M.K. Exim (India) logo

M.K. Exim (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MKEXIMBSE: 538890RetailingSmall Cap

M.K. Exim (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2015
Last close ₹53.39down ₹5.48 (9.31%)BSE ₹54.32

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹58.87.

30 Oct: open ₹57.52, high ₹58.95, low ₹50.60

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹39.88Low, 30 Mar 2026₹73.00High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹216 Cr2,337th largest listed
P/E
7.92
P/E without one-offs
9.22
P/B
1.61
Dividend yield
1.12%
ROE
22.6%
ROE without one-offs
19.4%
ROCE
20.9%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, NSE
1,16,66148.4% delivered

M.K. Exim (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns M.K. Exim (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.92%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others55.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.99%0.04%44.92%55.08%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
27.29%27.29%26.59%26.59%24.71%24.71%24.71%24.71%24.71%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%27.06%27.06%41.90%41.90%41.90%41.90%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.93%41.97%42.05%42.18%42.30%42.30%42.30%42.54%42.54%42.71%42.97%43.37%43.97%44.92%
Indian promoters26.59%26.59%26.59%26.59%24.71%24.71%24.71%24.71%24.71%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%27.06%27.06%41.90%41.90%41.90%41.90%41.92%41.92%41.92%41.93%41.97%42.05%42.18%42.30%42.30%42.30%42.54%42.54%42.71%42.97%43.37%43.97%44.92%
Foreign promoters0.70%0.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
72.71%72.71%73.41%73.41%75.29%75.29%75.29%75.29%75.29%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%72.94%72.94%58.10%58.10%58.10%58.10%58.08%58.08%58.08%58.07%58.03%57.95%57.82%57.70%57.70%57.70%57.46%57.46%57.29%57.03%56.63%56.03%55.08%
Shares in issue71,80,50071,80,50071,80,50071,80,50071,80,50071,80,50071,80,50071,80,50071,80,50071,80,50071,80,50071,80,50071,80,50071,80,50071,80,50071,80,50071,80,50089,70,50089,70,50089,70,50089,70,5002,69,11,5002,69,11,5002,69,11,5002,69,11,5002,69,11,5002,69,11,5002,69,11,5002,69,11,5004,03,67,2504,03,67,2504,03,67,2504,03,67,2504,03,67,2504,03,67,2504,03,67,2504,03,67,2504,03,67,2504,03,67,2504,03,67,250
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––17,90,00017,90,00017,90,00017,90,00053,70,000––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of M.K. Exim (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,262Dec 161,271Mar 171,275Jun 171,270Sep 171,224Dec 171,223Mar 181,224Jun 181,206Sep 181,208Dec 181,205Mar 191,230Jun 191,266Sep 191,261Dec 191,254Mar 201,257Jun 201,255Sep 201,277Dec 201,331Mar 211,407Jun 212,383Sep 216,555Dec 2110,963Mar 2210,794Jun 2210,055Sep 229,508Dec 229,326Mar 2310,483Jun 2310,951Sep 2311,696Dec 2318,886Mar 2417,439Jun 2415,168Sep 2414,552Dec 2414,308Mar 2514,134Jun 2513,663Sep 2513,303Dec 2512,899Mar 2612,436Jun 2612,069Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2621,2711,2751,2701,2241,2231,2241,2061,2081,2051,2301,2661,2611,2541,2571,2551,2771,3311,4072,3836,55510,96310,79410,0559,5089,32610,48310,95111,69618,88617,43915,16814,55214,30814,13413,66313,30312,89912,43612,069
6655555522222222222555555555555555555555
Indian promoters5555555522222222222555555555555555555555
Foreign promoters11––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
1,2561,2651,2701,2651,2191,2181,2191,2011,2061,2031,2281,2641,2591,2521,2551,2531,2751,3291,4052,3786,55010,95810,78910,0509,5039,32110,47810,94611,69118,88117,43415,16314,54714,30314,12913,65813,29812,89412,43112,064
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

M.K. Exim (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MANISH DIALANI, 27.07%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MANISH DIALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.07%1,09,28,430
MURLI DIALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.24%45,35,409
LAJWANTI M DIALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.71%19,03,186
RESHMA DIALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.89%7,64,901
PUSHPA KHANCHANDANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%45
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of M.K. Exim (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Vasudev Fatandas SawlaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%7.91%10.70%10.70%10.70%10.70%10.70%10.56%10.56%10.52%10.48%
Disha Murlidhar SawlaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%4.97%
Harishbhai Fatandas SawlaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.23%4.14%4.12%4.08%4.08%4.05%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%
Suryabhan Eknath DhurpateResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.42%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.54%3.51%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%
Allwin Multitrade Private LimitedCompanies3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%3.10%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%2.48%
Nidhi Pranay DokaniaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.05%1.14%1.30%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.56%1.88%2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
M K Exim India Limited - Unclaimed SecuritiesCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%
Tecknopoint Mercantile Co Private LimitedCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.10%1.12%
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
M K Exim India Limited - Unclaimed Securities Suspense AccountCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.51%1.51%1.46%––––––
Meghna Organisers Pvt LtdCompanies1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––
Murlibhai Fatandas SawlaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%5.02%–––––––
Priya Vasudev SawlaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%–––––––––
Satya Prakash MittalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.31%1.29%1.07%1.05%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––
Shreeranjni R .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––
Azadkumar K TripathiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.74%1.74%1.39%1.39%1.39%––––––––––––––––––––
Latin Manharlal Securities Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––
Anand SethiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––
Milanbhai Sureshbhai ParikhResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––2.47%2.47%1.98%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––
Viral S VoraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Sejal Jignesh PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.68%1.32%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Jainam Share Consultants Pvt. LtdOther non-institutions2.00%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.43%4.40%4.27%2.48%2.47%2.47%2.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
AZAD KUMAR TRIPATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.43%1.43%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.78%1.78%1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VASANT BHADRA BHANUSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNNY KHANCHANDANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%6.06%2.99%2.99%2.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAINAM COMMODITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Disha Murlidhar Sawlani 4.97%, −0.05 pts; Vasudev Fatandas Sawlani 10.48%, −0.04 pts; Tecknopoint Mercantile Co Private Limited 1.12%, +0.02 pts