGHASIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%––––––––––––––––––
SIDDHI HITESH SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––
KANTIBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.70%2.70%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%2.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––
VAGHASIA LALITHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAKASH RAMBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAURIN INDUBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINODINI HOLDING & ESTATE DEV. P. LOther non-institutions1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JYOTSANABEN PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: UMESHWAR SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.35%; PARIKH RAJNIKANT BABULAL newly named at 2.02%; NISHA DIPEN PATEL newly named at 2.00%; 4 more moved