Nagreeka Exports logo

Nagreeka Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: NAGREEKEXPBSE: 521109Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Nagreeka Exports Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Mar 1994 on BSE, Jun 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹20.37up ₹0.08 (0.39%)BSE ₹20.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.29.

27 Oct: open ₹19.92, high ₹20.68, low ₹19.92

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹17.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹31.00High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹64 Cr3,072nd largest listed
P/E
20.03
P/B
0.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.0%
ROCE
4.8%
Debt to equity
1.09
Volume, NSE
2,55694.3% delivered

Nagreeka Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nagreeka Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters57.32%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others42.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.32%0.00%57.32%0.01%42.68%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.63%52.63%52.63%52.64%52.64%52.64%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%
Indian promoters52.63%52.63%52.63%52.64%52.64%52.64%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%52.87%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%57.32%
47.37%47.37%47.37%47.36%47.36%47.36%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%47.13%42.68%42.68%42.68%42.68%42.68%42.68%42.68%42.68%42.68%42.68%42.68%
Shares in issue1,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7001,24,99,7003,12,49,2503,12,49,2503,12,49,2503,12,49,2503,12,49,2503,12,49,2503,12,49,2503,12,49,2503,12,49,2503,12,49,2503,12,49,250
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nagreeka Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,398Dec 1610,371Mar 1710,538Jun 1710,576Sep 1711,052Dec 1710,855Mar 1810,807Jun 1810,710Sep 188,691Dec 188,606Mar 198,542Jun 198,535Sep 198,473Dec 198,478Mar 208,517Jun 208,609Sep 207,914Dec 207,872Mar 218,081Jun 218,239Sep 217,876Dec 217,870Mar 229,004Jun 228,915Sep 229,187Dec 229,048Mar 238,793Jun 238,737Sep 239,276Dec 2311,561Mar 2411,074Jun 2413,077Sep 2412,664Dec 2412,570Mar 2512,339Jun 2512,341Sep 2512,111Dec 2511,856Mar 2611,766Jun 2611,831Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,39810,37110,53810,57611,05210,85510,80710,7108,6918,6068,5428,5358,4738,4788,5178,6097,9147,8728,0818,2397,8767,8709,0048,9159,1879,0488,7938,7379,27611,56111,07413,07712,66412,57012,33912,34112,11111,85611,76611,831
19181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818
Indian promoters19181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818181818
10,37910,35310,52010,55811,03410,83710,78910,6928,6738,5888,5248,5178,4558,4608,4998,5917,8967,8548,0638,2217,8587,8528,9868,8979,1699,0308,7758,7199,25811,54311,05613,05912,64612,55212,32112,32312,09311,83811,74811,813
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Nagreeka Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUSHIL PATWARI, 32.56%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUSHIL PATWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families32.56%1,01,74,785
SUNIL PATWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.77%30,54,900
DADRA EXIMP PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.74%21,05,186
MAHENDRA PATWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.71%5,34,900
SATISH PATWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.71%5,33,000
MINAKSHI PATWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.25%3,89,600
ISHWARLAL MAHENDRA KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.84%2,62,500
ISHWARLAL SATISH KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%1,95,000
ISHWARLAL PATWARI & SONSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.50%1,55,000
RASHI SARAFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%1,00,000
ANITA MAHENDRA PATWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.29%90,000
USHA PATWARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%86,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Nagreeka Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SRI KRISHNA VINIYOG PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.20%3.64%3.64%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%–4.78%4.78%4.78%4.78%
ALPS VINIYOG PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%–3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%3.37%2.89%3.37%3.37%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%–4.41%4.41%4.41%4.41%
SHREE VINIYOG PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%–2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.77%2.79%2.79%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%–4.14%4.14%4.14%4.14%
PTC CABLES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––2.93%2.93%2.93%2.92%2.92%2.92%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
LAKECITY VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%6.52%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%–2.58%2.44%2.44%–
ALPS VINIYOG PRIVATE LIMTEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.37%––––––––––––––––––––––
Shree Viniyog PvtLtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––2.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DILIPKUMAR H PARMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: LAKECITY VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.44%; PTC CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 2.44%