Minaxi Textiles logo

Minaxi Textiles shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531456Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Minaxi Textiles Ltd. · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 1996
Last close ₹1.17₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.17.

27 Oct: open ₹1.20, high ₹1.20, low ₹1.16

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹1.10Low, 17 Sep 2026₹1.95High, 26 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹5.78 Cr4,820th largest listed
P/E
99.34
P/B
1.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.8%
ROCE
7.3%
Debt to equity
2.90
Volume, BSE
8,711

Minaxi Textiles' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Minaxi Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters38.80%
  • Individuals and others61.20%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
62.15%37.85%38.80%61.20%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
38.16%37.52%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.33%37.33%37.33%37.33%37.35%37.44%37.44%37.67%37.67%37.67%37.77%37.85%37.85%37.85%37.98%37.98%38.13%38.34%38.59%38.61%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.80%38.80%
Indian promoters38.16%37.52%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.53%37.33%37.33%37.33%37.33%37.35%37.44%37.44%37.67%37.67%37.67%37.77%37.85%37.85%37.85%37.98%37.98%38.13%38.34%38.59%38.61%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.77%38.80%38.80%
61.84%62.48%62.47%62.47%62.47%62.47%62.47%62.47%62.47%62.47%62.47%62.47%62.67%62.67%62.67%62.67%62.65%62.56%62.56%62.33%62.33%62.33%62.23%62.15%62.15%62.15%62.02%62.02%61.87%61.66%61.41%61.39%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.23%61.20%61.20%
Shares in issue4,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,0004,94,16,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Minaxi Textiles shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,299Dec 164,277Mar 174,274Jun 174,278Sep 174,267Dec 174,199Mar 184,184Jun 184,174Sep 184,157Dec 184,132Mar 194,125Jun 194,138Sep 194,114Dec 194,107Mar 204,102Jun 204,097Sep 204,127Dec 204,191Mar 215,413Jun 217,968Sep 2111,922Dec 2118,241Mar 2218,729Jun 2218,094Sep 2217,696Dec 2217,400Mar 2316,980Jun 2316,618Sep 2316,352Dec 2318,471Mar 2418,547Jun 2418,325Sep 2418,426Dec 2418,486Mar 2518,338Jun 2518,171Sep 2518,069Dec 2517,945Mar 2617,820Jun 2617,792Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,2994,2774,2744,2784,2674,1994,1844,1744,1574,1324,1254,1384,1144,1074,1024,0974,1274,1915,4137,96811,92218,24118,72918,09417,69617,40016,98016,61816,35218,47118,54718,32518,42618,48618,33818,17118,06917,94517,82017,792
6555555555554333333333333333333333333333
Indian promoters6555555555554333333333333333333333333333
4,2934,2724,2694,2734,2624,1944,1794,1694,1524,1274,1204,1334,1104,1044,0994,0944,1244,1885,4107,96511,91918,23818,72618,09117,69317,39716,97716,61516,34918,46818,54418,32218,42318,48318,33518,16818,06617,94217,81717,789
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Minaxi Textiles promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Kiritkumar Patel, 18.55%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Kiritkumar PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.55%91,64,421
Dineshkumar PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.54%91,60,732
Patel Nirmal BIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.72%8,47,638
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Minaxi Textiles, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Minaxi Textiles Limited Unclaimed Suspense AccountCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––2.66%–2.66%2.66%2.62%2.62%–2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%–2.57%2.57%2.57%
Shardaben Mahendrakumar PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.52%––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%–1.98%1.98%
Suman AsraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.43%–1.43%1.43%–1.43%1.43%
Suman Shyamlal AsraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.50%–1.50%1.50%1.43%1.43%–1.43%–––––
Shardaben Mahendrakumar PateResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.98%––––––––––
Suman ChepuriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.20%–––––––––––––
Mukesh Purshottamdas PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.37%8.77%8.95%8.95%11.67%13.43%13.43%13.43%14.91%14.94%14.94%14.94%14.94%14.94%14.94%14.94%14.94%14.94%14.12%–––––––––––––––––––––
Sarojdevi Satyanarayan KabraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––
M P Patel Infrastructures Pvt LtdOther non-institutions2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%–2.28%2.28%––––––––––––––––––––––
Suman S AsraniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––
Kalpanaben Nayankumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%2.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shah Kenul HemantkumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sarojdevi Satyanarayan KabeaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Aruna Rajendra ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.07%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
C D INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.