Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. logo

Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513544Non - Ferrous MetalsSmall Cap

Face value ₹10 · Listed Nov 2001
Last close ₹48.36up ₹2.30 (4.99%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹46.06.

27 Oct: open ₹46.15, high ₹48.36, low ₹46.15

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹38.50Low, 15 Jul 2026₹123.40High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹384 Cr3,294th largest listed
P/E
86.03
P/B
3.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
7.9%
ROCE
5.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
882

Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co.'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co., filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters22.51%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others77.48%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2017

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
77.48%0.01%22.51%0.01%77.48%Mar 17Jun 18Sep 19Dec 20Mar 22Jun 23Sep 24Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.59%69.40%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%26.46%69.42%22.51%
Indian promoters69.59%69.40%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%69.41%26.46%69.42%22.51%
30.41%30.60%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%30.59%73.54%30.58%77.49%
Shares in issue69,61,41069,61,96669,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,41069,61,4106,77,46,41069,61,4107,94,61,410
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––43,88,2306,53,12,88645,27,8867,25,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––43,88,2301,74,78,43043,88,2301,30,90,200
Filings before Mar 2017 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

20,230Dec 1620,140Mar 1720,127Jun 1720,117Sep 1720,112Dec 1720,087Mar 1820,058Jun 1820,051Sep 1820,039Dec 1820,027Mar 1920,012Jun 1920,005Sep 1920,002Dec 1920,002Mar 2020,003Jun 2019,986Sep 2019,969Dec 2019,961Mar 2119,958Jun 2119,956Sep 2119,953Dec 2119,952Mar 2219,950Jun 2219,947Sep 2219,945Dec 2219,943Mar 2319,941Jun 2319,938Sep 2319,937Dec 2319,932Mar 2419,931Jun 2419,919Sep 2419,896Dec 2419,883Mar 2519,854Jun 2519,757Sep 2520,122Dec 2520,162Mar 2620,087Jun 2620,279Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders20,23020,14020,12720,11720,11220,08720,05820,05120,03920,02720,01220,00520,00220,00220,00319,98619,96919,96119,95819,95619,95319,95219,95019,94719,94519,94319,94119,93819,93719,93219,93119,91919,89619,88319,85419,75720,12220,16220,08720,279
171616161616141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141441131
Indian promoters171616161616141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141414141441131
20,21320,12420,11120,10120,09620,07120,04420,03720,02520,01319,99819,99119,98819,98819,98919,97219,95519,94719,94419,94219,93919,93819,93619,93319,93119,92919,92719,92419,92319,91819,91719,90519,88219,86919,84019,75320,12120,16120,08420,278
Filings before Mar 2017 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TOREXTRON VENTURES PVT LTD, 22.51%.

Holder
TOREXTRON VENTURES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others22.51%1,78,88,3741,78,87,82073.18%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co., filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BIRALKUMAR RAJESHBHAI PATEL . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.97%
Chavda ShaileshbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.96%
Solanki VivekResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.95%
KETAN MAKWANA . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.94%
Parmar RajeshkumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.93%
Sindhi Mohammad Mahin SalimResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.77%–4.92%
MOHIT PRAKASHBHAI PARMAR . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.92%
Mistry Deep DhirenbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.76%–4.91%
Sindhu Ramchandrabhai BodanaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.91%
HITENDRABHAI BAYAJEBHAI GAVALI . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.91%
Thakor Lorence NileshbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.74%–4.90%
ANIL MUKESHBHAI CHAUHAN . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.90%
Raj Kumar Badai YadavResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.89%
RAUT SHANKARBHAI GOVINDBHAI . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.72%–4.88%
SAJIDBHAI RAHIMBHAI SHAIKH . .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.86%
Subham Jitendrabhai SanklaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.03%
ELLYOUNG METAL PRODUCTS PVT LTDCompanies–2.44%–
Chavda Shaileshbhai SonubhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.82%––
Solanki Vivek LaxmanbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.81%––
Makwana Ketan DevshibhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.79%––
Parmar Rajesh ManojbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.78%––
Parmar Mohit PrakashbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.77%––
Bodana Sindhu RamchandrabhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.76%––
Chauhan Anil MukeshbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.75%––
Yadav Raj Kumar BadaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.73%––
Sankla Subham JitendrabhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BIRALKUMAR RAJESHBHAI PATEL . . newly named at 4.97%; Chavda Shaileshbhai newly named at 4.96%; Solanki Vivek newly named at 4.95%; 14 more moved