Mini Diamonds (India) logo

Mini Diamonds (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523373Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Mini Diamonds (India) Ltd. · Face value ₹2 · Listed Apr 1991
Last close ₹4.01down ₹0.02 (0.50%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹4.03.

28 Oct: open ₹4.02, high ₹4.10, low ₹4.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹3.99Low, 30 Sep 2026₹19.23High, 3 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹95 Cr2,347th largest listed
P/E
48.41
P/E without one-offs
39.52
P/B
1.48
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.1%
ROE without one-offs
3.8%
ROCE
3.6%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, BSE
2,33,904

Mini Diamonds (India)'s shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mini Diamonds (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

13 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters4.73%
  • Individuals and others95.27%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
96.98%3.02%4.73%95.27%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202613 Oct
30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%31.27%31.27%31.27%31.27%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%35.50%35.50%35.50%34.65%33.86%5.12%5.12%4.95%4.95%4.89%3.02%3.14%4.73%4.73%4.73%
Indian promoters30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%30.24%31.27%31.27%31.27%31.27%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%31.43%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%33.28%35.50%35.50%35.50%34.65%33.86%5.12%5.12%4.95%4.95%4.89%3.02%3.14%4.73%4.73%4.73%
69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%69.76%68.73%68.73%68.73%68.73%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%68.57%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%66.72%64.50%64.50%64.50%65.35%66.14%94.88%94.88%95.05%95.05%95.11%96.98%96.86%95.27%95.27%95.27%
Shares in issue34,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00034,50,00035,69,11635,69,11635,69,11635,69,11635,69,1162,35,69,1162,35,69,1162,35,69,1162,35,69,1162,35,69,11611,78,45,58011,78,45,58023,56,91,16023,56,91,16023,56,91,160
Shares locked in––––10,43,20010,43,200––––––0200–––––––––1,0001,000–1,19,1161,19,1161,19,1161,19,1161,19,1162,01,19,1162,01,19,1162,00,00,000–––––10,00010,000
Promoters' shares locked in––––10,43,20010,43,200––––––00–––––––––1,0001,000–1,19,1161,19,1161,19,1161,19,1161,19,1161,19,1161,19,1160–––––10,00010,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mini Diamonds (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,337Dec 1612,333Mar 1712,333Jun 1712,331Sep 1712,330Dec 1712,312Mar 1812,287Jun 1812,290Sep 1812,286Dec 1812,277Mar 1912,277Jun 1912,276Sep 1912,275Dec 1912,279Mar 2012,282Jun 2012,251Sep 2012,214Dec 2012,166Mar 2112,170Jun 2112,349Sep 2112,652Dec 2112,777Mar 2212,797Jun 2212,820Sep 2212,834Dec 2212,808Mar 2312,772Jun 2312,811Sep 2312,848Dec 2312,762Mar 2412,594Jun 2413,607Sep 2414,541Dec 2414,281Mar 2513,807Jun 2514,478Sep 258,657Dec 258,873Mar 2613,068Jun 2614,429Sep 2614,581Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202613 Oct
All shareholders12,33712,33312,33312,33112,33012,31212,28712,29012,28612,27712,27712,27612,27512,27912,28212,25112,21412,16612,17012,34912,65212,77712,79712,82012,83412,80812,77212,81112,84812,76212,59413,60714,54114,28113,80714,4788,6578,87313,06814,42914,581
111111109910101010101010101010101010101010101010101111111111111110101067888
Indian promoters111111109910101010101010101010101010101010101010101111111111111110101067888
12,32612,32212,32212,32112,32112,30312,27712,28012,27612,26712,26712,26612,26512,26912,27212,24112,20412,15612,16012,33912,64212,76712,78712,81012,82412,79812,76112,80012,83712,75112,58313,59614,53014,27113,79714,4688,6518,86613,06014,42114,573
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mini Diamonds (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 13 Oct 2026; the largest is CHANDRIKA KAILAS SHAH, 1.47%. The filing names 13 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHANDRIKA KAILAS SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others1.47%34,69,0000.00%
LATE MEENA UPENDRA SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others1.11%26,19,6600.00%
YOGESH SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others1.00%23,59,7800.00%
RIVAAN ADVISORS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.51%11,91,1600.00%
HIMANSHU KAILAS SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others0.32%7,64,0000.00%
DHARMESH KAILAS SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others0.20%4,67,0000.00%
MINITA JAIMIN SHAHIndian companies, trusts and others0.11%2,70,0000.00%
UPENDRA NAROTTAMDAS SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Mini Diamonds (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202613 Oct
JIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%
SHASHANK PRAVINCHANDRA DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%
VARSHABEN JIGNESHKUMAR THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%
DOSHI HETAL SHASHANKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.91%
VEDANKIT TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.24%4.24%4.24%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%4.36%
BLACKBERRY SAREES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%
DALMIA INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%
MORNING VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%
SAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%
TRIPURARI DEAL TRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%
GEMZAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%
SHIKHA AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%3.99%3.99%3.99%
REKHA D.SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%2.12%
MADHU AMIT MUNDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
SHREEVAISHNO RATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
SONAL AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
ANUP DARGAR HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.05%
HETAL SHASHANK DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%8.91%–
PREM AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.24%4.03%3.85%1.64%––
Hetal DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.91%–––––––––
Jignesh ThobhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.91%–––––––––
Shashank DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.91%–––––––––
Varsha ThobhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.91%–––––––––
Sonal AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%–––––––––
SVASTI COMMERCIAL LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.30%––––––––––
PARTH SHAHOther non-institutions1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%–––––––––––––––––––––
MAYUR AJAY SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––
VIVEK DHIMANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RONISH U SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DOSHI HETAL SHASHANK newly named at 8.91%; HETAL SHASHANK DOSHI no longer named, from 8.91%; ANUP DARGAR HUF 1.05%, −0.01 pts