Mindteck (India) logo

Mindteck (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MINDTECKBSE: 517344IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Mindteck (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1994 on BSE, Aug 2016 on NSE
Last close ₹135.22up ₹1.72 (1.29%)BSE ₹135.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹133.50.

29 Oct: open ₹133.50, high ₹136.46, low ₹132.52

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹126.20Low, 26 Oct 2026₹278.25High, 31 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹432 Cr1,723rd largest listed
P/E
13.88
P/E without one-offs
12.52
P/B
1.42
Dividend yield
0.74%
ROE
11.0%
ROE without one-offs
12.3%
ROCE
10.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
14,83861.5% delivered

Mindteck (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mindteck (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.20%
  • Foreign institutions0.07%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others35.73%
  • Employee trustsNone

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
  • Employee trusts
65.04%0.00%64.20%0.07%35.73%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.91%64.73%64.73%64.69%64.51%64.29%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.09%64.01%63.91%63.90%63.84%63.79%64.40%65.04%65.01%64.93%64.91%64.83%64.61%64.49%64.49%64.36%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%
Foreign promoters64.91%64.73%64.73%64.69%64.51%64.29%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.13%64.09%64.01%63.91%63.90%63.84%63.79%64.40%65.04%65.01%64.93%64.91%64.83%64.61%64.49%64.49%64.36%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%64.20%
35.09%35.27%35.27%35.31%33.86%34.08%34.25%34.25%34.25%34.25%34.25%34.25%34.25%34.25%34.25%34.25%34.25%34.25%34.29%34.37%34.47%34.48%34.54%34.60%33.97%33.32%33.34%33.43%33.44%34.25%35.39%35.51%35.51%35.64%35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%35.80%
Employee trusts––––1.63%1.63%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.62%1.61%1.63%1.65%1.65%1.64%1.64%0.92%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
Shares in issue2,53,14,1292,53,83,8952,53,83,8952,54,00,0952,54,71,9632,55,57,5992,56,21,8982,56,21,8982,56,21,8982,56,21,8982,56,21,8982,56,21,8982,56,21,8982,56,21,8982,56,21,8982,56,21,8982,56,21,8982,56,21,8982,56,39,9982,56,70,7162,57,08,9842,57,13,7842,57,36,9842,57,59,3172,55,16,6792,52,65,0932,52,75,0932,53,08,4262,53,13,4262,53,46,7762,54,32,1103,18,48,0543,18,48,0543,19,12,2213,19,52,2213,19,54,2213,19,54,2213,19,54,2213,19,54,2213,19,54,221
Shares locked in–––––––64,29964,29964,29965,27465,27464,29964,29964,29964,29964,29964,29964,29964,29964,29964,29964,29900000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mindteck (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,571Dec 1610,735Mar 1710,534Jun 1710,588Sep 1710,850Dec 1710,825Mar 1810,932Jun 1810,789Sep 1810,807Dec 1810,694Mar 1910,724Jun 1910,699Sep 1910,680Dec 1910,971Mar 2011,160Jun 2011,020Sep 209,625Dec 209,843Mar 2111,119Jun 2114,740Sep 2119,297Dec 2122,328Mar 2222,886Jun 2222,855Sep 2220,783Dec 2219,962Mar 2319,809Jun 2319,272Sep 2320,710Dec 2322,246Mar 2425,624Jun 2432,698Sep 2432,078Dec 2432,292Mar 2532,478Jun 2531,603Sep 2531,956Dec 2532,189Mar 2632,078Jun 2631,391Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,57110,73510,53410,58810,85010,82510,93210,78910,80710,69410,72410,69910,68010,97111,16011,0209,6259,84311,11914,74019,29722,32822,88622,85520,78319,96219,80919,27220,71022,24625,62432,69832,07832,29232,47831,60331,95632,18932,07831,391
1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
Foreign promoters1111111111111111111111111111111111111111
10,57010,73410,53310,58710,84810,82310,93010,78710,80510,69210,72210,69710,67810,96911,15811,0189,6239,84111,11714,73819,29522,32622,88422,85320,78119,96019,80719,27020,70822,24425,62332,69732,07732,29132,47731,60231,95532,18832,07731,390
Employee trusts––––111111111111111111111111110000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mindteck (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is EMBTECH HOLDINGS LIMITED, 64.20%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
EMBTECH HOLDINGS LIMITEDForeign companies and others64.20%2,05,14,505
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mindteck (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FIRST ASIAN INVESTMENTS SA, LLCForeign companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%5.44%
BANCO EFISA SAForeign companies4.86%3.16%3.16%3.16%3.15%3.14%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.13%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.11%3.11%3.14%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.17%3.16%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%
Mindteck Investors Trust ( Sujatha T K )Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.16%3.16%2.91%2.91%
SUJATHA T KResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.41%3.41%––––
First Asian Investments SaForeign companies5.49%5.48%5.48%5.47%5.46%5.44%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.42%5.42%5.41%5.41%5.40%5.40%5.45%5.50%5.50%5.49%5.49%5.49%5.47%5.46%5.46%5.45%––––––
Mindteck Investors TrustOther non-institutions3.19%3.18%3.18%3.18%3.17%3.16%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.15%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.38%3.42%3.45%3.45%3.44%3.44%3.44%3.43%3.42%3.42%3.41%––––––
Abdool Magid A K VForeign nationals–1.69%1.69%1.68%1.68%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.66%1.32%1.27%1.15%––––––––––––––––
TADHAMON INTERNATIONAL ISLAMIC BANKOther non-institutions1.79%1.59%1.55%1.52%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.