Mirza International logo

Mirza International shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MIRZAINTBSE: 526642Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Mirza International Limited · Formerly Mirza Tanners · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 1994 on BSE, Apr 1999 on NSE
Last close ₹26.70down ₹0.31 (1.15%)BSE ₹26.64

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹27.01.

28 Oct: open ₹26.15, high ₹27.20, low ₹26.15

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹24.95Low, 30 Mar 2026₹43.30High, 3 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹369 Cr1,896th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.66
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.0%
ROCE
−3.9%
Debt to equity
0.03
Volume, NSE
32,60065.5% delivered

Mirza International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mirza International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.99%
  • Foreign institutions0.14%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others26.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.99%0.01%72.99%0.14%0.01%26.86%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.78%73.78%73.78%73.69%73.54%70.43%70.43%70.19%70.19%70.22%70.19%70.19%70.19%70.42%70.45%70.45%70.29%67.66%67.66%67.78%67.91%67.91%67.91%67.94%68.15%71.76%71.76%71.76%71.77%71.39%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.37%72.99%72.99%72.99%72.99%
Indian promoters73.78%73.78%73.78%73.69%73.54%70.43%70.43%70.19%70.19%70.22%70.19%70.19%70.19%70.42%70.45%70.45%70.29%51.73%51.73%51.85%51.77%51.77%51.77%56.38%56.79%58.50%58.50%71.76%71.77%71.39%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.27%71.37%72.99%72.99%72.99%72.99%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––15.93%15.93%15.93%16.14%16.14%16.14%11.57%11.36%13.27%13.27%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
26.22%26.22%26.22%26.31%26.46%29.57%29.57%29.81%29.81%29.78%29.81%29.81%29.81%29.58%29.55%29.55%29.71%32.34%32.34%32.21%32.09%32.09%32.09%32.06%31.85%28.24%28.24%28.24%28.23%28.61%28.73%28.73%28.73%28.73%28.73%28.63%27.01%27.01%27.01%27.01%
Shares in issue12,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,02,55,45812,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00012,03,06,00013,82,01,90013,82,01,90013,82,01,90013,82,01,90013,82,01,90013,82,01,90013,82,01,90013,82,01,90013,82,01,90013,82,01,90013,82,01,90013,82,01,90013,82,01,90013,82,01,90013,82,01,900
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mirza International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

39,755Dec 1641,883Mar 1730,404Jun 1731,447Sep 1736,461Dec 1736,751Mar 1837,315Jun 1840,396Sep 1840,694Dec 1841,747Mar 1942,158Jun 1941,943Sep 1942,841Dec 1942,176Mar 2045,710Jun 2050,974Sep 2053,057Dec 2052,648Mar 2157,568Jun 2164,269Sep 2168,221Dec 2167,615Mar 2267,752Jun 2270,808Sep 2272,756Dec 2273,029Mar 2391,500Jun 2387,644Sep 2387,980Dec 2387,833Mar 2484,125Jun 2481,943Sep 2481,079Dec 2483,184Mar 2581,699Jun 2583,053Sep 2578,777Dec 2577,176Mar 2675,840Jun 2674,279Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders39,75541,88330,40431,44736,46136,75137,31540,39640,69441,74742,15841,94342,84142,17645,71050,97453,05752,64857,56864,26968,22167,61567,75270,80872,75673,02991,50087,64487,98087,83384,12581,94381,07983,18481,69983,05378,77777,17675,84074,279
2221202017141414131313131314141414131315151210111111111010866610101010101010
Indian promoters2221202017141414131313131314141414111113129791010101010866610101010101010
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––22233321110000000–––––0
39,73341,86230,38431,42736,44436,73737,30140,38240,68141,73442,14541,93042,82842,16245,69650,96053,04352,63557,55564,25468,20667,60367,74270,79772,74573,01891,48987,63487,97087,82584,11981,93781,07383,17481,68983,04378,76777,16675,83074,269
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mirza International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TASNEEF AHMAD MIRZA, 23.39%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TASNEEF AHMAD MIRZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.39%3,23,21,444
TAUSEEF AHMAD MIRZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.02%3,04,26,604
FARAZ MIRZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.31%1,70,18,867
SHAHID AHMAD MIRZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.31%1,70,18,867
MUSTAFA MIRZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.17%30,00,000
HIBA MIRZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.36%5,00,000
SARAH MIRZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.36%5,00,000
FAUZIA MIRZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%50,000
IRAM MIRZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%21,000
HAYA MIRZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%19,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mirza International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SA - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%–––––––––––––
WASIA UROOJ KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.05%1.05%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.16%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MARIA KHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Sabiha HussainOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––
SABIHA HUSAINOther non-institutions–––1.09%1.09%1.00%1.00%1.01%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
LAZARD EMERGING MARKETS SMALL CAP EQUITY TRUSTInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–3.22%2.47%2.35%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUMPOORNA PORTFOLIO LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.