Moksh Ornaments logo

Moksh Ornaments shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MOKSHConsumer DurablesSmall Cap

Moksh Ornaments Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jan 2018 · Issue price ₹64
Last close ₹8.40up ₹0.04 (0.48%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.36.

28 Oct: open ₹8.49, high ₹8.49, low ₹8.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹8.11Low, 30 Mar 2026₹16.65High, 19 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹74 Cr2,846th largest listed
P/E
7.03
P/B
0.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.8%
ROCE
9.9%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
48,95575.9% delivered

Moksh Ornaments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Moksh Ornaments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.09%
  • Foreign institutions4.65%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others55.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.97%0.00%40.09%4.65%0.05%55.22%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.13%55.14%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%36.87%36.87%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%
Indian promoters55.13%55.14%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%36.87%36.87%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%40.09%
44.86%44.86%44.86%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%63.13%63.13%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%59.91%
Shares in issue5,36,60,0555,36,60,0555,36,60,0555,36,60,0555,36,60,0555,36,60,0555,36,60,0555,36,60,0555,36,60,0555,36,60,0555,36,60,0555,36,60,0555,36,60,0555,36,60,0558,37,48,9678,37,48,9678,82,48,9678,82,48,9678,82,48,9678,82,48,9678,82,48,967
Shares locked in000000000000000–3,53,76,2503,53,76,25045,00,00045,00,00045,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in000000000000000–3,53,76,2503,53,76,25045,00,00045,00,00045,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Moksh Ornaments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,075Sep 213,856Dec 2123,490Mar 2225,464Jun 2225,815Sep 2227,398Dec 2226,495Mar 2326,612Jun 2333,468Sep 2333,532Dec 2339,491Mar 2437,296Jun 2437,675Sep 2437,857Dec 2440,149Mar 2539,513Jun 2538,810Sep 2537,079Dec 2535,925Mar 2635,104Jun 2634,669Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0753,85623,49025,46425,81527,39826,49526,61233,46833,53239,49137,29637,67537,85740,14939,51338,81037,07935,92535,10434,669
777777333333333333333
Indian promoters777777333333333333333
3,0683,84923,48325,45725,80827,39126,49226,60933,46533,52939,48837,29337,67237,85440,14639,51038,80737,07635,92235,10134,666
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Moksh Ornaments promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is AMRIT JAWANMALJI SHAH, 33.92%. The filing names 5 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
AMRIT JAWANMALJI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families33.92%2,99,35,06015.03%
SANGEETA AMRITLAL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.17%54,41,1900.00%
AMRIT JAWANMAL SHAH HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%50.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Moksh Ornaments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PINE OAK GLOBAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––4.78%4.78%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%4.53%
NATARAJ V ANGADIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.36%1.92%2.48%2.51%
RAJANN GAUTAM MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.02%1.34%1.89%1.36%
MINAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.06%–1.38%1.06%
KESAR TRACOM INDIA LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––1.25%––––
SMITA HITENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––4.89%4.03%–––––
SHRENI SHARES LIMITED .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.58%–––––
MITVA DARSHIT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.52%2.37%–––––
HITENDRAKUMAR BABALDAS SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––3.19%2.18%–––––
INVESTI GLOBAL OPPORTUNITY FUND PCC - CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––2.05%1.39%–––––
VINCENT COMMERCIALCompanies––––––––––––––2.13%1.10%–––––
BRIGHTFUL COMMERCIAL PRIVATECompanies––––––––––––––1.81%––––––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.52%–––––––––––––––––
TRIYAMB SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.22%––1.48%–––––––––––––––––
MANSUKH SECURITIES AND FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.37%1.37%–1.19%–––––––––––––––––
ARBINA MAQBOOL DHOKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.21%1.21%1.10%–––––––––––––––––
NEXPACT LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––2.80%––––––––––––––––––
VISHAL MAHESH KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––
BHAVIK PRAFULCHANDRA VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.40%–––––––––––––––––––
AVANCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.82%1.83%–––––––––––––––––––
ABHAY NARAIN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.42%–––––––––––––––––––
AMBE SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.30%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––
OLGA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.32%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––
PRABHUDAS LILLADHER PVT LTDOther non-institutions–1.23%–––––––––––––––––––
LA RICHESSE ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.02%–––––––––––––––––––
KULIN SHANTILAL VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.02%–––––––––––––––––––
KRISHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%––––––––––––––––––––
SANDEEP OMPRAKASH AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%––––––––––––––––––––
PREETI AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%––––––––––––––––––––
PRO FIN CAPITAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions1.09%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAJANN GAUTAM MEHTA 1.36%, −0.53 pts; MINAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 1.06%, −0.32 pts; NATARAJ V ANGADI 2.51%, +0.03 pts